campus news - PostBulletin.com: Home

campus news

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Monday, February 6, 2006 12:00 am

Dean's list

Rochester Community and Technical College:

Adams -- Alysia Jech, John Murphy, Lindsay Waller, Keith Kieffer, Peter Kreidermacher, Robert Kreidermacher, Sara Kreidermacher and Anna Myburgh.

Austin -- Benjamin Boerger, Jonathan Buckles, Megan Crouch, Angela Grant, Sarah Jensen, Jennifer Kraywinkel, Lisa Lee, Elaine Madera, Rachel Paulson, Angela April, Ann Vagt, Daniel Bucknell and Kara Ann Wester.

Blooming Prairie -- Eric Clark, Stephanie Madsen and Jill Willette.

Byron -- Cameron Baker, Jason Bartel, Cecilia Boggio, Joshua Boutelle, Christopher Cook, Joshua Diles, Darrin Farley, Jeremy Gabby, Karlyn Glasrud, Broc Graif, Kendra Granle, Lacey Greening, Krista Hanenberger, Tera Kramer, Kelly Kuisle, Cassandra Kurtz, Carolyn Lamb, Jonathan Lamb, Heather Martin, Nicholas Mast, Andrew McDaniel, Kayla McKean, Lance Millard, John Munis, Ashley Groth Nandory, Dreena Nerud, Andrew Nielsen, Krista Nielsen, Bryon Pavelka, Rachel Pierce, Timothy Prince, Chris Purdue, Andora Remsing, Sara Reusche, Nora Sadek, David Stockinger, Douglas Straumann, Angelena Turner, Catherine Wallace, Kristen Whalen and Lisa Yngsdal.

Caledonia -- Robert Burmester, Ashley Nelson and Heather Weber.

Canton -- Kevin Hoeltzle.

Chatfield -- Kasondra Allen, Sheena Curry, Dana French, Samuel Hompe, Amy Kallis, Steve Meyers, Crystal Narveson, Megan Schultz, Nicole Ulring, Angie Undeberg and Brandy Wright.

Dodge Center -- Nathan Anderson, Drew Buehler, Kelly Flint, Nicole Kaiser, Matthew Orr, Crystal Ann Otto, Melanie Ann Papenfus, Tina Runnells, Bradley Smith, Cayla Wencl, William Winesberry and Matthew Kuth.

Dover -- Kelly Sue Allhiser, Christopher Boe, Crystal Clemens, Laremy Ellsworth, Jay Ferguson, Miranda Jo Ferson, Katie Magee, Joshua Neis and Erin Tilford.

Elba -- Aurora Cardoso-Osburn, Heather Dotterwick, Barbara Johnson and Tommy Osburn.

Elgin -- Joshua Axley, Joseph Haack, Erin Marie Johnson, Kimberly Jones, Kari Rud and Gavilan Tollefson.

Eyota -- Andrea Anderson, Elisabeth Andrews, Lucas Bakken, Benjamin Bierbaum, Corey DeVorak, Chelsey Dehning, Kayla Lynn Dehning, Elizabeth Doherty, Alyson Doughty, Beth Dubbels, Christopher Fagerlind, Emily Forsman, Jennifer Franzen, Alicia Kalmes, Zachary Karsjens, Anthony Krahn, Aimee Kullot, Rebecca Markus, Salina Meyer, Kaila Mielke, Sarah Quincey, Rebecca Roesler-Clark, Benjamin Rother, Megan Smith, Billy Stroud, Jenna Taubel, Karisa Whiting and Aimee Wieck.

Fountain -- Catherine Baker, Holli Dornink, John Hanson, Jessica Klavetter, Katie Koch, Kristine Miller, Kimberly Milne and Ashlee Schild.

Goodhue -- Brian Buck, Samuel Gadient, Kyle Roschen, Corey Ryan, Jeffrey Strauss and Ashley Wendt.

Grand Meadow -- Christy Benson, Kathryn Carman, Steven Doocy, Bobbi Jean Fuller, Rebecca Gehling, Laura Holm, Peter Miller, Darin Ronne and Brittany Stejskal.

Hammond -- Whitney Bruske and Brook Pfeiffer.

Harmony -- Lindsey Grooters, Jessica Howe, Krista Huggenvik, Jennifer Iwanski, Joel Matthew Johnson and John Pfremmer.

Hayfield -- Jamie Alrick, Melody Dornink, Kristen Kaczmarek, Nicole Ann Larson, Melody Loeschen, Brianna Rouhoff, Aaron Rowe and Kelli Jo Ruehmann.

Houston -- Amanda Bedard and Heather Hill.

Kasson -- Christie Agerter, Johannah Andrist, Sara Brumfield, Jenna Cahill, Jason Caron, Holland DeRaad, Christina Dessner, Luke Dieser, Matthew Dieser, Amber Elton, Jaron Fite, Erik Gordon, Jared Hegna, Bradly Herr, Robert Hunger, Amy Lynn Ihrke-Johnson, Marianne Joachim, Erik Johnson, Lindsay Johnson, Kristi Kiefer, Jordan King, Mary Lambert, Joshua Larsen, Christopher Leerar, Paul Lindgren, Alicia Mickow, Heather Miller, Brooke Pearson, Caryn Robinson, Matthew Schimek, Douglas Severson, Krista Utz, Robert Wachholz and Kristi Weitzel.

Kenyon -- Lyndsey Foss, Amy Kruger and Gregory Poncelet.

Lake City -- Jessica Brown, Breanna Bruce, Haley Dollar, Melissa Gay, Monica Graner, Tonya Hammel, Heather Jungclaus, Jill Keller, Dawna Krause, Samantha Lafferty, Meta Lee, Jacob Marn, Cara McDonald, Jennifer Mears, Tabitha Miller, Farra Owens, Mary Patterson, Melissa Payne, Sharon Peters, Katy Schlicker, Kelsey Schlicker, Wendy Schultze, Timothy Thomas, Joshua Van Houten, Amy Walker, Vernon Wiech and Kimberly Wohlers.

Lanesboro -- Adam Drinkall, Autumn Johnson, Jessica Rose Johnson and Katie Vrieze.

LeRoy -- Kayla Ferguson, Nicholette Frazer, Vanessa Payne and Amanda Loven.

Lewiston -- Jacob Ellinghuysen, Shelly Funk, Jennifer Gretz, Katie Benke and April Sommers.

Mantorville -- Melissa Bartel, Breah Burton, Kari Culbertson, Kelsey Draisey, Hope Edgar, Carrie Fisher, Aurora Hagan, Holly Haskin, Casey Knutson, Nicole Kraft, Brittany McKee, Erin Miller, Amanda Moen, Brian Pederson, Heather Riffle, Brandon Sell, Eric Smith and David Thiemann.

Mazeppa -- Pamela Clink, Annalisa Frank,Troy Friedrich, Jenee Lemmerman, Laura Liffrig, Libby Matthees, Maren Matthees, Anne Mulholland, Marcia Oeltjenbruns, Eric Olson, Matthew Olson, Amanda Roberson, Priscilla Scheffler, Laura Schreader and Brenda Wiech.

Millville -- Brittany Lange and Heidi Makoutz.

Oronoco -- Erin Albrecht, Gisele Duschanek-Myers, Lindsey Eckloff, Jesse Gentling, Natallia Hawkins, Abigail Holets, Christina Klaassen, Joseph Koller, Ryan Messmer, Brent Norland, Laurie Reese, Kerry Rosane, Nicholas Rowe, Sarah Schreader and Kaitlin Wadley.

Ostrander -- Brittany Schraeder.

Peterson -- Kimberly Agrimson, John Harris and Nicole Schueler.

Pine Island -- Jennifer Beach, Bethany Beilby, Ryan Bertschinger, Joseph Giesler, Sean Haugen, Mohamed Hussein, Nasra Hussein, Jesse Kelly, Stephanie Kollasch, Erich Lechelt, Ashley Maxson, Drew Maxson, Samantha Mensing, Emily Moe, Megan Murray, Thomas Murray, Miranda Poncelet, Justin Richardson, Brian Sather, Brittany Schacht, Lindsay Schroeder, Angela Smith, Angela Vangsness, Eric Witthoeft and Philip Woodward.

Plainview -- Ann Axley, Carri Crary, Tracy Goettl, Kyle Green, Erin Johnson, Michael Jurrens, Danielle Kahn, Jennifer Klavetter, April Loyo, Claire Marshman, Scott Miller, Kaitlyn Duellman O'Connor, Johnathan Lewis Roth, Megan Smith, Jessica Swancutt, Kaylan Welke and Jessica Wheeler.

Preston -- Jordan Fontenello, Erica Ganrude, Brittney Hendrickson, Barbara Kassel, Dustin Muller and Kelby Rushton.

Racine -- Jessica Boutelle, Jessica Fjetland, Kristina Hotopp, Melissa Mathias, Jamie Papenfus, Jessica Sowers and Benjamin Wheeler.

Rochester -- Bo-Ram Kim, Zahra Abdalla, Entisar Abdelsadig, Mohamed Abu, Damaris Abuta, Brenda Adams, Hannah Adebajo, Barre Aden, Samuel Ahle, John Ahlskog, Danelle Ahlstrom, Iman Ahmed, Amanda Ahrensfeld, Rebel Aigner, Nada Al Shayeb, Chase Albrecht, Ayan Ali, Carrie Allen, Courtney Allen, Melanie Allen, Michelle Allen, Debra Anderson, Matthew Anderson, Sarah Anderson, James Angstman, Nathan Arachikavitz, Maria Aranguren, Robert Arguello, Jessica Arneson, Melissa Arnold, Sumeet Arora, Ker Yel Yel Atak, William Austin;

Melinda Babineau, Natasha Bacon, Timothy Baias, Amanda Baker, Jackline Bakhiet, Dawn Barber, Sara Barreau, Laura Bastron, Tazman Batson, Rebecca Bauman, Cole Baumgard, Tammy Baumgartner, Charles Bee, Amber Bement, Keshia Chiglo Bendel, Brian Bennett, Kelly Bennett, Heather Berg, Jacob Berg, Jamie Berg, Patricia Berg, Heather Berger, Nicholas Bernier, Rachel Beukema, Brenda Birch, Josephine Bisset, Lindsey Blaine, Barbara Blomberg, Marnie Blumentritt, Giovanna Bocanegra, Jay Booth, Ashley Borell, Jessica Borg, Katie Borg, Vladimir Borkovskiy, Cammie Bowman, Angela Brenner, Tracy Brewer, Tammy Brians, Jaclyn Brink, Kelsey Brotzel, Seth Brown, Adam Brummond, Cole Brunkhorst, Wanda Bucher, Cassandra Buck, Kelly Burnoski, Weston Burr, Vanessa Burri, Kyle Busack, Lonnett Buss;

Karie Campion, Torey Canale, Tyson Canale, Mark Chambers, Pang Chang, Mark Chase, Nhien Chau, Nicole Cherevko, Andrew Christensen, Seung-Hwan Chung, Alexandria Churchill, Chad Clark, Nina Clark, Rachel Clark, Jeffrey Claude, Valarie Clement, Amina Colakhodzic, Brenna Coleman, Jasmine Conner, Shawn Connery, Victoria Cook, Thomas Corcoran, Alta Craig, Kendall Craven, Patrick Cummings, Anne Currier, Nicholas Curry, Amanda Curtis;

Joseph Daing, Nadia Danilenko-Dixon, Tami Davidson, Joshua Davis, Emily Day, Daniel DeFoster, Ruth DeFoster, Amanda Blakely Delp, Amanda Deoliveira, Jeffrey Devlin, Hamda Diiriye, Nadar Diiriye, Renae Dobson, Justin Dombrovski, Cale Doty, Jon Doty, Alex Douangmala, Adrian Dragomir-Daescu, Love Dudley, Laura Duff, Wanda Dunkley, Jennifer Dunn, Patricia Dunn, Angela Durigan, Justinas Dzeja, Julie Dzwonkowski;

Joshua Egge, Michelle Eggert, Ann Evita-Almazar Elder, Alyssa Ellingson, Ghayath Elsheikh, Michael Elwood, Karl Erie, Brooke Escobedo, Renee Ewing;

Jessalyn Faas, Faisal Farea, Margaret Faruolo, Bradley Fasbender, Shauna Fearon, Aaron Fenske, Joseph Fernandez, Jennifer Ferraro, Suzanne Feuling, Jon Fischer, Michael Flemke, Tori Flores, Cory Fridgen;

Nicholas Gabrielson, Gladwell Gacuga, Ashley Gagnon, Sara Gallo, Sarah Galuska, Steven Gatzke, Jonathan Gay, Michael Gay, Tina Gebel, Senait Gebrehiwot, Simret Gebrehiwot, Sarah Geppert, Tiffany Gerber, Brittnie Gerken, Ben Gerlesberger, Jason German, Michaela Gey, Basm Ghareeb Ghareeb, Horie Ghedi, Kelly Gibson, Jacob Giese, Walter Giesmann, Sarah Gjere, Kim Glarner, Samuel Gloor, Michael Gobin, Emily Goblirsch, Laura Goetsch, Samantha Gonsalves, Katie Gonser, Tierney Goodman, Travis Gordon, Alexander Goreham, Rebecca Graf, Kathryn Greene Therneau, Maria Gregerson, Henry Grenz, Tiffany Griggs, Christine Gronseth, Philip Gyura;

Laurie Habermann, Jeffrey Hackman, Kirsten Haefner, Brandon Hagedorn, Ismet Hajdarevic, Kyla Halverson-Williams, Joshua Hameister, Entisar Hamid, Susan Hanenberger, Vana Hansch, Cole Hansen, Stephanie Hansen, Ashley Hanson, Kathryn Harris, Amina Hassan, Judith Heaton-Keeler, Chandler Hegg, Nikki Heilman, Amber Henry, Emily Henry, Heather Henry, Tim Henry, Kia Her, Oo Dlaub Her, Shawna Hermann, Kathryn Higgins, Thomas Hill, Sandra Hillmer, Farah Hilowle, Megan Hinz, Travis Hinz, Julia Hirssig, Robin Hoag, Stephanie Hodge, Nicole Hoeft, Matthew Hoffman, William Hogan, Carrie Holmberg, Jennifer Holubar, Matthew Homan, Holly Hoven, Keith Hovis, Erinn Frances-Sims Hoye, Amanda Hrubetz, Kelly Huberty, Emily Huey, Geri Huffman, Kathryn Hughes, Kristen Hughes, Cuong Huynh, Nguyen Huynh;

Nawal Idrissaad, Nafisa Ikar, Brant Ingalls, Christopher Inman, Iember Iyorbo;

Tonia Jackson, Paul Jacobs, Daniel Jakaitis, Miles Jennings, Elisabeth Johnson, Eric Johnson, Grant Johnson, Karissa Johnson, Leah Johnson, Samuel Johnson, Stephanie Johnson, Cierra Chapman Jones, Cody Jones, Hilary Jones, Joshua Jones, Rebecka Jones, Rashmila Joshi, Kelly Josko, Nicholas Kallies, Elizabeth Kammerer, Megan Kasperbauer, Mohamed Kassim, Krista Kazos, Erica Keating, Jessica Keil, Holly Kelly, Ruth Kemp, Melissa Kempf, Joshua Kent, Lisa Ketterling, Mohamed Kheyre, Kassie King, Beverly Klein, Ronald Klingsporn, Megan Knauer, Melissa Knauer, Joel Knaup, Brandon Knotts, Sarah Koelsch, Andrea Kohlmeyer, Kyle Kolb, Jason Kraft, Courtney Kramer, Emily Kranz, Amber Krause, Michael Krause, John Krolak, Brittany Krom, Charisse Kropp, Sonthari Krouch, Joseph Kruger, Charity Kuebler, Hannah Kuipers, Heather Kujak, Daniel Kuol, Natalie Kvittem, Jonathan Ky;

Joshua Laack, Nyanjok Lam, Jennifer Landstrom, Jolene Lane, Lori Langreck, Ashlee Lanouette, Chad Larimer, Rebecca Larson, Zachary Leao, Amy Lechner, Christopher Lee, Nathan Lee, Tha Lee, Jeffrey Leisen, Elizabeth Lensing, Anna Leopard, Kyle Walker Leopard, Adam Leslie, Kristopher Levos, Nicole Lewandowski, Christopher Lewis, Jody Lidgerding, Jong Lim, Megan Linbo, Eric Ling, Amy Lorentz, Lisa Love, Ian Loverink, Amy Luedtke, Canhnha Luu, Lieu Thi Ly;

William Mabbitt, Jacqueline Mader, Valerie Madson, Jenna Maggert, Lisa Malan, Andrea Malcomson, Jean Malpass, William Manansala, Emily Mandarino, Evan Manthei, Sarah Margotta, Kelsey Marino, Jeremy Marquez, Magdalene Marvin, Anita Matson, Joshua Matter, Joshua Matti, Paula McCann, Ahren McCoy, Jennifer McGovern, Emma McIntosh, Jeanne McKimpson, Eugene Debs McLain, Caitlin McNamara, Jenna McNamara, Scott McPherson, Catherin Meaney, Kayla Mergen, Erin Metzger, Michael Metzger, Brian Meurer, Brooke Meyer, Coreina Midtovne, Tyler Mielke, Kathleen Mieras, Derek Mihm, Richard Miller, Sultan Mirzoyev, Shane Moe, Ahmed Mohamed, Ifrah Mohamoud, Erin Monroe, Tracy Moore, Naomi Moravec, Kelsey Morgenthaler, Katie Morken, Kasey Muetzel, Alison Muldrow, Pamala Mulee;

Anastasiya Nartovich, Robert Nash, Amanda Needle, Amanda Nelson, Amanda Nelson, Nicolette Nelson, Stacey Nelson, Joshua Netcott, John Newman, Mindy Nghiem, Vincent Ngov, Sarah Nguyen, Lisa Nohner, Christopher Nordine,;

Kasey O'Marro, Michael O'Neil, Mario Ochoa, Scody Oesterich, Jeannie Ohm, Kari Oldfield, Aarica Oldre, Dain Olsen, Andrea Olson, Jessica Olson, Thomas Olson, Abdullahi Osman, William Ostoj, Lydiah Otachi, Jason Otten, Marion Ounekham;

Jenna Pairolero, Alexander Paizis, Ryan Palmer, Bobbielee Pankratz, Brianna Pankratz, Ka Eun Park, Katie Pater, Andrew Patton, Cassandra Paulson, Bernhard Payan, Elizabeth Payne, Shauna Payne, Jenni Pechmiller, Andrew Persinger, Kalita Peschel, Ashley Peters, Glen Petersen, Karl Petersen, Carrie Peterson, Jessica Peterson, Lauren Peterson, Phirith Pheak, Daniel Phelps, Sopal Pho, Jacob Pickett, Ashley Pitzer, Gina Poch, Jacquel Polansky, Gregory Polt, Rhiannon Pooler, Joanne Powers, Tanner Prestegard, Amanda Priniski, Crystal Pruett-Dolan;

Michael Radosevich, Rabin Rai, Ashish Rao, Seth Alten Ray, Gregory Redmond, Brandon Refsland, Stephen Reichel, Rebecca Reid, Luz DeLourdes Reiland, Corey Ress, Ashley Riester, Joseph Riley, Christine Rivera, Jennifer Rivers, Sara Rogelstad, Katie Rohan, Linda Romero, Melvin Rono, Bradley Roschen, Irit Rosenthal, Robert Rosenthal, Sokhom Roth, Crystal Rudlong, Corey Ruff, Amanda Ruffalo, Samantha Rusher, Amy Russell, Kyle Russell, Mary Russell, James Ryder;

Amir Sabackic, Donna Saied, Jessica Saied, Roeun Sam, Dusti Samples, Margaret Sandberg, Daniel Sarkiaho, Cathryn Saterdalen, Michael Schad, Scott Schaefer, Michael Schaid, Elizabeth Scheffler, Alicia Scheve, Andrew Schibilla, Corey Schlenker, Rachael Schmid, Lori Schmidt, Jacqueline Schmitt, David Schmitter, Jena Schomburg, Mara Schreiber, Jaine Schrupp, Julie Schultz, Lynette Schulz, Lisa Schutz, Jennifer Schwen, Isaac Scott, Mala See, Jeffrey Sellman, Matthew Selnes, Angela Senst, Kelly Servais, John Shaffer, Brian Shandley, Faduma Sharif, Mustafa Sharif, Hilary Sharp, Sarah Shatek, Sarah Sherman, Sterling Shirk/Heath, Sam Shockey, Caitlin Shull, Katelyn Shultz, Rachel Sievert, Kelsey Simmons, Jaclyn Skinner, Elvis Smailovic, Heather Smerud, Bryan Smith, Bryan Smith, James Sorum, Aaron Speltz, Joseph Spracklen, Edward Spratte, Amanda Sprick, Leah Stanislav, Timoth Stanislav, Michelle Staus, Christopher Steele, Joseph Stevens, Melissa Stoner, Kristina Streiff, Daniel Struck, Jessica Sund, Chad Sutter, Andre Swayze, Benjamin Switzer, Ruth Szuberski;

Netsanet Tamire, Mara Teske, Isaac Therneau, Kayla Thill, Kimberly Thomas, Dustin Thompson, Lindsy Timmerman, Tiffiny Tlusty, Benjamin Tollefson, Donald Tran, Tuan Truong, Erin Tschakert;

Kristi Urban, Janelli Valdez, Emily Vale, Nathan VanEngelenburg, Ben VanSteinburg, Paul Van Dellen, Mary Vanek, Anne Vassar, Jenny Vavra, Jill Vehrenkamp, Amara Vercnocke, Patrick Viker, Luc Vo, Adrienne Voelker, Veronica Voigt, Victoria Volden, William VonWald, Kelly Vruwink, Jana Vykusova;

Rachael Waechter, Brittney Walbruch, Maranda Wald, Melissa Walfoort, Breallyn Walsh, Melinda Walsh, Julie Walston, Lisa Walter, Ashley Ward, Joshua Warren, Danielle Warzala, Michael Watrud, John Weirick, Chelsea Wellik, Callie Westlund, Kristina Westphal, Elizabeth Wheeler, Michael White, Nicholas White, Carrie Whitworth, Bryce Wibben, Jessica Wibben, Todd Wiertzema, Alec Williams, Allison Wingren, Joshua Winn, Joshua Wittenberger, Noah Wittenberger, Endy Wong, Peter Wong, Richard Woo, Dinorah Woodmansee, Tyler Woolley, Cindy Wutzke;

Coua Yang, Song Yang, Savannah Yapuncich, Lina Yousif;

Ezekiel Zabertini, Amy Kuntz Zimmerman, Brittany Zolondek, Alma Zulic, Michelle Ann Zwiener.

Rushford -- Henry Becker and Danielle Gilbertson.

Sargeant -- David Wildeman.

Spring Valley -- Caleb Ambriz, Joanna Boyd, Denise Caldwell, Jonathan Copeman, Kimberly Feine, Evan Finnes, Lisa Gaulrapp, Jessica Gehrking, Jason Handforth, Jerry Heckel, Alayna Huey, Casey Jimenez, Sarah Johnson, Larissa Kottschade, Erin Scheepstra, Carissa Smith, Joshua Steichen, Joseph Treutel, Tamara Troutman, Andrew Voigt Melissa Voigt, Amber Welch and Jeremy Wiebusch.

St. Charles -- Stacy Brogan, Kacie Duresky, Katrina Freitag, Shaheen Gutierrez, Thomas Hagan, Abraham Heim, Cody Justin, Candice Kesler, Jessica Kesler, Douglas Kroening, Andrea Kvam, Terra Lidbom, Marlys Moore, Tambi Norris, Jacob Patzner, Heather Starin, Earl Voss, Amber Buske, Jeffrey Hardtke, Jamie Janzow, Laura Jasperson, Stephanie Johnson, Amanda McIntire, Keith Mueller, Shaun Rizzo, Jeffrey Sabatke, Brandy Sigrist and Jennifer Toulouse.

Stewartville -- Tyrel Adler, Jason Burns, Ashley Corcoran, Nicole Garnatz, Kristian Gottman, Benjamin Grams, Justin Helder, Michael Higgins, Matthew Hill, Jared Holland, Hiram Jobes, Grant Kadansky, Laura Kuhlman, Kyle Meyers, Christa Miranda, Carolyn Nelson, Stacy Oftedahl, Eric Pearson, Brittney Peters, Kristie Reeves, Daniel Rodenwald, Benjamin Roeder, Jacie Rost, Chelsea Rue, Kristine Schatz, Justin Schulz, Brittany Scott, Seth Snell, Michael Thompson, Jeremy Westrum, Jason White, Ann Woodward, Gary Zylstra and Deanna Dienger.

Utica -- Jennifer Jonsgaard and Katie Mollert.

Viola -- Jennifer Yust.

Wabasha -- Abby Carrels, Nicole Eversman, Amy Hanson, Robert Heim, Amber Klande, Cassandra Peterson, Bernadette Sand and Tracie Wallerich.

Wanamingo -- Christine Benson, Sara Carlson, William Erickson, Travis Langford, Victoria Leffingwell, Hannah Meline, Kelly Nerison, Amy Parlier and Kevin Raasch.

West Concord -- Ashley Benke, Jacob Nelson; Rachel Ripley, Ashley Seiler, Roland Smith, Brittany Umsted, Shana Wendt and Benjamin Wilson.

Wykoff -- Jessica Hain and Brooke Rice.

Zumbro Falls -- Joshua Kranz, Anita Luhmann and Katie Luhmann.

Zumbrota -- Katie Albers, Nichole Bakken, Justin Befort, Noreen Behl, Jessica Clancy, Amanda Dunbar, Christopher Esser, Daniel Evans, Rebecca Hadler, Wanda Hinrichs, Andrew Kirch, Michelle Korsten, Brooke McCrea, Melissa Rehder, Christopher Rosenthal, Jacob Sheets, Travis Sprenger, Jeffrey Starkson, Wayne Swanson, Kaila Syverson, Marcella Thumann, Eugene Wempner and Jesse Jonsgaard.

More about



Featured Ads

Connect With Us

Follow us on Facebook  Follow us on Twitter  RSS Feeds 

Online poll

Do you favor a stricter leash law in Rochester?

Rochester's leash law doesn't strictly require dogs to be leashed — generally, when in public, dogs must be under control by voice command and within 6 feet of their owner. The City Council is considering stricter rules.

Total Votes: 133

Loading…
SEARCH
the Yellow Pages:
E.G., "Casa Del Rio", "53186"

More News

Visit our other local news sites:
Daily-Journal.com -- Kankakee, IL
QCOnline.com -- Moline, IL
MyWebTimes.com -- Ottawa, IL