BOYS BASKETBALL

Century’s Jaden Wysocki (11) goes up for a shot during a boys basketball game against Mayo on Tuesday, February 16, 2021, at Mayo High School in Rochester. (Traci Westcott / twestcott@postbulletin.com)
Century’s Jaden Wysocki (11) goes up for a shot during a boys basketball game against Mayo on Tuesday, February 16, 2021, at Mayo High School in Rochester. (Traci Westcott / twestcott@postbulletin.com)

BIG NINE CONFERENCE

Rochester Century at Rochester John Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: John Marshall hosts Century

Newsletter signup for email alerts

Red Wing at Winona, 7:30 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Winona hosts Red Wing

Owatonna at Mankato West, 7:30 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Owatonna hosts Mankato West

Albert Lea at Mankato East, 7:30 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Mankato East hosts Albert Lea

Faribault at Austin, 7:30 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Austin hosts Faribault



READ MORE: New skipper Paul Weidner wants to make the Honkers relevant in Rochester because this job is personal

HIAWATHA VALLEY LEAGUE

Pine Island at Dover-Eyota, 7:30 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Dover-Eyota hosts Pine Island

THREE RIVERS CONFERENCE

La Crescent at Lewiston-Altura, 7:30 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Lewiston-Altura hosts La Crescent

Fillmore Central at Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 7:30 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: P-E-M hosts Fillmore Central

Cotter at St. Charles, 7:30 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: St. Charles hosts Cotter

Caledonia at Wabasha-Kellogg, 7:30 p.m.: No stream available.

SOUTHEAST CONFERENCE

Glenville-Emmons vs. Schaeffer Academy, 7:15 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Schaeffer Academy hosts Glenville-Emmons

Grand Meadow vs. Lanesboro, 7:15 p.m.

Requires a subscription to NFHS.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Byron’s Kendra Harvey (24) goes up for a shot during a girls basketball game against Lourdes on Tuesday, January 26, 2021, at Lourdes High School in Rochester. (Traci Westcott / twestcott@postbulletin.com)
Byron’s Kendra Harvey (24) goes up for a shot during a girls basketball game against Lourdes on Tuesday, January 26, 2021, at Lourdes High School in Rochester. (Traci Westcott / twestcott@postbulletin.com)

BIG NINE CONFERENCE

Rochester Century at Rochester John Marshall, 7:30 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: John Marshall hosts Century

Mankato West at Owatonna, 7:30 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Owatonna hosts Mankato West

Mankato East at Albert Lea, 6:30 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Albert Lea hosts Mankato East

Red Wing at Faribault, 7:30 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Faribault hosts Red Wing

HIAWATHA VALLEY LEAGUE

Kenyon-Wanamingo at Triton, 7:15 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Triton hosts Kenyon-Wanamingo

Byron at Stewartville, 7:15 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Stewartville hosts Byron

Zumbrota-Mazeppa at Lake City, 7:15 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Lake City hosts Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Pine Island at Cannon Falls, 7:15 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Cannon Falls hosts Pine Island

THREE RIVERS CONFERENCE

St. Charles at Cotter, 7:30 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Cotter hosts St. Charles

Plainview-Elgin-Millville at Fillmore Central, 7:30 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Fillmore Central hosts P-E-M

Chatfield at Rushford-Peterson, 7:30 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Rushford-Peterson hosts Chatfield

SOUTHEAST CONFERENCE

Houston at Lyle/Pacelli, 7:15 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Lyle/Pacelli hosts Houston

Mabel-Canton at Kingsland, 7:15 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Kingsland hosts Mabel-Canton

Randolph at Southland, 7:15 p.m.

Requires a subscription to NFHS.

Spring Grove at Leroy-Ostrander, 7:15 p.m.

Requires a subscription to NFHS.

NON-CONFERENCE

Dover-Eyota at Rochester Lourdes, 7:15 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Lourdes hosts Dover-Eyota

Kasson-Mantorville at New Ulm, 7:30 p.m.

Requires a subscription to NFHS.

Goodhue at Caledonia, 7:30 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Caledonia hosts Goodhue

WRESTLING

Byron's Mitchel Petersen, right, is a five-time state meet qualifier and a three-time state finalist. One of the best to come out of Byron, Petersen won a state championship at 120 pounds in 2018. (Post Bulletin file photo by Andrew Link / alink@postbulletin.com)
Byron's Mitchel Petersen, right, is a five-time state meet qualifier and a three-time state finalist. One of the best to come out of Byron, Petersen won a state championship at 120 pounds in 2018. (Post Bulletin file photo by Andrew Link / alink@postbulletin.com)

Caledonia at Goodhue, 5 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Goodhue hosts Caledonia

Fillmore Central & Lake City at La Crescent, 5 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: La Crescent hosts Fillmore Central & Lake City

Byron & St. Michael-Albertville at Northfield, 5 p.m.

Requires a subscription to NFHS.

Saint Charles & Wabasha-Kellogg at Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 5 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: P-E-M hosts St. Charles & Wabasha-Kellogg

GYMNASTICS

The Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa gymnastics team huddles during the Class A gymnastics team state meet on Friday, Feb. 21, 2020, in the Roy Wilkins Auditorium in St. Paul. Most high school winter sports teams around the state can begin practices today. (Post Bulletin file photo by Joe Ahlquist)
The Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa gymnastics team huddles during the Class A gymnastics team state meet on Friday, Feb. 21, 2020, in the Roy Wilkins Auditorium in St. Paul. Most high school winter sports teams around the state can begin practices today. (Post Bulletin file photo by Joe Ahlquist)

Byron at Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 6 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: PIZM hosts Byron

BOYS HOCKEY

Dodge County's Matt Donovan cheers after scoring a goal during a Section 1AA hockey quarterfinal last season at Dodge County Ice Arena in Kasson. (Post Bulletin file photo by Traci Westcott)
Dodge County's Matt Donovan cheers after scoring a goal during a Section 1AA hockey quarterfinal last season at Dodge County Ice Arena in Kasson. (Post Bulletin file photo by Traci Westcott)

La Crescent at Dodge County, 7 p.m.

WATCH LIVE: Dodge County hosts La Crescent

Rochester Lourdes at Highland Park, 7:15 p.m.

Requires a subscription to LiveBarn.