ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

ALL CITY TRACK AGATE -- Thursday, at John Marshall

We are part of The Trust Project.

BOYS

Team scores

Mayo 110 1/2, John Marshall 87, Century 37, Lourdes 36 1/2.

Track events

100 -- 1. Adebayo (C) 11.35; 2. Hofer (L) 1.82; 3. Lawler (M) 11.95; 4. Jensen (JM) 12.00; 5. Thauwald (M) 12.01. 200 -- 1.; Buzard (M) 22.8; 2. Russell (JM) 23.5; 3. Austin (JM) 24.1; 4. Trolander (C) 24.2; 5. Hofer (L) 24.5. 400 -- 1.; Sherden (JM) 50.8; 2. Gastineau (JM) 51.1; 3. Percival (JM) 54.6; 4. Rundquist (M) 54.7; 5. Vanselow (L) 54.9. 800 -- 1. Aleman (M) 2:09.2; 2. Jacobson (JM) 2:10.6; 3. Bilyeu (M) 2:11.6; 4. Fjellanger (JM) 2:12.4; 5. Karon (C) 2:16. 1600 -- 1. Martini (M) 4:47.10; 2. Langlie (JM) 4:58.6; 3. Hebl (M) 4:59.6; 4. Potaracke (JM) 5:05.5; 5. Leibovich (L) 5:07.3. 3200 -- 1. Torchia (L) 10:30.4; 2. Bonner (M) 10:38.4; 3. Wellhaven (L) 10:54.5; 4. Sherman (M) 10:56.5; 5. Langlie (JM) 11:02.5. 100 hurdles -- 1. Jefferson (L) 14.55; 2. Dalavalle (M) 15.31; 3. Johnson (M) 16.15; 4. Norton (JM) 15.80; 5. Kalgren (JM) 16.93. 300 hurdles -- 1.; Kalgren (JM) 41.8; 2. Jefferson (L) 42.7; 3. Johnson (M) 43.6; 4. Norton (JM) 44.2; 5. Dalavalle (M) 44.7.

ADVERTISEMENT

Field events

Shot put -- 1. Miller (C) 56-3; 2. Vicers (C) 50-3; 3. Kimlinger (M) 49-11; 4. Mervosh (M) 42-11; 5. Siems (JM) 42-8. Discus -- 1. Miller (C) 148-3; 2. Becker (M) 142-11; 3. Yocum (C) 140-2; 4. Kimlinger (M) 140-0; 5. Forsyth (JM) 126-10. High jump -- 1.; Porterfield (M) 6-0; 2. Percival (JM) 5-10; 3. Junge (M) 5-4; 4. Jewison (L) 5-4; 5. Thauwald (M) 5-4. Long jump -- 1. Seresse (M) 19-10 1/2; 2. Russell (JM) 19-8; 3. Austin (JM) 19-7; 4. Ross (M) 18-7 1/2; 5. Jewison (L) 17-6 1/2. Triple jump -- 1. Peng (JM) 40-10 3/4; 2. Seresse (M) 39-11 3/4; 3. Udeaja (JM) 39-7 1/4; 4. Jefferson (L) 39-2 1/4; 5. Dalavalle (M) 37-4 1/4. Pole vault -- 1.; Skattum (C) 10-0; 2. Becker (M) 10-0; 3. Pelowski (JM) 9-6; 4. Porterfield (M) 9-0.

Relays

4x100 -- 1. John Marshall (Drew Garner, TJ Peng, Mike Austin, Joe Russell), 44.6; 2. Mayo, 46.1; 3. Lourdes, 53.6. 4x200 -- 1. John Marshall (Tyler Sherden, TJ Peng, Mike Austin, Joe Russell), 1:33.1; 2. Mayo, 1:33.9; 3. Century, 1:37.7; 4. Lourdes, 1:39.5. 4x400 -- 1.; Mayo (Joe Lawler, Scott Thauwald, Andy Gastineau, Aaron Buzard), 3:24.6; 2. John Marshall, 3:26; 3. Lourdes, 3:44.9; 4. Century, 4:00.4 4x800 -- 1. Mayo (Brandon Rundquist, David Aleman, Tony Bilyeu, Pete Martini), 8:34.84; 2. John Marshall, 8:59.5; 3. Century, 9:32.97; 4. Lourdes, 9:56.08.

GIRLS

Team scores

Century 129, John Marshall 61, Mayo 45, Lourdes 27.

Track events

ADVERTISEMENT

100 -- 1. Farmer (JM) 13.29; 2. Sherman (M) 13.89; 3. Odim (C) 14.35; 4. Wilson (C) 14.37; 5. Kodet (L) 14.55. 200 -- 1.; Firl (C) 26.5; 2. Fischer (C) 27.7; 3. Sherman (M) 29.1; 4. Woxland (L) 29.1; 5. Hanson (L) 30.1. 400 -- 1.; Firl (C) 59.1; 2. Mueller (C) 1:00.6; 3. Grassle (JM) 1:05.1; 4. Musselman (L) 1:05.3; 5. Bea (L) 1:05.9. 800 -- 1. Bergstrom (C) 2:24.2; 2. Wille (C) 2:34.1; 3. Betterman (JM) 2:39.1; 4. Kurtin (L) 2:40.3; 5. King (M) 2:43. 1600 -- 1. Bergstrom (C) 5:26.9; 2. Schwager (C) 5:37.5; 3. Brandt (M) 5:47.9; 4. Sherden (JM) 6:16; 5. DeVinny (L) 6:18. 3200 -- 1. Esch (C) 12:35.7; 2. Hoecker (C) 12:51.8; 3. Howard (M) 13:12.9; 4. Johnson (C) 13:17.4; 5. Tamire (JM) 13:33.8. 100 hurdles -- 1. Mason (C) 16.37; 2. Beckel (M) 17.44; 3. Cook (C) 18.05; 4. Viet (JM)( 18.26; 5. Rothwell (JM) 18.77. 300 hurdles -- 1.; Kanz (C) 48.6; 2. Cook (C) 52.0; 3. Barnes (JM) 55.3; 4. Rothwell (JM) 55.3; 5. Click (M) 55.6.

Field events

Shot put -- 1. Weinmann (C) 35-7; 2. Carroll (L) 45-5; 3. Carlson (M) 32-9; 4. Wick (C) 30-9; 5. Charles (JM) 25-5. Discus -- 1. Wick (C) 120-3; 2. Heidorn (C) 94-7; 3. Carlson (M) 82-4; 4. Melby (M) 77-2; 5. Charles (JM) 69-8. High jump -- 1.; Beckel (M) 5-0; 2. Callahan (L) 4-10; 3. Krueger (JM) 4-10; 4. Firl (C) 4-6; 5. Nelson (JM) 4-6. Long jump -- 1. Bergstrom (C) 15-9 1/2; 2. Nelson (JM) 14-11; 3. Sikkink (JM) 14-6 1/4; 4. Suk (M) 14-6; 5. Mueller (C) 14-3 1/2. Triple jump -- 1. Fischer (C) 33-11; 2. Nelson (JM) 33-1/4; 3. Beckel (M) 32-5 3/4; 4. Nichols (C) 31-11 1/2; 5. Viet (JM) 31-11 1/4. Pole vault -- 1.; Mason (C) 9-02; 2. Suk (M) 8-6; 3. Lee (JM) 8-0; 4. Cook (C) 7-6; 5. Anklan (JM) 7-6.

Relays

4x100 -- 1. John Marshall (Peace Kennedy, Tracell Cage, Samatha Sikkink, Cindel Farmer) 52.2; 2. Century, 52.3; 3. Mayo, 55.3; 4. Lourdes, 55.9. 4x200 -- 1. Century (Kristin Kanz, Sarah Mueller, Jackie Fischer, Amanda Howe) 1:50.6; 2. John Marshall, 1:51.7; 3. Lourdes, 1:52; 4. Mayo, 1:54.7. 4x400 -- 1.; Century (Sarah Mueller, Megan Wille, Kristin Kanz, Challis Firl), 4:09.3; 2. Lourdes, 4:24.6; 3. John Marshall, 4:26; 4. Mayo, 4:39. 4x800 -- 1. Century (Heather Hoecker, Megan Wille, Brittany Schwager, Emily Esch) 10:14.4; 2. John Marshall, 10:55.9; 3. Mayo, 11:00.

What To Read Next
Caitlin and Jason Keck’s two-year term on the American Farm Bureau Federation committee begins next month.
The Minnesota Public Utilities Commission met on Jan. 5, 2023, to consider the application for Summit Carbon Solutions.
Qualified Minnesota farmers will receive dollar-for-dollar matching money to purchase farmland.