ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

base sked 4-14

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

MONDAY, APRIL 16

Hiawatha Valley League —

Pine Island at Winona Cotter

Rochester Lourdes at Stewartville

ADVERTISEMENT

Three Rivers Conference —

Lewiston-Altura at Kingsland

Wabasha-Kellogg at Southland

Saint Charles at Chatfield

Plainview-Elgin-Millville at Fillmore Central

Goodhue at Caledonia

Dover-Eyota at Rushford-Peterson

Southeast Conference —

ADVERTISEMENT

Spring Grove at Glenville-Emmons

Mabel-Canton at Houston

Schaeffer Academy at Lyle-Pacelli

Non-conference —

Mankato West at Hutchinson   

La Crescent at Black River Falls

Kasson-Mantorville at Waseca

TUESDAY, APRIL 17

ADVERTISEMENT

Big Nine Conference —

Mayo at John Marshall, Mayo Field

Faribault at Owatonna

Austin at Albert Lea

Century at Winona

Mankato East at Mankato West

Hiawatha Valley League —

Zumbrota-Mazeppa at Hayfield

Cannon Falls at Winona Cotter

Pine Island at Kasson-Mantorville

Kenyon-Wanamingo at Byron

Stewartville at Triton

Lake City at Rochester Lourdes, Mayo Field

Three Rivers Conference —

Rushford-Peterson at Lewiston-Altura

Southland at Dover-Eyota

Chatfield at Goodhue

Fillmore Central at Saint Charles

Kingsland at Plainview-Elgin-Millville

Caledonia at Wabasha-Kellogg

Non-conference —

Houston at Randolph

THURSDAY, APRIL 19

Big Nine Conference —

Albert Lea at Mankato East

Owatonna at Winona

Mankato West at Mayo, Mayo Field

Century at Austin

Hiawatha Valley League —

Winona Cotter at Kenyon-Wanamingo

Lake City at Hayfield

Kasson-Mantorville at Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Triton at Byron

Stewartville at Cannon Falls

Pine Island at Rochester Lourdes, Hudson Field

Three Rivers Conference —

Lewiston-Altura at Southland

Wabasha-Kellogg at Chatfield

Saint Charles at Kingsland

Goodhue at Fillmore Central

Plainview-Elgin-Millville at Rushford-Peterson

Dover-Eyota at Caledonia

Southeast Conference —

Glenville-Emmons at Mabel-Canton

Houston at Lyle-Pacelli

Non-conference —

Faribault at New Prague

FRIDAY, APRIL 20

Big Nine Conference —

Faribault at John Marshall, Mayo Field

Hiawatha Valley League —

Winona Cotter at Zumbrota-Mazeppa

Hayfield at Pine Island

Rochester Lourdes at Triton

Kasson-Mantorville at Lake City

Byron at Cannon Falls

Non-conference —

Waseca at Austin

Southwest Christian at Albert Lea

La Crosse Aquinas at La Crescent

Spring Grove at Rushford-Peterson

SATURDAY, APRIL 21

Big Nine Conference —

Century at Mankato East (2)

Non-conference —

John Marshall at Farmington tournament

St. Louis Park at Mayo, Mayo Field

New Prague, Lakeville North, Minneapolis North at Owatonna tournament

Alden-Conger at Lyle-Pacelli tournament

Mabel-Canton at Onalaska Luther, Wis., tournament 

What To Read Next
Caitlin and Jason Keck’s two-year term on the American Farm Bureau Federation committee begins next month.
The Minnesota Public Utilities Commission met on Jan. 5, 2023, to consider the application for Summit Carbon Solutions.
Qualified Minnesota farmers will receive dollar-for-dollar matching money to purchase farmland.