RCTC CAMPUS NEWS - PostBulletin.com: Home

RCTC CAMPUS NEWS

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Tuesday, April 25, 2000 12:00 am

Dean's list

Rochester Community and Technical College announces that the following area students were included on its fall semester dean's list: Altura -- Lee J. Kennedy, Kathleen M. Kreidermacher; Austin -- Craig L. Dokken, Lisa A. Hays, Tracy J. Smith, Deidre K Weis; Blooming Prairie -- Lindsay J. Cordle, Angela M. Jones, Neil J. Swanson; Byron -- Douglas I. Bakken, Joshua A. Balm, Jennifer K. Beaver, Mark R. Beckenbaugh, Angela D. Brakke, Alisha A. Burt, Justin S. Cook, Kimberly L. Framsted, Marina L. Halverson, Bryan M. Hansen, Lucas J. Hatleli, Michael D. Hemmingson, Gail A. Himmerich, Angie J. Hoisington, Kathleen J. Hooley, Nicole L. Kasten, Michael A. Madery, Jillian R. Miller, Vanessa K. Murry, Kate R. Nelson, Becky M. Nord, Laura A. Phelps, Sally M. Rud, Kirby L. Strissel, Lesa A. Strop, Beth M. VanBuskirk, James A. Walbruch, Ryan C. Walbruch, Emily E. Ward; Caledonia -- Robert W. Gonia, Kurt D. Lange, Melissa R. Lange; Chatfield -- Kristen K. Conway, Matthew L. Davidson, Barbara A. Linnell, Denise L. Long, Jeremy M. McBroom, Matthew D. Rodgers, Kimberly M. Sonnabend, Kristy E. Tenney; Claremont -- Angela M. Eipers, Jileen A. Kubat, Julie R. Kubat; Dodge Center -- Andrea M. Cooper, Catherine J. Donnay, Jessica L. Edge, Joy A. Edge, Brianna L. Fix, Kimberly J. Hass, Caleb G. Johnson, Crystal I. Lilya, Janice H. Luehmann, Ryan D. Murphy, Tanya M. Rohwer, Tammy A. Swanson, Brooke M. Thiemann, Timothy G. Wennes; Dover -- Aleesha A. Benike, Katie J. Button, Steven J. Hadler, Ryan K. Helgerson, Bruce M. Mueller, Abigail M. Peters; Elgin -- Jason D. Heyn, Kimberly L. Lambrecht, Jason M. LeVan, Emily J. Mulholland, Julie A. Sexton, Matthew J. Siemer; Eyota -- Amanda K. Bale, Jaclyn L. Clark, Troy L. Downs, Andrea Y. Dubbels, Christina L. Fieseler, Emily A. Forsman, Lisa M. Johnson, Carrie J. Mulholland, Christina L. Nord, Jenny L. Nyreen, Rachel M. Peterson, Nathan W. Reiser, Kristi Lynn Roach, Nathanael R. Siem, Cassandra J. Woodward, Jarrard D. Woodward; Fountain -- Sharleen A. Grabau, Jolene M. Nelson, Trever S. Niemeyer, Melanie A. Frederixon; Grand Meadow -- Renae E. Claeys, Diana M. Coman, Zachary A. Craft, Jacob S. Gehling, Jered M. Gehling, Jennifer J. Hall, Jane C. Kahl, Luke R. Klaehn, Amanda G. McQuiston, Valerie R. Ronne, Stacy M. Weelborg; Harmony -- Debra A. Skaalen; Hayfield -- Angelie L. Dahl, Timothy L. Mattison, Leah M. MIttlestadt, Amber L. Prins, Shaunna M. Severson, Joleen M. Tempel; Houston -- Christian J. Dvorak; Kasson -- Jessica L. Adams, Lori L. Anderson, Nicholas B. Bjergum, Matthew C. Bluem, Chanda R. Bordelon, Sarah C. Dean, Bree M. Dehn, William M. Fields, Renae M. Forsman, Craig H. Haas, Geoffrey K. Halverson, Lonnie A. Hansen, Kevin D. Kaufeld, Allison A. King, Angela R. Leth, Monica A. Ludwig, Michelle L. Melquist, Jorge A. Mera, Paula J. Orr, Amy J. Roberts, Tyson D. Splittstoesser, Kristine M. Stevens, Jeffrey A. Whalen, Andrea M. Zins;

Kenyon -- Ann M. Gettis, Kathryn S. Gillen, Deanna M. Malloy, Megan E. McMahan, Carrie A. Peterson; Lanesboro -- Shayla C. Gehrke, Duane M. Gilbertson, Makaila A. Jensson, Tiffany M. Speer; Le Roy -- Sherri B. Tripp, Ericka M. Vreeman, Casey J. Hendrickson, Tara R. Linderman, Ann J. Westphal; Lewiston -- Trisha S. Babcock, April D. Dembraski, Rebecca A. Fasnacht, Hunter L. Jonsgaard, Emily B. Stewart; Mantorville -- Constance A. Blinsky, Marcie L. Haskin, Candice A. Lovig, Kristin M. Nett, William D. Witts; Mazeppa -- Kristin N. Andraschko, Carly D. Chiodo, Matt G. Fagerness, Christine M. Fogarty, Brian H. Hofschulte; Millville -- Ashli M. Miller, Ann L. Tesmer, Jaime L. Tesmer; Minnesota City -- Jeremy A. Staff; Oronoco -- Nicole M. Brown, Eric D. Christensen, Susan M. Evans, Beth M. Hielscher, Jeremy C. Lehman, Michael S. Molstad, Thomas G. Puskac, Joshua S. Robertson, Molly E. Schimek, Todd M. Stewart, Charis D. Swanson, Matthew V. Walters; Ostrander -- Amanda J. Grabau, Zachary D. Schwenn, Christophe L. Volkart; Peterson -- Bradley D. Gorder, Sherlyn L. Hanson; Pine Island -- Susan R. Axelson, Brenda J. Breidall, Jean P. Burke, Emily J. Flemke, Kelly L. Freeberg, Amber R. Gates, Scott D. Gates, Jonathan A. Knutson, John C. Mancilman, Paulette M. Noser, Rachel K. Schacht, Brandon L. Schreader, Jacob R. Smith, Sara B. Swarthout, Suzanne F. White; Plainview -- Valerie J. Bedsted, Anthony W. Dunn, Lynn M. Ellis, Patricia A. Flies, Jessica N. Fredin, Kelly L. Haack, Robert T. Haley, Kimberly G. Hauschildt, Matthew J. Kohn, Erin M. Mulholland, Michael L. Olson, Lindsey A. Raygor, Timothy W. Schalow, Lee R. Wood; Preston -- Nicole; R. Danielson, Darrel P. Olson, Kristin K. Shanahan; Racine -- Tanya J. Ellingson, Steven B. Johnson, Joshua T. Kraetsch, Amenata N. Peterson;

Rochester -- Gehan; A. Abdalla, Tammy L. Abdella, Hamza J. Abu, Adam T. Ackman, Durand M. Ackman, Terry D. Ackman, David W. Adams, Rebecca A. Ahlschwede, Krista M. Alcorn, Ibrahim N. Ali, Amy J. Allen, Krista L. Alm, Coreen F. Anderson, Lori A. Arnett, Pankaj S. Arora, Kate E. Axelson, Hamilton R. Ayerhart, Jessica A. Ayers, Brooke E. Bagniefski, Kim S. Barber, Jon R. Barthelme, Sara A. Bartusch, Ahmet G. Baysal, Travis J. Bebee, Nicole R. Becker, Christine M. Bendel, Briana C. Benson, Mikki L. Berndt, Stacy M. Berndt, Christina K. Bigelow, Wesley R. Biles, Jennifer J. Blake, Shannon L. Blakley, Keren A. Bloom, Michael D. Bond, Kaitrin J. Bonin, Randy L. Bothun, Elizabeth R. Bowen, Ingrid A. Breneman, Kathryn A. Briggs, Mark W. Brissette, Bonita L. Broeckert, Jill M. Broeckert, Kara A. Bronner, Tina E. Brown, Angela M. Baun, Wendy A. Buege, Shannon L. Burt, Tavanna R. Buske, Nicole M. Busness, Georgia A. Caldwell, Jamie L. Casey, Chong M. Chang, Alan L. Charles, Luong V. Chau, Hsiao H. Cheong, Heather J. Christensen, Jason T. Churchill, Wendy M. Cirksena, Tania A. Claire, Nicole R. Clark, Mary K. Clarkson, Christopher M. Clemens, Dale T. Cooper, Kristine K. Coulter, Kristen M. Crandall, Angela L. Crownover, April A. Dahl, Christ A. Dahl, John E. Daigneau, Amy R. Davey, Kellie J. Davis, Lynn M. Davis, Heather M. Dawson, Sarah J. Demulling, Eric T. Dickman, Marla R. Diez, Quynh-Dao T. Do, Truong Q. Do, Stephanie J. Doerre, Gilbert T. Domally, Robert A. Driscoll, Jennifer E. Dukart, Jessica M. Duxbury, Mark A. Dyshaw, Mark A. Edwards, Kristin R. Eggebraaten, crystal D. Engesser, Ross B. Erdman, Adam J. Erickson, Ridge G. Euler, Karen M. Everson, Sarah R. Fadness, Tracy J. Ferguson, Nicolas J. Fischer, Colleen M. Fishbaugher, Megan K. Fisher, Joseph R. Fogarty, Alyssa L. Fordham, Valerie L. Fordham, Cesar A. Forero, Bree E. Forrey, Rebecca L. Freeman, David A. Friedline, Leanna B. Frye, Margaret R. Frye, Jason A. Fuehrer, Bridget M. Gabrielson, Benjamin J. Gaffron, Alicia L. Galloway, Sarah R. Gardner, Travis F. Genty, Sherhonda R. Gibbs, Sarah A. Gilbertson, Erin S. Glaesemann, Donna M. Glaser, Kimberly R. Gludt, Melinda M. Gorder, Carissa J. Gordon, Christopher J. Gove, Jennifer L. Gowin, Tammy K. Graham, Jonathan R. Greiner, Paul J. Haase, Netsanet M. Habtu, Kelly L. Haedt, Christopher L. Halder, Kristina M. Hall, Aaron D. Halvorsen, Shannon M. Hameister, Penny M. Hammel, Holly E. Hanson, Mark L. Hanson, Jeremy L. Hare, Aaron R. Hasley, Kathryn E. Hawk, Virginia G. Hayes, Amanda N. Heinz, Michael J. Helvig, Kathryn A. Herman, Jeffrey R. Hess, Jessica L. Hewlett, Kari M. Hewlett, Jeremy W. Hildman, Justin J. Hildman, Dorothy M. Hines, Bryan S. Holty, Nathan D. Hopp, Shawna M. Hudson, Chessie L. Huiting, Haley B. Huiting, Lori A. Ingalls, Sarah D. Inglett, Patricia K. Ingram, Julie A. Jahns, Cassandra A. Jakobson, Christopher R. Johnson, Sara R. Johnson, James L. Justinger, Cynthia A. Kassis, Rae Ellen M. Keane, Joshua P. Kellen, Andreas M. Kessler, Shaun R. Kester, Manuchehr M. Kholov, Carl S. Kittelson, Kimberly A. Klocke, Steven R. Kloeckl, Rebekah M. Knauer, Michael M. Knoll, Daniel D. Kobe, Elina V. Konnova, Brooke A. Kosok, Cari A. Kuehn, Amanda L. Kuisle, Timothy A. Lacine, Holly L. Laures, Michael J. Lawman, Mehgan M. Lee, Peter W. Lee, Luke D. Defebvre, Heather M. Lenton, Paul A. Lessner, Jennifer M. Lien, Patrick M. Lillegraven, Jane L. Lindsey, Beatriz M. Lopez-Anzures, Erin L. Lorber, Alicia M. Lowrie, Michael P. Ludescher, Kendra L. Lukes, Hanh T. Luu, Misty B. Maag, Jodi L Majerus, Kimberly A. Manchester, Vanessa N. Mason, Brandie L. Matzen, Jeffrey M. May, David L. Mays, Mitchell R. McCoy, Megan L. McGarry, Elizabeth J. McMillan, Martin J. McQuiston, Jason R. Meek, Heather R. Mielke, Kimberly F. Miller, Laura L. Miller, Lisa A. Miller, Thomas H. Miller, Fabienne C. Mistry, Meghan M. Mitchell, Abdulaziz A. Mohamed, Daniel H. Motley, Ralph T. Muellner, Andrea L. Mulholland, Sarah E. Mundy, Deixy M. Nasrin, Lisa A. Naughton. Lauren N. Neal, Lori L. Nelson, Suzanne M. Nelson, William S. Nevala, Trung N. Nguyen, Emily A. Nigon, James A. Nordine, Laurie M. Norton, Crescent A. Novak, Sabrina K. Novak, Jeffrey A. Novotny, Edward P. O'Brien, Melissa S. Ohm, Cassandra J. Olson, Michael L. Olson, Sarah K. Olson, Jessica M. Osweiler, Josh J. Pankratz, Shannon R. Paulsrud, Luke R. Payne, Joy A. Pearson, Jacob D. Pederson, Melissa C. Pentz, Kyle R. Peterson, Miranda L. Peterson, Tanya M. Peterson, Daniel C. Phelps, Jennifer L. Phelps, Jessica M. Phelps, Ivy L. Pike, Jenna L. Pike, Agnes Z. Podedworny, Eric T. Pool, Dawn M. Potts, Jesse A. Powell, Sylvia J. Quirk, Antonia J. Raduenz, Julia E. Rae, Fernando J. Ramirez, Betty J. Randolph, Steven A. Rasinski, Jane K. Reimers, Lindsay R. Reinsvold, Throm P. Reither, Wyatt M. Renk, Katie A. Riemersma, Brandon R. Riggs, Ammeka R. Robinson, Rachael S. Robinson, Linda S. Romero, Anthony J. Rostvold, Paul F. Ruales, Schanelle M. Ruesink, Susan R. Runde, Courtney M. Sagdalen, Jessica N. Saied, Kathryn Y. Saied, Holly L. Sands, Rachel M. Sands, Steven C. Sandvik, Jaclyn A. Schellenberg, Jason L. Schmidt, Nathan L. Schriever, Nathan A. Schrooten, James W. Sears, Beverly K. Sharp, Heidi K. Shaw, Laura N. Shirek, Jeremy N. Simpson, Justin A. Siple, Ramona A. Sizer, Rowena M. Sizer, Eric S. Skree, Lisa M. Slowinski, Elizabeth R. Smalley, Shirley A. Smith, Gregory N. Snider, Nancy J. Sobczak, Diana O. Solis, Myrl M. Stadnick, Julie B. Stahl, Jessica K. Stettler, Brienna M. Strain, Angela M. Stuve, Brandon D. Stuve, Bronson J. Stuve, Nancy A. Switzer, Nola J. Tammel, Lisa R. Tellinghuisen, Jeni L. Teske, Thaory T. Thach, Robert J. Thomas, Clint J.G. Thome, Ann K. Thyen, Ryan J. Todd, MInh Thi Le Tran, Dean M. Trapp, Heather D. Tufty, Taybin D.W. Tushaus, Michael A. Vaneps, Laura L. Veenendaal, Sally D. Vehrenkamp, Troy D. Voeltz, Michael D. Wagner, Kristina L. Warndahl, Chase J. Watson, Natalie J. Watson, Carol L. Weisz, Bryce W. Wenninger, Nathanial C. West, David A. White, Amy A. Wibben, Sharon R. Wiesner, Philip F. Windschitl, Lisa R. Winter, Becky A. Witts, Laura M. Woodward, Jeremy S. Wroblewski, Jennifer R. Wuertz, Lisa C. Youngman, Dania T. Yusufi, Faraaz Noor-Khan Yusufi, Aaron P. Zaffke, Nicholas A. Zeitler, Justin M. Zimmerman, Danielle L. deNeui, Joy E. Zimmerman;

Rose Creek -- Chris A. Hessenius, Carrie A. Stephenson; Rushford -- Chanel J. Carlson, Shannon R. Corcoran, Eric D. Dessner, Joshua D. Drinkall; Sargeant -- Stacy M. Frandle, Nicole S. Manggaard; Spring Grove -- Stephanie J. Lucas; Spring Valley -- Matthew S. Fowler, Dana L. Guderian-Larimer, Lisa M. Kappers, Stacy M. Lammers, Darla L. Lecy, Jonathan M. Meier, Nathan T. Miller, Amy J. Olson, Jennifer L Pederson, Jeffrey A. Strahl, Tanya A. Sydnes, Andy R. Thompson, Chelsea M. Voigt, Crystal F. Wiersma; St. Charles -- Deanna K. Abraham, Carla S. Hagan, Lori L. Johnson, Paula R. Kroening, Benjamin D. Kurth, Casey D. McCready, Jamie K. Mielke, Kyle W. Pagel, Jillian D. Rupprecht, Tricia K. Sanders, Corey L. Schweitzer; Stewartville -- Todd M. Aldrich, Lawrence E. Armstrong, Tricia L. Blum, Christopher D. Burdick, Dawn D. Burns, Heidi L. Estby, Jill L. Fitzpatrick, Eric A. Gerths, Nancy H. Hanlon, Laura L. Harrison, Melissa M. Harvey, Shelly A. Hillmann, Susan M. Howard, Cory L. Howes, Jenny A. Janvrin, Mary K. Knutson, Tammy A. Langdon, Eric A. Loftus, Charlotte M. Manning, Janelle L. Merkouris, Nathan A. Meyer, Peter A. Orte, Pamela K. Ottjes, Joy C. Podein, Andrew W. Pruett, Kathleen M. Robey, Philip M. Robey, Dan L. Sattre, Lori J. Schoeppner, Katie M. Sheehan, Theresa M. Shoemaker, Erin M. Warren; Taopi -- Curt A. Kiefer; Theilman -- Stacy L. Conrad, Torrey W. McNallan; Utica -- Jolene C. Christie; Wabasha -- Kevin M. Barton, Nichole L. Hansen, Rachelle M. Kennebeck, Michael J. Laska, Brian D. Meurer, Christy M. Palmersheim, Cheryl M. Passe, Lori A. Perry, Michelle L. Quade, Krystal M. Stock; Waltham -- Lori A. Hinsch; Wanamingo -- Heidi L. Ferguson; West Concord -- Sarah E. Spreiter, Patricia R. Stevens, Jason D. Trapp; Wykoff -- Brenda J. Nash, Amy L. Schwartz, Nicole M. Swarthout; Zumbro Falls -- Shawn J. Conrad, Merle L. Melcher, Joann M. Wilhelm, Michelle L. Wilhelm, Kim J. Windhorst; Zumbrota -- David K. Aug, Kimberly K. Clemens, Kari A. Harbo, Kelly J. Hovel, Laura D. Jasiczek, Kimberly A. Leyda-Brooks, Dennis L. Stromback, Erik S. Unterborn, Carl W. Ziemer.

Katherine A. Iossi, daughter of Frank and Linda Iossi of Rochester, made the dean's list for fall semester at Washington University in St. Louis.

Brandon Kanz of Oronoco has been named to the first semester dean's honor roll at Creighton University in Omaha, Neb.

Featured Ads

Online poll

Should the Rochester City Council increase the local sales tax by 0.25% to pay for the city's share of Destination Medical Center expenses? The sales tax rate would become 7.875%.

If the City Council is going to approve the DMC development plan later this month, it also should consider a 0.25% sales tax increase to pay for it, says City Administrator Steve Kvenvold. "The sales tax is the only, really, revenue source sufficient to cover the city's DMC obligations," he said Tuesday.

Total Votes: 73

Loading…
SEARCH
the Yellow Pages:
E.G., "Casa Del Rio", "53186"

More News

Visit our other local news sites:
Daily-Journal.com -- Kankakee, IL
QCOnline.com -- Moline, IL
MyWebTimes.com -- Ottawa, IL