ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

08campus news/MD dn

Dean’s List

DePaul University, Chicago: Rochester — Eric T. Cormack and Claire Z. Puffer.

United States Military Academy, West Point, N.Y.: Rochester — Cadet Eric James Bernau.

Minnesota State — Mankato: Adams — Scott Gilles. Altura — Stacy Marg.

Austin — Jennifer Cambern, Angela Flaherty, Megan Johnson, Amy Kelly (High Honor), Jared Krull, Andrew Mueller, Rebekah Rasell (High Honor), Amanda Reed, Jennifer Reinartz, Joshua Severson, Stephanie Vilt, Betsy Waller (High Honor), Heather Williams.

ADVERTISEMENT

Blooming Prairie — Jaclyn Edge (High Honor), Matthew Hansen, Brett Krell, Stephanie Njos (High Honor), Patrick Winzenburg (High Honor).

Brownsdale — Kathleen Berg, Andrea Buecksler.

Byron — Katelyn Boyum (High Honor), Brent Eustice, Brittany Lubahn, Robert Pappin, Mackenzie Titus, Paul Younger.

Caledonia — Amber King (High Honor), April Lampert, Chad Massman (High Honor), Brittney Meyer (High Honor), Emily Reining (High Honor), Lindsey Stemper.

Chatfield — Sheena Curry (High Honor), Megan Schultz.

Dodge Center — Erin Bartel (High Honor), Jacob Kaiser.

Dover — Samantha Biehn (High Honor), Jeffrey Hobbs.

Elgin — Stephanie Hall (High Honor), Austen Rud.

ADVERTISEMENT

Eyota — Lucas Bakken, Garrett Daniels, Jill Deets, Tom Herbers, Kirbie Mayer, Shannon Riley (High Honor), Tory Zamzow.

Goodhue — Amanda Albers, Colin Lodermeier (High Honor), Kathryn Peters (High Honor), Brandon Voth (High Honor).

Grand Meadow — Cynthia Arndorfer (High Honor), Tye Davis, Kayla O’Connell.

Harmony — Derek Scheevel (High Honor).

Hayfield — Jessica Clayton, Katherine Heins (High Honor), Sarah Kvasnicka (High Honor).

Houston — Shannon Frickson.

Kasson — Briana Allen (High Honor), Dustin Goodman, Chris Leerar, Staci Lipps, Jewel Morrison, Jaime Nawrocki, Diane Sonnabend.

Kenyon — Karl Haugen, Robin Hutton (High Honor), Carly Voxland.

ADVERTISEMENT

Lake City — Melissa Eichelberger, Amy Roberson (High Honor), Amanda Ryan, Daniel Steffenhagen.

Lanesboro — Bradley Dybing.

LeRoy — Tyler Bunne (High Honor), Daniel Miller, Kelly Miller, Shane Bunne.

Lewiston — Graham Brasic, Janel Ellinghuysen (High Honor), Heather Martin (High Honor), Anna Schultz, Tyler Ties.

Mabel — Kristen Mathison.

Mantorville — Brooke Berge, Brian Lovig (High Honor), Erica Madery, Michael Meeker (High Honor), Jason Rhoten.

Millville — Karen Sexton (High Honor).

Minneiska — Martina Zivkovic.

Oronoco — Tyler Sutherland (High Honor).

Ostrander — Tyler Back (High Honor), Jenna O’Groske.

Pine Island — Stephanie Finnes, Brian Fleming (High Honor), Megan Friedrich, Lindsay Schacht.

Plainview — Neil Gessner.

Preston — Daniel Byrne (High Honor), Jeff Hellickson, Chelsea Larro, Deborah Lindell, Ryan Scheevel (High Honor).

Racine — Anna Holst (High Honor).

Rochester — Natasha Agha, Krystal Armstrong (High Honor), Jared Asay (High Honor), Katherine Beiswanger, Margaret Bhola (High Honor), Christopher Blanchard, Michael Boness, Edis Brkic, Katie Browning, Christopher Buechler (High Honor), Erica Cain, Nicholas Canzanello, Andrew Center, Simranjit Dhaliwal, Scott Dick (High Honor), Nicole Edens, Katherine Ellsworth (High Honor), Jeffrey Eveslage, Scott Fiksdal (High Honor), Sean Flanders, Jaclyn Gile (High Honor), Matthew Gloff (High Honor), Andrea Graves, Jordan Gurtner, Ashley Hartman (High Honor), Kyle Hartman, Jacob Hayes, Kathryn Keller (High Honor), Jessica Kiner, Christopher Knight, Crystal Kramer, Brian Krolak (High Honor), Rachel Loechler, Musse Mohamed, Matthew Mueller, Stacie Mueller, Jason Munden, Kristen Munden, Casey O’Brien (High Honor), Carly Oles, Kristine Owen, Jessica Passe, Daniel Reller (High Honor), Justin Rocheleau, Caroline Schilling, Brandon Schlichter, Lisa Sikkink (High Honor), Shauna Smith (High Honor), Rebecca Sorensen (High Honor), Kevin Strehler (High Honor), Michael Timm, Heather Tryggestad (High Honor), Ali Usmar, Meghan Van Heuklon, Kim Vehrenkamp (High Honor), Erin Vruwink (High Honor), Daniel Winkels (High Honor), Noah Wittenberger, Erik Wurst, Kevin Zarling.

Rushford — Alicia Metz (High Honor).

Saint Charles — Phung Huynh, Paul McKay.

Spring Grove — Kelsey Anderson (High Honor), Brian Danforth, Robert Danforth, Jake Deters.

Spring Valley — Scott Bicknese (High Honor), Joshua Soldan.

Stewartville — Timothy Bierly, Jessica Clayton, Colleen Hammond, Adam Himmer, Melissa Himmer (High Honor).

Wabasha — Ross Pihlaja.

West Concord — Alexandra Andrews, Arin Andrews, Michael Peterson, Brittany Umsted.

Zumbro Falls — April Bluhm (High Honor).

Zumbrota — Brit Ryan.

Graduations

Riverland Community College: Adams — Michael Gerber, Ashley Henry, Celeste Kurtz, Brian Monson, Amber Mullenbach, Anna Noterman, Grace Schmitz, Shari Schneider, Melissa Smith.

Austin — Ahmed Abdirahman, Pamela Allen, Jackie Anderson, Michael Barren, Jennifer Bastyr, David Beckel, Rhonda Besel, Jacob Bos, Tonia Boyd, Steven Boyle, Dan Braaten, Karla Brennecke, Amanda Bridgeman, Stephanie Broitzman, Eric Buntrock, Nathan Bustad, Lois Callahan, Rolando Cantu — Murillo, Todd Carlson, Steve Coddington, Jessica DePaul, Diana DeRaad, Sean Dion, Timothy Donovan, Ray Drees, Kekeli Nour Ekoue, Prince Anumu Ekoue, Patricia Elliott, Hector Escorcia — Garrido, Alexandra Farrell, Amanda Fett, Hayley Fisher, Jacqueline Franz, Sharon Friedman, Jenna Gerber, Natalie Glaser, Jose Gonzalez, Kara Grant, Kyler Green, Julie Griem, Courtney Gryskiewicz, Labitey Gunn, Hannah Guyette, Alisha Gwilt, Michael Haider, Anne Hammero, Heidi Harrabi, Andrew Harren, Mayra Hernandez, Ashley Hill, Corrine Hjelmen, Susan Hodge, Jeremiah Hoffman, Janelle Holtorf, Cameron Hunter, Marissa Ide, Nancy Ingvaldson, Samantha Jackson, Kjell Jacobson, Rachael Jahr, Anemone Johnson, David Jordan, Caitlin Jurgensen, Terra Kamp, Rebecca Kelzer, Jason Kirby, Yawo Kpelevi, Alainna Krzyzanowski, Amanda Kuns, Jill Kvam, Bethany Lahann, Krista Landgrebe, Krista Landgrebe, Desirae Lange, Erick Lee, Cindy Lichtsinn, Matthew Loverink, Christopher Lutz, Megan Mace, Masuka Magambo, Mir Masood, Nathan Mayzlik, Jonathon Meek, Jennifer Meres, Jennifer Meres, Amah Messan, Juanita Millam, Amber Miller, Bethanie Minnick, Jonas Morehouse, Jonas Morehouse, Eric Morlan, Nosisa Mzizi, Vernon Neitzell, Teresa Nelson, David Nichols, Othogi Obang, Stephany Oldenkamp, Jonas Ossenih, Erica Palmersheim, Jena Parlin, Bridget Pease, Adam Perry, Jenna Petersen, KellyJo Phan, Yakobe Phiri, Jannie Powell, Tracy Putz, Karissa Qualey, Juan Ramirez — Aguilar, Amanda Reed, Jodie Reese, Kati Reimers, Sonya Rice, Aaron Rieker, Derek Roeder, Sonia Schuur, Kari Schwartz, Ama Situ Ahoefa Simons De Fanti, Aaron Smith, Tessa Smith, Yesenia Soto, Amber Srock, Nicole Srock, Amy Stanek, James Surdy, Benjamin Swank, David Tapia, Ashley Townsley, Lisa Trump, Ryo Tsuboi, Lisa Tuttle, Jacob Ulland, Brian Waller, Linnea Williamson, Christelle Womas, Alison Zastoupil.

Blooming Prairie — Ariana Bender, Nichole Bradley, Timothy Bush, Amy Christiansen, Gloria Dirksen, Natalie Esplan, Jesse Hernandez, Mark Herron, Michael Hines, Amanda Johnson, Melissa Johnson, Paige Kubista, Stephanie Njos, Lori Pirkl, Lee Ramsey, Lee Ramsey, Brooke Thiele.

Brownsdale — Russell Crabtree, Michelle Hecimovich, Matthew Moritz, Amanda Smith, Heather Stehlik, Teresa Stewart, Matthew Unverzagt.

Byron — Gregory Hansen, David Schick.

Caledonia — William Abrahamzon.

Chatfield — Angel Walker.

Dodge Center — Teresa Bugarin, Cassoundra Roe, Tia Sutherland.

Eyota — Andrea Hynes, Benjamin Trogstad.

Grand Meadow — Michelle Schaufler.

Harmony — Mandy Osmonson.

Hayfield — Heather Dahl, Tanya Olson.

Houston — Leland Laumb.

Kasson — Mellissa Bloom, Ashley Dolbec.

Kellogg — Nicole Lehnertz.

Lake City — David Levenick.

Lanesboro — Wade Colbenson.

LeRoy — Hilary Oxley.

Mabel — Amy Tweten.

Mazeppa — Charles Christiansen.

Peterson — Clay Anderson, Lee Johnson.

Pine Island — Jamie Mathison, Joshua Morris.

Plainview — Jeremiah Schumacher.

Racine — Derik Sorensen.

Rochester — Rachel Ayerhart, Nancy Connelly, Andel Crepulja, Jackie Crumb, Olasunkanmi Faniyi, Michelle Hawk, Keri Hedin, Steven Hendrix, Allyson Kaplan, Lisa Moore, Sara Nagele, Laila Omar, Dawn Piens, Jennifer Piens, Daniel Vanderburg, Zachary Wellik.

Rushford — Jordon Johnson.

Spring Valley — Roxanne Dvorak, Adam Mitchell, Maria Peters.

Stewartville — Melissa Hamlin, Vanessa Maasch, Brenton Osborne, Brandon Roeder, Brenda Rone, Megan Weinhold.

Waltham — Susan Crews, Jennifer Eischens.

Wykoff — Robert Schmidt.

Zumbro Falls — Eric Hart.

Zumbrota — Peter Boettger, Ashley Forss.

What To Read Next
Caitlin and Jason Keck’s two-year term on the American Farm Bureau Federation committee begins next month.
The Minnesota Public Utilities Commission met on Jan. 5, 2023, to consider the application for Summit Carbon Solutions.
Qualified Minnesota farmers will receive dollar-for-dollar matching money to purchase farmland.