The following students have been named to the "A" Honor Roll at Byron High School:

Grade 7: Kelly Cutting, Courtney DePoppe, Amanda Fogelson, Bryce Fogelson, Alex Forrest, Melanie Halverson, Larua Hazelhorst, Matthew Helgemoe, Ashleigh Henning, Jennifer Kitzmann, Michelle Kuisle, Ashley Loosbrock, Veronica Mast, Chelsi Olson, Sarah Proper, Jason Rathbun, Sara Reusche, Krista Ryan, Tara Shappell, Brittany Shipman, Jake Stangel, Katelyn Walbruch, Dillon Zielske.

Grade 8: Laura Brodhun, Kari Buckingham, Sonja Damerval, Maren Gilbertson, Ashley Guy, Kristin Hartleip, Alex Kuhlmann, Laura McAnulty, Erin Miller, Hannah Murray, Daniel Pierce, Katie Subra, Laura Suddendorf, Tiffany Trenda, Joseph Vukov, Melissa Wendland, Paul Younger.

Grade 9: Lisa Barclay, Jeff Bauer, Drew Cooper, Stevie Ersland, Chelsey Evans, Rebecca Everson, Chellyne Forland, Fletcher Geiger, Brianna Greene, Andrea Henning, Brooke Johnson, Christopher Kitzmann, Kristin Koperski, Courtney Lenox, Andrea Leppert, Adam Linbo, Andrea Loosbrock, Joelle Maggert, Mitchell Mast, Nicholas Mast, Crystal Meyer, Chelsi Nelson, Heather Nielsen, Cassidi Olson, Christopher Pries, Leanna Proper, Chad Puffer, Amber Schimek, Jenny Schmidt, Karen Sprenger, Heather Stork, Jennifer Tran, Hanna Tvedt, Molly Tweite, William Wallin.

Grade 10: Stephanie Bolles, Jennifer Boyum, Ingrid Breneman, Rob Buckingham, Wesley Christensen, Erin Connelly, Amanda Dinsdale, Nicholas Eull, Jay Fogelson, Jennifer Foxwell, Sheena Glassmaker, Molly Grimm, Brandon, Grovdahl, Marina Halverson, Megan Hamilton, Kyle Hoegh, Angela Kasten, Tyler Kuhlmann, Nicole Meyer, Jared Pankratz, Ashley Pederson, Nina Petersen, Rachel Pierce, Amanda Pyfferoen, Greta Raaen, Jaclyn Samuell, Brian Strand, Melissa Voeltz, James Walbruch.

Newsletter signup for email alerts

Grade 11: Jamie Bartel, Jennifer Beaver, Kristin Brodhun, Andrea Burns, Erika Damerval, Chad Gilbertson, Janelle Hansen, Brian Hicks, Owen Hoegh, Josh Maggert, Vanessa Murry, Kate Nelson, Sarah Paurus, Adam Pohlman, Kristina Ronnenberg, Adam Sawyer, Karri Skelly, Lesa Strop, Kate Suchomel, Alissa Tepley, Beth Vanbuskirk, Erica Von Arx, Meghan Williams, Tara Yngsdal.

Grade 12: Kyle Brekke, Matthew Coats, Brian Connelly, Jennifer Connelly, Joshua Cooper, Teresa Eastlund, Julia Frie, Megan Himmerich, Jane Loosbrock, Tim Hehring, Callie Nelson, Catherine Pries, Sarah Ptacek, Megan Pyfferoen, Eric Rahrmann, Pamela Rassel, Michael Rathlisberger, Adam Ronnenberg, Catherine Ward, Becca Wharton, Tim Woessner.

Dover-Eyota

The following students have been named to the "AA" Honor Roll at Dover-Eyota High School:

Grade 7: Johanna Benike, Shani Boettcher, Sarah Brandt, Scott Dick, Alyson Doughty, Beth Dubbels, John Foss, Jennifer Franzen, Drew Gernand, Andrew Graham, Alicia Kalmes, Jolene Lane, Trey Lund, Lisa Merrill, Emily McLean, Traci Nigon, Jessica Pries, Stacy Randolph, Rebecca Sorensen, Tanner Winter, Terence Woodward, Jennifer Yust.

Grade 8: Sarah Adams, Matt Andring, Brooke Ferrier, Jeffrey Hobbs, Ashley King, Jed Loftus, Kaila Mielke, Amber Nicosia, Carmen Pries, Sarah Schlegel, Sarah Tointon, Gina Wolfgram, Jamie Yost.

Grade 9: Andrew Bierbaum, Tabitha Dietz, Lindsey Ferrier, Andrew Fisher, Zachary Forsythe, Megan Guenther, Jenna Hammel, Jenna Heintz, Brittany Karsjens, Brian Kramer, Aaron Miller, Sara Nigon, Adam Petit, Kari Scanlan, Nicholas Storm, Cheyenne Wendt, David Yust, Jacob Zamzow, Kirstie Zitzow.

Grade 10: Jill Kaehler, Matthew Kueper, Holly LaVan, Mariah Patzner, Rebekah Patzner, Kathleen Tollefson, Gina Vehrenkamp.

Grade 11: Aleesha Benike, Tim Bermel, Sarah Bierbaum, Laura Forsman, Jonathan Hobbs, Daniel Kramer, Cassandra Mulholland, Jamie Sturm, Aaron Surprenant, Craig Zamzow.

Grade 12: Jared Andring, Christopher Barton, Lisa Dornack, Kendra Ferrier, Emily Forsman, Lisa Fredericksen, Emily Graham, Erin Hammel, Marianne Meyer, Carrie Mulholland, Tiana Parpart, Joshua Piotrowicz, Jessica Rye, Stacy Scanlan, Mark Skrukrud, Matthew Ward, Cassandra Woodward.

The following students have been named to the "A" Honor Roll at Dover-Eyota High School:

Grade 7: Miranda Ferson, Jesse Green, Michael Hammel, Benjamin Heintz, Michelle Helgeson, Joshua Howard, Jessica Kroning, Travis Mielke, Carolyn Roos, Katelyn Sulgrove, Kiersten Surprenant, Cole Vehrenkamp.

Grade 8: Justin Biers, Leah Bolton, Christopher Cardinal, Logan Clark, Jon Clemens, Kelsey Erickson, Tiffany Finley, Melissa Fortsch, Bethany Gray, Thomas Herbers, Casey Ihrke, Aimee Kullot, Carmela LaBare, Nathan Merchant, Melinda Pedersen, Robert Predmore, Brooke Stevenson, Jamie Swanson, Ann Wagner, Scott Whitmore, Aimee Wieck.

Grade 9: Marsha Bedtka, Amanda Briggs, Marnie Connaughty, Adrienne Crowson, Michael Fish, Ellen Gergen, Andrea Johnson, Nathan Kaehler, Ted Kaehler, Andrea Kalmes, Michelle Loftus, Jennifer Noble, Tamara Weist.

Grade 10: Kelly Allhiser, Lisa Herbers, Darren Jacobson, Franklin Merchant, Jackie Riley, Jennifer Rye, Jay Smith.

Grade 11: Janelle Behnken, Adam Crowson, Mitchell Deets, Emily Eichman, Jessica Loftus, Chris Long, Earl Merchlewitz, Andrea Meyer.

Grade 12: Ann Bedtke, Michael Bedtke, Curt Bendickson, Adam Gust, Cory Henry, Kathryn Johnson, Kristina Keckhafer, Erin Luehmann, Bridget Schuchard, Kevin Ware.

Elgin-Millville

The following students have been named to the "A" Honor Roll at Elgin-Millville High School:

Grade 7: Ashley Hanna, Derek Hoper, Lauren Sexton, Annah Walters.

Grade 8: Carri Crary, Alex Dabelstein, Benjamin Dick, Tabitha Hoffman, Eric Jech, Brandon Lebeau, Erin Schnell, Todd Scripture, Christina Siemer, Jasmine Wagner, Crystal Wehrs.

Grade 9: Brad Jech, Betheny Johnson, Kristin Melbostad, Holly Reiter, Lindy Sexton, Molly Wagner.

Grade 10: Matthew Haack, Chris Mattke, Jonathan Ninas, Jessica Powers, Meredie Sexton, Rebecca Smith.

Grade 11: Lyrene Appel, Christina Johnson, Ciara Lewis, Nathan Meyer, Melissa Ohm.

Grade 12: Hallie Benike, Jennifer Brinkman, Chad Curtis, Jason Heyn, Justin Hoffman, Vanessa Huemann, Jason LeVan, William Maercklein, Jessica McDonough, Julee Schulz, Jone Shones.

Fridell Middle

Allison Meade was omitted to the "A" Honor Roll for Friedell Middle School published April 6. She is in sixth grade.

Kellogg Middle

The following Kellogg Middle School students are on the "A" honor roll for the second trimester.

Grade 6: Kylie Aipperspach, Ashley Anagnos, Brandon Baartman, Jill Bagne, Nathan Barker, Rebekah Barrett, Scott Bauer, Keshia Bendel, Jamie Berg, Korey Berg, Sarah Bergquist, Grant Borgen, Tyler Brinkman, Martin Burgert, Yin Cao, Kaylene Carpenter, Yu Cheng, Nelson Cheung, Jamie Christy, Jordan Clark, Eric Darsow, John Degoey, William Denzer, Lisa Dunemann, Kevin Firl, Sara Garamszegi, Samantha Gehrking, Brennan Goetzman, Amy Green, Elizabeth Groth, Dana Harney, Kari Helfinstine, Jena Henry, Stephanie Hensel, Portia Holtegaard, Susan Horsman, Eric Howard, Amanda Howe, Minchuan Ji, Jaime Johnson, Brianna Judd, Trevor Klaassen, Kristina Knudson, Mariam Kocharian, Timothy Krsnak, Michael Kuczynski, Elizabeth Lampland, Catherine Lee, Heather Lee, Rachel Lenzmeier, Kyle Limpert, Eric Lin, Britney Manthey, Katherine Marchesani, Matthew Mccollom, Kristi McConaughey, Jacob McGuire, Rachel Mikkelsen, Mollie Moore, Sara Mortensen, Stacey Nelson, Krista Newman, Isaac Odim, Benjamin Olofson, Kale Olson, Kelly Orbeck, Jenna Phibbs, Scott Picha, Kelly Pugh, Benjamin Rattle, Laura Remme, Andrew Richner, Kent Ricter, Benjamin Rindone, Amanda Schlimmer, Lauren Schnell, Alyssa Schueller, Paul Schwingler, Thomas Sheehan, Jacob Shones, Johannes Specks, Brent Teske, Andrew Thovson, Christophe Torgerson, Sarah Turgeant, Sarah Vanoosten, Soukkham Veerasaeng, Hunter Vonwald, Emily Walk, Shawn Walker, Nathaniel Warner, Paul Weavers, Eric Weihe, Joseph Weinmann, Mary Whipple, Daniel White, Benjamin Winters, Eric Wright, Mai Yang.

Grade 7: Casie Alexander, Arina Antropova, Bjorn Bernhardsen, Jason Britson, Hilary Brown, Kelly Burnoski, Taylor Carlson, , Alice Christner, Jenna Christopherson, Leslie Collins, Brian Dahl, Thomas Dobberke, Nathan Eckberg, Challis Firl, Melinda Fischer, Amanda Fish, Emily Glorvigen, Laura Graner, Michael Handlogten, Jennifer Hanrahan, Dustin Harford, Kathryn Harris, Kristina Hays, Jessica Hensel, Allison Hiddinga, Kelsey Hinkel, Amy Hocraffer, Heather Hoecker, Sara Hopper, Micah Horgen, Jessica Horner, Justin Jacobson, Kirsten Jensen, Mowmow Jin, Katherine Kennedy, Derek Kestila, Katie Koga, Emily Kranz, Brittany Krom, Jonathan Lee, Andrew Lemens, Christopher Lust, Jessica Mader, Jaclyn Malde, Megan Marquardt, Christiana Martenson, Robert Mueller, Nathan Mueske, Ryan Mulvihill, Ashley Nadeau, Paul Narr, Tyler Nienaber, Laura Ockey, Rebecca Oehler, Amanda Parker, Gregory Pokorski, Maria Prendergast, Lindsey Priebe, Christa Pugh, Benjamin Puhl, Morgan Ramer, Ryan Raver, Marcia Roche, Paul Ronningen, Daniel Rump, Jordan Schoephoerster , Emily Schroeder, Elizabeth Schulz, Kathryn Severson, Shauna Smith, Tyler Sorensen, Kristina Spandau, Sebastian Specks, Phillip Squillace, Brittany Staver, Loren Thomas, Lisa Tlougan, Rachel Vetter, Allison Walker, Brian Welle, Megan Wille, Sienna Woolley, Nor Xiong.

Grade 8: Stuart Abel, Brett Amundson, Christa Anderson, Sara Anderson, Laura Baartman, Lisa Bagne, Kaylene Barrett, Paula Bauer, Joseph Beatty, Paul Beatty, Cristina Betancourt, Brytton Bjorngaard, David Busacker, Andrea Cadloni, Iris Cheung, Michael Chia, Kyle Christenson, Brianna Clausen, Kurt Cutshall, Valeria Dossi, Rebecca Dubois, Hayat Ezzat, Robyn Fenwick, Jacqueline Fischer, Jillian Freed, Michael Frischmann, Jessica Gertz, Ryan Good, Kassandra Grunewald, Nicole Hagan, Robert Hayward, David Hinton, Jessica Horn, Ryan Jirsa, Kristin Kanz, Karrie Kasperbauer, Michael Kelsey, Paul Kerl, Jordan Kiemele, Alissa Kingsley, Michelle Klein, Chelsey Kluck, Kendra Kocher, Brennen Kratky, Claire Langton-Yanowitz , Jeanna Liu, Justine Liu, Stephanie Lopez, Courtney Ludwig, Thanh Ha Luu, Cyrus Malek, Megan Manthey, Jennifer Marquardt, Kyle McConaughey, Lisa McTavish, Elisabeth Miller, Marisa Navarro, Brant Newman, Antonietta Nguyen, Phuoc Nguyen, Adam Nishimura, Kelly Oblizajek, Kelsie Olson, Andrew Petz, Jonathan Piepho, Kristin Pollock, Joshua Rasmussen, Stephanie Reading, Krista Remme, Reed Reynolds, Amanda Ritzinger, Katrina Rogers, Erik Rohde, Brooke Ruegg, John Sandifer, Katie Sapan, Kelly Sapan, Whitney Sauke, Miriam Schimunek, Lee Schloesser, Adam Schmidt, Brittney Schwager, Sang See, Andrew Sheridan, Robin Smith, Rachel Steckelberg, Karen Tarara, Eric Thovson, Bradley Vagt, Mary VanDerHeyden, Jacob VanNorman, Matthew Vanoosten, Brian Vette, Zhuo Wang, Jonathan Warner, Bradley Webbles, Jaclyn Weihe, Amanda Weinmann, Kassandra Wells, Peter Wieben, Alexandra Woodruff, , Paula Wright, Savannah Yapuncich, Jessica Yu, Rebecca Zschunke.

Kingsland High

The following students from Kingsland High School are on the honor roll for the grading period ending March 12:

Grade 9: Shelby Arneson, Chad Boettcher, Barbara Boland, Michael Burmeister, Autumn Capelle, John Cavanaugh, Barrett Churchill, Richard Eickhoff, Bethany Erding, Jennifer Falk, Kathleen Glady, Shannon Hoff, Megan Kappers, Jaden Kellogg, Amber Klomps, Rebecca Kreidermacher, Jeremy Leibfried, Amy Mahlum, Jessica Marquardt, Melissa McConnell, Bridget Meyers, Levi Nagel, Valerie Olson, Joseph Owens, Hannah Scheevel, Reuben Schmidt, Jennifer Schwarz, Miranda Spurgeon, Justin Terbeest, Nicholas Thouin, Heidi Winters.

Grade 10: Adam Aarsvold, Casey Becker, Brian Bernard, Lisa Boelter, Catherine Erding, Elliot Erdman, Lindsey Erichsen, Megan Glady, John Gradt, Matthew Howard, Lisa Kappers, Katie Knutson, Tyler Krahn, Kaysie Kuehn, Jonathan Meier, Jeremy Merkel, Mindy Mulhern, Brenda Nash, David Parker, Zachary Ramaker, Brent Rapos, Lucas Rath, Rebecca Ronken, Elizabeth Sheldon, Adam Sorenson, Heather VanTries, Michele Warren, Collin Webb, Crystal Wiersma.

Grade 11: Jordan Anderson, Emily Blahnik, Nicholis Bly, Erin Copeman, Emily Dahl, Brian Danielson, Lyndy Davidson, Lisa DeYoung, Ashley Greene, Kristine Hamlin, Robert Hebig, Jennifer Hellickson, Brandi Hellisland, Jacob Hughes, Laura Isenberg, Dana Johnson, Heather Kaster, Ann Malone, Tiffany Materoh, Neil Moeller, Ryan Montgomery, Jeanie Ownes, James Queensland, Jill Ramaker, Don Saltou, Stacy Soll, Tara Vikse, Chelsea Voigt, Jessica Youngs.

Grade 12: Cara Becker, Anja Berensmeier, Tanya Buchholtz, Sarah Burmeister, Jonathon Cleveland, Hannah Dahl, Nichole Eickhoff, Joshua Fenske, Nevin Fenstermacherr, Megan Grabau, Daneil Hellsing, Jonathon Holzer, Melissa Jeche, Michael Kycek, Katie McCaslin, Sara Poldervaard, Andrew Schultz, Michelle Tart, Carla Temple, Andy Thompson.

Lewiston-Altura

The following students have been named to the "Straight A" Honor Roll at Lewiston-Altura High School:

Grade 7: Ana Edrmann, Holly Schuh, Nicole Skaden, Jessica Wiens.

Grade 8: Mathew Aitken, Ryan Bonow, Tyler Ties.

Grade 9: Andrew Hovelson, Caroline Rislow, Hayley Ruhoff.

Grade 10: Paula Hoffert, Jennifer Kroll, Lindsey Rislow, Angela Skaden, Emily Tews.

Grade 11: Alison Dvorak, Sarah Gatzlaff, Daniel Hovelson, Adam Lanik, Jacqueline Luehmann, Mary Wollschlager.

Grade 12: Debra Kreidermacher, Ryan Kronebusch, Jwana Merchlewitz, Luke Miller.

The following students have been named to the High Honor Roll at Lewiston-Altura High School:

Grade 7: Andrew Doehling, Nathan Hansen, Kelsa Hovelson, Samantha Ihrke, Renetta Kalis, Peter Kreidermacher, Paul Rahn, Stacy Randall, Tracy Randall, Benjamin Rislow, Katherine Schneider, Brittany Speltz, Dustin Wirt.

Grade 8: Rebecca Bartelson, David Benke, Janel Dvorak, Kimberly Griffin, Nathaniel Hohensee, Justin Kirkeby, Mark McMillan, Aileen Schuh, Camille Schultz, Angie Sommers, Kari Stensgard, Melinda Stiles, Emily Ulrich, Danielle Ziegler.

Grade 9: Kevin Baer, Samantha Bonow, Shae Brasic, Lacy hennessy, Amanda Huey, Brady Kessler, Bridget Kramer, Tory Kukowski, John Meilner, Brittany Mrozek, Danielle Prigge, Kristi Schnedier, Kelly Schultz, Tyler Schultz, Nikki Sommers, Michelle Wiens.

Grade 10: Anne Beye, Joey Burns, Trent Doran, Elizabeth Haag, Sarah Knabel, Joshua Kruckeberg, Trent Olson, Erica Spencer.

Grade 11: Sara Bowman, Dan Heublein, Angela Kronebusch, Melissa Kronebusch, Julie Meilner, Derek Neumann, Kimberly Pangrac, Carman Pasche, Todd Smith, Joshua volkman, Daniel Wagner, Darrin Wirt.

Grade 12: Eric Ketchum, Holly Luehmann, Joshua McMartin, Travis Peterson, Anna Pickart, Kristi Potter, Anne Rahn, Michelle Skaden, Emily Stewart, Lindsay Thompson, Bill Ties, Jay Verthein, Jennifer Will, Laura Wollschlager.

Pine Island

The following students have been named to the "A" Honor Roll at Pine Island High School:

Grade 7: Scott Bielick, Samantha Dries, Meagan Finnegan, Patrick Gorman, Kristine Langins, Chelsea Mahoney, Christina McNamara, Alyssa Murray, Carl Oliver, Jordan Smith, Michelle Tentis, Melissa Vreeman.

Grade 8: Hannah Davis, Michael Ganz, Andrew Greenslade, Natalie Hale, Lauren Heller, Ted Kimble, Jacqueline Meints, Tom Murray, Megan Ritter, Nathan Schlotthauer, Jacob Tewalt.

Grade 9: Daren Breid, Matt Davis, Stephen Davis, Cole Dolan, Rachel Hawkins, Melissa Larson, Scott Mahoney, Brooke Smars, Kristen Strandell, Katie Tentis, Rhys Wiggs.

Grade 10: Jennifer Berg, Jason Boser, Derek Breid, Theresa Ellis, Angela Janda, Elisabeth Jewell, Sarah Krause, Melissa Morris, Rebekah Nielsen, Celeste Pape, Brandon Schlotthauer, Timothy Smith, Zachary Youmans.

Grade 11: Jessica Beacom, Ryan Boser, Emily Flemke, Drew Hedlund, Lance Ivy, Corey Lanners, Kristina Lubahn, Andrea Mattson, Trista Maxson, Erik Mell, Neal Oliver, Anne Scripture, Ryan Swan, Kimberly Wytaske.

Grade 12: Elizabeth Bailey, Corey Crandall, Brandi Dries, Kevin Ellis, Wendy Ferguson, Stephanie Frame, Scott Haugen, Lucas Helder, Holly Hofstad, Anne Holst, Michael Jewell, Pam Kenworthy, Jonathan Knutson, Gina Laack, Christina Lindahl, John Mancilman, Meggan Melton, Becky Stolp, Brienna Strain, Sarah Stucky, Alan Swanson, Sara Swenson, Erik Unterborn, Trisha White.

Plainview

The following students have been named to the third quarter honor roll at Plainview High School:

"A" Honor Roll

Grade 7: Emily Grabowski, Mallory Halva, Katie Pesch, Afton Schouweiler, Margaret Wallace.

Grade 8: Anne Graner.

Grade 9: Ruth Atkinson, Tommy Bastian, Travis Kalssen, Christine Kosel, Sheila McNallan, Camelle Meyer, Andy Wallace, Darrin Young.

Grade 10: Brent Bastian, Cole Kreofsky, Emily Westholm.

Grade 11: Margaret Dunbar, Rebecca Hynes, Shawn Irish, Scott Klavetter, Brett Salek.

Grade 12: Florian Gradwohl.

"A-" Honor Roll

Grade 7: Mallory Dzubay, Emily Eggenberger, Ashley Fosmo, Neil Gessner, Kendall Heins, Carrie Hofschulte, Ken Kragh, Jeff Kruger, Ashly Marshman, Claire Marshman, Scott miller, Jesse Polson, Katie Raygor, Stephanie Schreiber, Christian Welke, Jessica Wheeler, Valerie Wolf, Renae Young.

Grade 8: Ryan Endres, Chris Fashing, Megan Gosse, Seth Jurrens, Farien Larson, Kyle McKenzie, Nicholas Naschansky, Erik Stensgard, Brad Swancutt.

Grade 9: Adam Anderson, Mary Anne Bedtke, Amy Christison, Melissa Decker, Emily Deming, Amber Fitting, Erick Fosmo, Jolene Haley, Luke Hanson, Judy Hoffman, Ashley Holst, Becky Huckleberry, Raegan Irish, Warren Johnson, Michael Jurrens, Crystal Meyer, Chris Radel, Todd Randall, Kari Salek, Kyle Schad, Katie Schmidt, Doug Siem, Lance Tangen, Toni Tlougan, Sherah Velie, Adam Welti.

Grade 10: Jordan Barnes, Anna DePompolo, Anthony Dunn, Ryan Helgerson, Jackie Klassen, Adam Klavetter, Amber Krieger, Kendra Lukes, Mark Manemann, Kari McKenzie, Vicky Neumann, Aaron Ratz, Nathan Schwanke, Brian Stensgard, Kellie Stoltz, Amber Warthesen, Lisa Young.

Grade 11: Andy Atkinson, Melissa Dittrich, Jeff Erwin, Rachel Frederickson, Erika Hall, Nathan Hamilton, Annie Holst, Jonathan Jacob, Holly Kasten, Marty Meyers, Benj Mohs, Crystal Monahan, Jessica Mulholland, Abby Randall, Christina Walch, Megan Zabel, Heather Zarling.

Grade 12: Noa Funk, Ben Gessner, Carmen Oebser, John Walz, Crystal Warthesen, Lucas Young.

Rushford-Peterson

The following students have been named to the "A" Honor Roll at Rushford-Peterson High School:

Grade 9: Koreen Agrimson, Katie Breer, Brittany Bunke, Amber Feine, Erica Hart, Elizabeth Himlie, Denise Jacobson, Ashely Klinger, Kari Laumb, Adam Loven, Nicole Mensink, Eric Norton, Stephanie Thorson, Katie Vrieze,

Grade 10: Jeanie Becker, Natalie Bovy, Rachel Beitenbach, Kristi Colbenson, Eric Fiksdal, Chris Hoegh, Hayley Holland, Sara Johnson Aimee Jonsgaard, Jana Merchlewitz, Mickey Moe, Katrina Snyder, Paul Tveten, Alysha Vitse, Danielle Kitchens, Samantha Hammell.

Grade 11: Keri Agrimson, Susie Becker, Andy Bernard, Tanya Boehmke, Bre Bunke, Justin Carrier, Mitch Davidson, Beth Feine, Clayton Feine, Natalie Grindland, Ramona Hartwick, Rachel Hatlevig, Andrea Humble, Stefani Iverson, Elizabeth Johnson, Leland Laumb, Cale Mensink, Katy Nelson, Jeff O'Donnell, Melanie Witt, Matt Schwanbeck, Jami Gutknecht.

Grade 12: Kim Agrimson, Brenda Anfinson, Tina Angst, Andrew Bartelson, Barb Bellman, Melanie Carney, Jana Caumanns, Preston Colbenson, Tessa Colbenson, James Dunn, Chris Dvorak, Brad Gorder, Keri Hatlevig, Jess Highum, Briana Himlie, Jennifer Himlie, Thomas Humble, Jessica Johsnon, Alicia Lacher, Alishia Otto, Kjersta Poppe, Laura Snyder, Eric Thompson, Jaimie Vix, Jessica Vrieze, Amanda Ziebell.

St. Charles

The following students have been named to the "Straight A" Honor Roll at St. Charles High School:

Grade 7: Kevin Banitt, Whitney Behrens, Matthew Golden, Breanna Hartman, Joshua Hoekstra, Ashley Hoff, Elizabeth Huebner, Stephen LaValla, Melanie Lane, Sasha Malinchoc, Zachary Melton, Joshua Mohs, malory Mundt, Deanna Novak, Sarah Richards, Mattie Sandberg, Kelli Schweitzer, Johanna Schweider, Dana Shea, Nicholas Spitzer.

Grade 8: Alissa Christiansen, Audrey Decker, Michael Deutschman, Amanda Ellson, Phoxay Jantamanit, Katherine Janus, Angela Kaehler, Adam Koestler, Benjamin Koestler, Joshua Otte, Allan Persons, Brandon Rowekamp, Lisa Sackreiter.

Grade 9: Adam Kieffer, Mary LaValla, Scott Ludwig, Christine McGuire, April Mehrkens, Kyle Mueller, Megan Mueller, Jennifer Reiman, Michael Siebenaler, Jenna Stevens.

Grade 10: Mitchell Batty, Andrea Boyum, LeAnn Goodrich, Darci Hulshizer, Rebekka Jensen, Ryan Majerus, Adair Mosley, Anna Mueller, John Siebenaler, Thomas Siebenaler, Kathryn Stevens, Michael Vanderplas.

Grade 11: Christa Anderson, Rachel Ask, Erin Bachman, Nathan Carlson, Ronald Connaughty, Lori Dickerman, Kristin Eide, Donald Fohrman, Jessica Jones, Julie Kroening, Joseph Littlefield, Jamie Mielke, Kelly Miller, Laura Minnis, Lisa Reetz, Melissa Rostvold, Ryan Rowekamp, Rebecca Todd, Jill Veerkamp.

Grade 12: Shannon Bailey, Nicholas Bonow, Jolene Christie, Aaron Craven, Nathan Eide, Brian Lewis, Jeffrey Littlefield, Jaime Mickow, Jillian Putzier, Michael Steward, William Wendt.

The following students have been named to the "A-" Honor Roll at St. Charles High School:

Grade 7: Michael Ames, Anthony Braun, Lisa Brogan, Brenda Dabelstein, Jennifer Etrheim, Lindsey Garteski, Amy King, Erin Kirby, Casey Malwitz, Kathryn Vermilya.

Grade 8: Christopher Ask, Gail Baker, Amber Craven, Amanda French, Victoria Kramer, Morgan Kraut, Jana Nowlan, Debra Richards, Gregory Wolter.

Grade 9: David Behlman, Jamie Dunlay, Ashley Heim, Michael Kohn, John Morris, Reece Vega.

Grade 10: Kevin Decker, Erin Fagan, Gregory Feyereisn, Cori Golish, Nicole Kieffer, Aaron Peterson.

Grade 11: Barbara Dunn, Barbara Kroening, Megan Mathison, John Reiman.

Grade 12: Erin Crouch, Becky Guenther, Melinda Jensen, Serena Kreckow, Benjamin Kurth, Chad Munsch, Miranda Stevens.

Triton

The following students have been named to the "A" Honor Roll at Triton High School:

Grade 7: Heidi Busch, Erin Eipers, Elieth Galindo, Zebadiah Gardner, Nickolas Haltvick, Matthew Hanson, Amanda Helland, Kayla Henslin, Alyson Jensch, Jacob Krause, Jessica Lee, Nathan Neubauer, Amanda Rieken, Cassoundra Roe, Kristina Rongve, Rachel Stiernagle, Krista Van Zuilen.

Grade 8: Nicholas Anderson, Karen Asprey, Julianna Berge, Jenna Bryngelson, Brent Franko, Jacob Kaiser, Matthew Kunz, Brian Louks, Jennifer Marquardt, Andrea Ross, Andrew Schieck, Alissa Selthun, Joanne Smith, Sara Sowieja.

Grade 9: Arin Andrews, Philip Fray, Joanna Fries, Erin Hall, Natalie Harris, Carissa Kasper, Melanie Luehmann, Heather Pederson, Amanda Peterson, Christine Pfingsten, Benjamin Pischke, Jennifer Remmele, Anne Schreiber, Laura Smith, Ashley Stark, Melissa Trahan, Jessie Twaddle, Andrew Twite, Brandon Ullom.

Grade 10: Nathan Bendorf, Jesse Bishop, Chad Boysen, Angela Eipers, Matthew Huber, Amanda Johnson, Crystal Johnson, Lucas Mussman, Beth Schultz, Rinda Van Zuilen.

Grade 11: Naura Anderson, Romell Berg, Kristopher Berge, Diana Bryngelson, Laura Day, Katie Donnay, Brianna Fix, Danielle Franko, Amie Gray, Shaun Hall, Dana Heser, Thomas Hutton, Caleb Johnson, Megan McMahan, Kelli Meyer, Tara Munnikhuysen, Zoe Roberts, Karen Smith, Sarah Spreiter, Jason Stutzka.

Grade 12: Jennifer Archer, Todd Bahr, Erin Broton, Julie Bryngelson, Kayce Busch, Jessica Campbell, Randy Christianson, Amanda Culbertson, Jason Fate, Joanna Hutton, Brendt Jones, Brooke Lenz, Jeff Pitzenberger, Jessica Sanders, Jason Smock, Brooke Thiemann, Natalie Thornton, Maria Welch, Holly Zeller.