The following students are on the A honor roll for the first term at Stewartville High School.

Russell Cook, Pamela Feenstra, Karen Hammond, John Helmers, Megan Himmer, Kason House, tracy pochardt, katie bergrud, kirsten fryer, bryanna kroeger, ashley lawson, molly ness, kelsey olson, kelly lau, michael lawrence, tory lichty, andrea wagner, laura english, sarah rainey, alicia robey, bethany thicke, jared thompson, patricia brick, lisa butturff, nikki campbell,david Dahl, christopher dickhut, mary diderrich, David Evans, Jennings Forstner, Katherine Gray, Kristine Hanson, Kathaleen Hayenga, Alicyn Hinze, Kristin King, Michael Knutson, Edward Kruger, Sara Landgrebe, Matthew Lawrence, Todd Manion, Angie Meyer, Stacy Rauh, Devin Roberts, Amy Robinson, Bethani Scott, Katherine Sedgwick, Mollie Severtson, Eric Sinn, Michael Sobotta, Janelle Stauff, Katie Stevens, Nathan Timm, Heidi Trulson, Jill Van Peursem, Rebecca Williams, Kristine Youdas, Kristin Bro, Renae Carlson, Bridge Christie, Ruth Dass, Katie Distad, Maggie Doherty, Brian English, Lindsay Gasca, Matthew Hanson, Amber Hinck, Jacob Johnson, Emily King, Derek Kulland, Lance Moen, Derek Mracek, Marissa Mulford, Leah Olson, Amy Pedersen, Gary Quam, Wade Robinson, Katie Schroeder, Krista Schwarz, Briana Segar, Andrea Shaw, Sam Smelter, Leeanna Stacy, Nicholas Torgerson, Emily Winkels, Kathrine Zeimet, Sarah Barnard, Tara Beck, Joshua Beddow, Michael Blazing, Lynsey Chinn, Matthew Claeys, Lyndsey Cody, Brady Deboer, Kathryn Friedline, Hannah Garry, Jacob Goodew, Shanna Harris, Sarah Hayenga, Bridget Helder, Jessica Himmer, Crystal Hoover, Stacy Hopkins, Kristin Howard, Jarred Huiras, Laura Janvrin, Abigail Johnson, Kristina Kuhlman, Andrew Langseth, Kelsey Lapointe, Kelly Larson, Rachel Linbo, Tami Oeltjen, Ryan Plotz, Michael Poch, Gustave Radcliffe, Brooke Reichel, Molly Smelter, Robert Stiles, Ellysa Stork, Dawn Walker, Stephen Zaffke, Benjamin Boone, Nicole Bro, Jennifer Chihak, Laura Colbenson, Martha Collins, Ruth Cook, Ginesa Dux, Jessica Ecklund, Danielle Gisler, Kathryn Hanson, Mitch Hanson, Anthony Heddlesten, Reid Larson, Kelli Lassig, Nichole Lawrence, Kady Lindquist, Jennifer Mach, Natalie Matthiesen, Megan Meyer, Danielle Mullenbach, Melinda Olson, Molly Orte, Karyn Plotz, Andrew Roberts, Heidi Severtson, Laura Warren, Nicole Wondrasch.

Resurrection Lutheran

The following students are on the A honor roll at Resurrection Lutheran School.

Mark Zietlow, Emily Esch, Jennifer Bauman, Laura Meer, Matthew Schmidt, Amanda Ahrensfeld, Nicholas Pompeian, Andrew Naatz, Maggie Dale, Amanda Schambureck, Bonnie Thayer, Angie Hoyer, Holly Schmidt.

Newsletter signup for email alerts

Schaeffer Academy

The following students are on the First Quarter honor roll at Schaeffer Academy.

Anna Baron, Sarah Bundrick, Sarah Cherry, Nathan Choma, Amanda Delp, Jessica Erbach, Peter Fischer, Julian Flores, Cassandra Garbisch, Jennifer Gay, Allison Goedhart, Jared Goedhart, Katie Gunderson, Eric Gustafson, Cassandra Higgins, April Hohnbaum, Connor Hohnbaum, Shannon Kelly, A.J. Knodel, Katrina Knodel, Meredith Lee, Katherine Li, Sean Lundberg, Joshua Melder, Katherine Murphy, Josiah Nagel, Anna Philbrick, Samuel Philbrick, Matthew Ranfranz, Steven Renn, Heidi Riffle, David Shin, Kelsey Snyder, Emily Steer, Nikki Taylor, Abbie Vaughan, Anastacia Wells, Ryan Witzig, Bethany Aronhalt, Colin O'Driscoll, Shannon Hart, Angela Hershey, Andrew Hook, Daniel Huettner, Isaac Huber, Addlea Jorgenson, Katie Kostelec, Ryan Lee, Tyler Murray, Catherine Nass, Ashlee Nelson, Matthew Nyman, Rebecca Nyman, Aaron Olsen, Ian Philbrick, Eric Poland, Kyrstin Renn, John Smestad, Paige VerHeul, John Weirick, Daniel Aderton, Joshua Cornell, Michael Gay, Adam Grosbach, Patrick Kelly, Daniel McLaughlin, Kelvin Millner, Kelsey Mundell, Macai Orth, Jared Penz, Alyssa Peters, Matthew Postier, Jeffre Vaughan, Jonathan Walston, Lee Weirick, Dana Wittlief, Katherine Cherry, Emilie Deschamps, Christina Erbach, Michael Lacine, Peter Lacine, Kristen Lee, Emily Maus, Krista Olson, Caroline Poland, Rachel Ranfranz, Greg Rice, Christina Smestad, Nicholas Steer, Erin Streyle, Daniel Wallace, Alexandra Wells, Philip Arant, Travis Banker, Lindsay Binder, Ruth DeFoster, Sarah Ganyo, Daniel Li, Amanda Manguray, Christen Murphy, Nathan Nass, Andrew Pasch, Rachel Peterson, Nathan Prince, Heather Riffle, Stephen Rose, Mary Sagstetter, Christina Snead, Alanna VerHeul, Peter Wall, Philip Aronhalt, Callie Buller, Beau Comerford, Daniel DeFoster, Sara Gilbertson, Krista Haines, Peter Huettner, Jonathan Lamb, Joanna Lee, Timothy Mundell, Joanna Vaughan, Ryan Wallace, Trenton Wirth.

Triton High

The following students are on the First Quarter A honor roll at Triton High School.

Grade 7: Heather Anderson, Alexandra Andrews, Erin Bartel, Jacb Bishop, Danielle Fix, Maggie Haltvick, Leah Heser, Sarah Huttar, Amber Jensen, Joshua Laplander, Molly Lermon, Tyler Lermon, Nicole Pettey, Krista Rissman, Bernadette Smith, Whitney Sorenson, Hannah Spitzack, Brittany Umsted, Kelsey Bacura, Patrick Whalen.

Grade 8: Brian Chicos, Erin Eipers, Vanessa Erler, Nicko Haltvick, Matthew Hanson, Amanda Helland, Kayla Henslin, Alyson Jensch, Jessica Lee, Nathan Neubauer, Michael Peterson, Amanda Rieken, Krista Van Zuilen.

Grade 9: Jenna Bryngelson, Brent Franko, April Ide, Jacob Kaiser, Dana Lermon, Jennifer Marquardt, Andrea Ross, Elizabeth Scheller, Andrew Schieck, Joanne Smith, Sara Sowieja.

Grade 10: Arin Andrews, Joanna Fries, Stacy Greene, Erin Hall, Melanie Luehmann, Christine Pfingsten, Benjamin Pischke, Jennifer Remmele, Anne Schreiber, Laura Smith, Joshua Spitzack, Jessie Twaddle, Andrew Twite, Brandon Ullom.

Grade 11: Nathan Bendorf, Chad Boysen, Matthew Huber, Crystal Johnson, Paul Scheller, Beth Schultz, Rinda Van Zuilen.

Grade 12: Trisha Barker, Kristopher Berge, Diana Bryngelson, Amie Gray, Dana Heser, Thomas Hutton, Kelli Meyer, Karlene Neher, Zoe Roberts, Karen Smith.