ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Chateau race agate 6-8

CHATEAU RACEWAY

FRIDAY’S RESULTS

USRA MODIFIEDS

Feature — 1. Doug Hillson (Blooming Prairie), 2. Joel Alberts (Mantorville), 3. Brad Waits (Zumbrota), 4. Adam Stockhausen (Minnesota City), 5. Todd Scharkey (Kasson), 6. Mike Lawson (Owatonna), 7. Mike Sorenson (Rochester), 8. Jeremy Misgen (Ellendale), 9. Jacob Dahle (Morristown), 10. Wallace Bustad (Austin), 11. Ben Mattick (Hayfield), 12. Josh Mattick (Austin), 13. Dustin Steinbrink (Austin), 14. Tyler Clark (Rochester), 15. Brian Shaw (Brownsdale), 16. Todd Stinehart (Waseca), 17. Greg Jensen (Albert Lea), 18. Joe Wernecke (Dodge Center).

Heat winners — 1. Sorenson, 2. Shaw, 3. Waits.

ADVERTISEMENT

MIDWEST MODIFIEDS

Feature — 1. Andrew Wiste (Adams), 2. Brandon Davis (Medford), 3. Jason Born (Medford), 4. Greg Pfeifer Jr. (Austin), 5. Albert Wytaske (Lansing), 6. Beau Lammers (Owatonna), 7. Jerry Young (Blooming Prairie), 8. Dalton Yohnk (Galesville, Wis.), 9. David Stevens (Albert Lea), 10. Bob Fisher (Lyle), 11. Billy Steinberg (Kasson), 12. Harlan Morehart (Eyota), 13. Dustin Scott (Rosemount), 14. Bryan Hernandez (Blooming Prairie), 15. Taylor Overbo (Wells), 16. Eric Condit (Austin), 17. Rick Toutges (Byron), 18. Dustin Sletten (Owatonna).

Heat winners — 1. Stevens, 2. Wiste, 3. Davis.

SUPER STOCKS

Feature — 1. Cole Queensland (Grand Meadow), 2. Ryan Siegle (Grand Meadow), 3. Jeff Brauer (Rochester), 4. Dan Nissalke (Winona), 5. Josh Bartel (Kasson), 6. Greg Mattick (Hayfield), 7. David Moffit (Austin), 8. Harlan Morehart (Eyota).

Heat winner — 1. Brauer.

STREET STOCKS

Feature — 1. AJ Zvorak (Blooming Prairie), 2. Ross Spitzer (Dodge Center), 3. Jesse Stahl (Austin), 4. Jesse Baer (Minnesota Lake), 5. Jason Barber (New Richland), 6. Tyler Peterson (Hollandale), 7. Brent Holland (Glenville), 8. Lee Jonsgaard (Minnesota City), 9. Mike Kohn (Hollandale), 10. Matt Paczkowski (Hollandale), 11. Ryan Goergen (Stacyville, Iowa), 12. Dan Holland (Brownsdale).

ADVERTISEMENT

Heat winners — 1. Zvorak, 2. Barber.

PURE STOCKS

Feature — 1. Matt Miller (Austin), 2. Jason Newkirk (Austin), 3. Kylie Kath (Owatonna), 4. Brandon Shaner (Owatonna), 5. Kevin Vogt (Rose Creek), 6. Stacy Krohnberg (Walters), 7. Adam Godeke (Hollandale), 8. Brady Krohnberg (Walters), 9. Shane Christensen (Owatonna), 10. Sammie Fromm (Owatonna), 11. Samantha Stark (Austin), 12. Dan Klingfus (Rose Creek), 13. Dustin Sletten (Owatonna), 14. Nick Roemhildt (Waseca), 15. Ryan Henderson (Holmen, Wis.), 16. Dylan Nelson (Freeborn), 17. James Weber (Austin), 18. Tony Jensen (Lansing), 19. James Connors (Waseca), 20. Keith Weber (Austin).

Heat winners — 1. Kath, 2. Shaner, 3. Nelson.

HORNETS

Feature — 1. Mike Blowers (Owatonna), 2. Jason McShane (Owatonna), 3. Gary Stahl (Kasson), 4. Jesse Harang (Northwood, Iowa), 5. Michael Wytaske (Lansing), 6. Robert Webber (Brownsdale), 7. Kevin Laufenbery (Alma Center, Wis.), 8. Ryan Jech (Dodge Center), 9. Kaitlyn Stark (Austin), 10. Adam Gransee (Waseca), 11. Jamie Tapp (Austin), 12. Jim Briggs (Waseca), 13. Paul Kroneman, 14. Shawn Applen (Rochester).

Heat winners — 1. M. Wytaske, 2. Blowers.

JR. HORNETS

ADVERTISEMENT

Feature — 1. Brandon Vogt (Rose Creek), 2. Jacob Stark (Austin), 3. Jake Bigelow (Hayfield), 4. Garitt Wytaske (Lansing), 5. Casey Trom (Zumbrota), 6. Brody Shaw (Brownsdale), 7. Samantha Zipse (Northwood, Iowa), 8. Cole Lonergan (Dexter).

Heat winner — 1. G. Wytaske.

What To Read Next
Caitlin and Jason Keck’s two-year term on the American Farm Bureau Federation committee begins next month.
The Minnesota Public Utilities Commission met on Jan. 5, 2023, to consider the application for Summit Carbon Solutions.
Qualified Minnesota farmers will receive dollar-for-dollar matching money to purchase farmland.
Wanda Patsche, new Farm Camp director, has farmed with her husband near I-90 in southern Minnesota since the 1970s and shares her passion for farming on her blog.