ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

AUSTIN EDITION CAMPUS NEWS -- The following Riverland Community College students' academic achievement placed them on the fall 2001 president's and dean's lists.

President's list

To be eligible, students must have completed 12 credits or more with a grade-point average of 4.00 on a 4.00 scale.

Adams: Paul Lammers

Alden: Jennifer Anderson, Amy Flattum, Shirley Mogk

Austin: Lonnie Arndt, Amy Bawek, Matt Beauvais, Charlotte Betsinger, Fernand Dorcis, Elsa Espinosa-Cruz, Jason Felten, Sara Gillespie Albino, Matthew Juntunen, Nicole Koser, Jason Kuether, Audrey Kunert, Mandy Lapinski, Racquel Larson, Jason Linnett, Emily Mayotte, Kristen Soltvedt, Lacy Srp, Kyle Srsen, Jason Weber

ADVERTISEMENT

Blooming Prairie: Noah Bartelt, Amanda Haubenschild

Brownsdale: Luke Mandler

Dexter: Jessica Zillgitt

Hayward: Carla Olson

London: Dawn Saltou

Lyle: DeAnne Silbaugh

Oakland: Rosalyn Blake

Owatonna: Kellie Grisim, Cynthia Halvorson, Elizabeth Harsma, Elicia Janning, Adam Miller, Kelly Nelson

ADVERTISEMENT

Rochester: Philip Green, Amy Meyer

Rose Creek: Heather Irvin, Tyler Irvin

St. Ansgar: Joshua Rosenberg

Dean's list

To be eligible, students must have completed 12 credits or more with a grade-point average of 3.25 to 3.99 on a 4.00 scale.

Adams: Justin Gerber, Sara Nagele, Karma Nipp, Steven Perthel

Alden: Amanda Enser, Kerry Graves, Corey Olson, Heath Reindal, Erin VanEngelenburg

Austin: Cassie Aasgaard, Brent Adams, Heather Anderson, William Anderson,Todd Arens, Juan Arvizu, Corey Ator, Carina Beauvais, Cole Berhow, Emily Brown, James Brown, Bryan Bruggeman, Ashley Byers, Tony Campbell, Hugo Carias, Abram Carolan, Joseph Chidester, Tiffany Cook, Elizabeth Corbly, Kendrick Deplitch, Jennifer Dreyer, Jennifer Duholm, Benjamin Earl, Kwamivi Edoh, Megen Edstrom, Brian Elwer, Justin Enfield, Evan Erstad, Matthew Fisher, Katherine Foster, Jennifer Frazier, Jennifer Furness, Nicholas Gilbertson, Justin Goslee, Tiffany Hafner, Colby Hansen, Holly Hanson, Brandy Hardwick, Cassandra Hartman, Jerod Hatleli, Ryan Henry, Rebekah Herrmann, C. Renee Hilmer, Angela Howard, Tina Hyland, Scott Jensen, John Judd, Brandon Kasper, Tara Kelley, Sara Kriehn, Robert Kruse, Gary Landherr, Odolla Lano, Traci Larsen, Bradley Lastine, Marzell Little, Jeff Littleton, Rebecca Ludvigsen, Tessa Maly, Francisca Manzano, Carmen May, Tammy May, Daisha McDaniel, Nathan Mecklenburg, David Meyer, Sheila Miller, Jamie Morrison, Dylan Nagle, Emily Jo Neitzell, RoseAnna Neitzell, Jay Nelson, Sarah Nichols, Maria Noyola, Samuel Olvera, Bethany Pearson, Craig Poshusta, Anne Prantner, Emily Quealy, Heather Rayman, Bernardo Reinoso, Clinton Ripley, Thomas Roberts, Jeffrey Rockers, Tasha Roth, Anna Schieck, Matthew Schneider, Craig Smith, Jessica Smith, Noah Smith, Bobbie Sola, Kristin Stanek, Jessica Thomas, Scott Thoreson, Barbara Tindal, Brea Van Pelt, Vilomar Villar, Alexander Watson, Karen Watts, Britta Wee, Jeffrey Westendorf, Michael Wilkinson, Jennifer Wohlfeil, Robert Wolfe, Joshua Wood, Emily Wright

ADVERTISEMENT

Blooming Prairie: Aaron Anderson, Melissa Avery, Jessica Callahan, Derek Johnson, Joseph Kaplan, Edwin Lee, Brian Spinler, Julie Spinler, Michael Steen, Matthew Wiese

Brownsdale: Christopher Garbisch, Aimee Grosam, Corey Halverson, Bridget Tapp, Nancy Wilmot, Wayne Wilmot

Claremont: Jeffrey Heil

Dexter: Adam Churchill, Kevin Snyder

Dodge Center: Joel Langworthy

Eyota: Aaron Fisher

Freeborn: Elizabeth Davis, Kara Kroeger

Grand Meadow: Patrick Polkowske

Hayfield: Nathan Boysen, Travis Haugstad, John Rasmussen, Nicholas Rowe, Dustin Whittington

Hayward: Pamela Beauchane, Shannon Cox, Kevin Learn

Hollandale: Bethany Bonnema, Christopher DeVries, Timothy Van Reese

Lansing: Luann Hyland, Rosanna Peters

LeRoy: Hilary Bricely, Desiree' Julian

Lyle: Daniel Frank, Kristin Freese, Jared Koopal, Jolynn Winkel, Colleen Ziegler

Oakland: Jessica Cottrell, Martin Hershey, Anthony Knopf, Harlan Kruger

Rose Creek: Richard Morgan, Scott Schammel, Kyle Weis

St. Ansgar: Danielle Patterson, Kyle Williams

Stacyville: Stephanie Heimer

Waltham: Tina Arndt, Terrye Chance, Anthony Sorensen

Waseca: Carol Brooks, Constance Bushma, Lindsey Kruger, Clint Peltz, Wendy Schroeder, Jean Slattery.

What To Read Next
Caitlin and Jason Keck’s two-year term on the American Farm Bureau Federation committee begins next month.
The Minnesota Public Utilities Commission met on Jan. 5, 2023, to consider the application for Summit Carbon Solutions.
Qualified Minnesota farmers will receive dollar-for-dollar matching money to purchase farmland.