ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Area racing points 7-31 DONE

DEER CREEK SPEEDWAY

USRA MODIFIEDS

Driver Pts.

Tim Donlinger (Rochester) 686

Brad Waits (Zumbrota) 622

ADVERTISEMENT

Robert Timm (Winona) 552

Jason Cummins (New Richland) 532

Mike Sorenson (Rochester) 505

Mick Glenn (Minnesota City) 457

Joe Wernecke (Dodge Center) 418

Jeff Schluetter (New Hampton, IA) 398

Jay Ihrke (Dover) 396

Nate Wasmund (Rochester) 396

ADVERTISEMENT

Todd Scharkey (Kasson) 381

Ben Anderson (Winona) 375

Dennis Hillson (Blooming Prairie) 363

Ryan York (Racine) 339

Greg Jensen (Albert Lea) 338

WISSOTA LATE MODELS

Nick Herrick (West Concord) 318

Keith Foss (Winona) 313

ADVERTISEMENT

Ben Mattick (Hayfield) 277

Dennis Hillson (Blooming Prairie) 272

Justin Sass (Alma, WI) 262

Joe Ludemann (Grand Meadow) 260

Mike Prochnow (Menomonie, WI) 258

Nick Kramer (Pine Island) 257

Lucas Peterson (Stockholm, WI) 227

Dustin Reeh (Rochester) 209

Tony Bloom (Grand Meadow) 204

Mark Teske (Spring Valley) 201

Steve Yaggy (Rochester) 118

Andy Altenburg (Truman) 112

Lance Matthees (Winona) 109

WISSOTA STREET STOCKS

(tie) AJ Zvorak (Blooming Prairie) 354

(tie) Ryan Goergen (Stacyville, IA) 354

Danny Hanson (Alma, WI) 353

Fred Prudoehl (Winona) 325

Jesse Stahl (Austin) 309

Karl Hewitt Jr. (Carver) 304

Troy Voth (Mazeppa) 304

Sam Averbeck (Alma, WI) 268

Daniel Bork (Alma, WI) 251

Tim Siskow (Ostrander) 247

WISSOTA SUPER STOCKS

Dustin Nelson (Ogilvie) 403

Cole Queensland (Grand Meadow) 395

Chris Groth (Maple Grove) 366

Wyatt Wolfe Jr. (La Crosse, WI) 364

Kevin Hager (Kellogg) 363

Jeff Brauer (Rochester) 360

Adam Stockhausen (Minnesota City) 348

Dave Solum (Oronoco) 336

(tie) Harlan Morehart (Eyota) 304

(tie) Chris Klinger (Austin) 304

Ryan Siegle (Grand Meadow) 295

Brian Fetting (Fountain City, WI) 253

Jason Gabrielson (Austin) 216

Brandon Jensen (Maplewood, WI) 203

Ed Sanders (Lake City) 169

WISSOTA MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

Kenny Wytaske (Brownsdale) 411

Brandon Davis (Medford) 389

Andrew Wiste (Adams) 383

Albert Wytaske (Lansing) 382

Jared Boumeester (Waseca) 363

Bryan Hernandez (Blooming Prairie) 350

Joel Alberts (Mantorville) 328

Jimmie Arnold (Dodge Center) 309

Dan Wheeler (Columbia Heights) 308

Bob Bunne (Ostrander) 305

Sam Siskow (Ostrander) 301

Bobby Swanson (Kasson) 296

Jerry Young (Blooming Prairie) 291

Mike Sample (Rochester) 268

Pete Bushman (Pine Island) 266

KASSON SPEEDWAY

USRA MODIFIEDS

Todd Sharkey (Kasson) 767

Josh Angst (Winona) 750

Doug Hillson (Blooming Prairie) 701

Steve Wetzstein (West Concord) 676

Darwin Karau (Kasson) 666

Tom Paulson (Kasson) 661

Alan Mondus (Lakeville) 630

James Parker 623

LeRoy Scharkey (Rochester) 439

Tony Vaith (Kasson) 436

Tom Brink 400

Brad Waits (Zumbrota) 395

Jay Ihrke (Dover) 377

Tyler Clark (Rochester) 311

Jacob Dahle (Morristown) 303

MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

Albert Wytaske (Lansing) 422

Kenny Wytaske (Brownsdale) 410

Joel Alberts (Mantorville) 396

Bobby Swanson (Kasson) 372

Dan Wheeler (Columbia Heights) 370

Brandon Davis (Medford) 366

Nick Johnson 337

Darryl Hainka 314

Pete Bushman (Pine Island) 304

Harlan Morehart (Eyota) 287

Joe Horgdal (Kasson) 276

Rick Toutges (Byron) 275

Tyron Friese (Zumbrota) 243

Curtis Vaith (Mantorville) 219

Mark Mondus 186

WISSOTA SUPER STOCKS

Dustin Nelson (Ogilvie) 320

Josh Bartel (Kasson) 292

Bobby Saterdalen 287

Harlan Morehart (Eyota) 261

Brett Dulas 160

Josh Rodewald 148

Jeff Brauer (Rochester) 139

Travis Winter 137

Jesse Phelps (West Concord) 134

Adam Stockhausen (Minnesota City) 92

WISSOTA STREET STOCKS

Daniel Bork (Alma, WI) 403

Nate Schumacher (Blooming Prairie) 367

Rick Lisowski 342

Sam Averbeck (Alma, WI) 271

Dan Holland 206

Jason Barber (New Richland) 165

Scott Olson (Rochester) 156

Brent Holland (Glenville) 126

Allen Gessell, Jr 111

Danny Hanson 107

PURE STOCKS

Ross Spitzer 429

Billy Steinberg (Kasson) 367

Sammie Fromm (Owatonna) 315

James Weber 308

Craig Hanson 292

Tyler Peterson (Hollandale) 274

Jake Siemers (Dexter) 213

Aaron Sletten 182

Brandon Skalicky 87

Myles Moreno (Hayfield) 78

HORNETS

Mark Houston 76

Gary Stahl 36

Jacob Snyder 23

Ryan Henderson 17

Alex Houston 15CHATEAU RACEWAY

USRA MODIFIEDS

Mike Sorenson (Rochester) 809

Brad Bakken (Garner, IA) 783

Jacob Dahle (Morristown) 713

Doug Hillson (Blooming Prairie) 712

Wallace Bustad (Austin) 643

Dave Wytaske Jr. (Austin) 622

Greg Jensen (Albert Lea) 612

Tommy Myer (Blooming Prairie) 609

Joe Wernecke (Dodge Center) 460

Josh Mattick (Austin) 432

Todd Scharkey (Kasson) 362

Alan Mondus (Lakeville) 346

Shaun Olson (Albert Lea) 324

Bob Fisher (Lyle) 286

Tyler Clark (Rochester) 286

MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

Albert Wytaske (Lansing) 519

Kenny Wytaske (Brownsdale) 513

Brandon Davis (Medford) 487

Andrew Wiste (Adams) 470

Bryan Hernandez (Blooming Prairie) 469

Troy Dahle (Morristown) 458

Dustin Steinbrink (Austin) 446

Greg Pfeifer Jr. (Austin) 411

Harlan Morehart (Eyota) 337

Travis Wytaske (Rochester) 330

Dan Wheeler (Columbia Heights) 302

David Stevens (Albert Lea) 284

Ryan Stebbins (Dundas) 280

Taylor Overbo (Wells) 271

Ric Fynbo (Albert Lea) 265

STREET STOCKS

Ryan Goergen (Stacyville, IA) 455

AJ Zvorak (Blooming Prairie) 450

Matt Eustice (Hartland) 448

Jesse Stahl (Austin) 435

Jason Barber (New Richland) 392

Mike Kohn (Hollandale) 370

Matt Paczkowski (Hollandale) 343

Bobby Kilby (Austin) 321

Chad Frank (Owatonna) 294

David Stevens (Albert Lea) 230

SUPER STOCKS

Cole Queensland (Grand Meadow) 470

Jeff Brauer (Rochester) 454

Chris Klinger (Austin) 453

Jason Gabrielson (Austin) 436

Josh Bartel (Kasson) 422

Harland Morehart (Eyota) 367

John Thissen (Sargeant) 338

Brett Dulas (Waseca) 220

Tony Shaner (Owatonna) 181

Ryan Siegle (Grand Meadow) 143

PURE STOCKS

Tyler Peterson (Hollandale) 498

Brandon Skalicky (Claremont) 496

Ross Spitzer (Dodge Center) 488

Jason Newkirk (Austin) 459

Daniel Klingfus (Rose Creek) 457

Samantha Stark (Austin) 426

Sammie Fromm (Owatonna) 397

Adam Godeke (Hollandale) 392

James Weber (Austin) 386

Billy Steinberg (Kasson) 372

HORNETS

Randy Rauen (Austin) 507

Jesse Harang (Northwood, IA) 480

Gary Stahl (Kasson) 476

Ben Sprung (Rose Creek) 412

Briana Grinstead (Austin) 403

Kevin Vogt (Rose Creek) 381

Mike Blowers (Waseca) 307

Jim Briggs (Waseca) 241

Cody Boverhuis (Geneva) 210

Dan Weckwerth (Albert Lea) 205

What To Read Next
Fundraising is underway to move the giant ball of twine from the Highland, Wisconsin, home of creator James Frank Kotera, who died last month at age 75, 44 years after starting the big ball.
Caitlin and Jason Keck’s two-year term on the American Farm Bureau Federation committee begins next month.