ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Class A and AA state track preview order of events

CLASS A

Friday’s preliminaries

GIRLS

100 hurdles — 3 p.m.; 100 — 3:20 p.m. 800 relay — 3:40 p.m.; 400 relay — 4 p.m.; 400 — 4:25 p.m.; 300 hurdles — 4:45 p.m.; 800 — 5:05 p.m.; 200 — 5:30 p.m.; 1,600 relay — 6:30 p.m.

BOYS

ADVERTISEMENT

110 hurdles — 3:10 p.m.; 100 — 3:30 p.m.; 800 relay — 3:52 p.m.; 400 — 4:35 p.m.; 300 hurdles — 4:55 p.m.; 800 — 5:17 p.m.; 200 — 5:40 p.m.; 1,600 relay — 6:42 p.m.

Friday’s finals

GIRLS

Long jump — 3 p.m.; High jump — 3 p.m.; Discus — 3:45 p.m.; 3,200 — 5:50 p.m.

BOYS

Triple jump — 3 p.m.; Pole vault — 3 p.m.; Shot put — 3 p.m.; 400 relay — 4:20 p.m.; 3,200 — 6:10 p.m.

Saturday’s finals

GIRLS

ADVERTISEMENT

Shot put — 3 p.m.; Triple jump — 3 p.m.; Pole vault — 3 p.m.; 3,200 relay — 3 p.m.; 100 hurdles — 3:33 p.m.; 100 — 3:50 p.m.; 800 relay — 4:05 p.m.; 1,600 — 4:23 p.m.; 400 relay — 4:46 p.m.; 400 — 5:06 p.m.; 300 hurdles — 5:33 p.m.; 800 — 5:47 p.m.; 200 — 6:05 p.m.; 1,600 relay — 6:25 p.m.

BOYS

High jump — 3 p.m.; Long jump — 3 p.m.; Discus — 3:45 p.m.; 3,200 relay — 3:13 p.m.; 110 hurdles — 3:42 p.m.; 100 — 3:55 p.m.; 800 relay — 4:10 p.m.; 1,600 — 4:31 p.m.; 400 relay — 4:51 p.m.; 400 — 5:11 p.m.; 300 hurdles — 5:38 p.m.; 800 — 5:53 p.m.; 200 — 6:10 p.m.; 1,600 relay — 6:32 p.m.

CLASS AA

Friday’s preliminaries

GIRLS

100 hurdles — 9:45 a.m.; 100 — 10:10 a.m. 800 relay — 10:35 a.m.; 400 relay — 11 a.m.; 400 — 11:25 a.m.; 300 hurdles — 11:50 a.m.; 800 — 12:10 p.m.; 200 — 12:40 p.m.; 1,600 relay — 1:10 p.m.

BOYS

ADVERTISEMENT

110 hurdles — 9:55 a.m.; 100 — 10:22 a.m.; 800 relay — 10:48 a.m.; 400 relay — 11:13 a.m.; 400 — 11:35 a.m.; 300 hurdles — noon; 800 — 12:23 p.m.; 200 — 12:50 p.m.; 1,600 relay — 1:25 p.m.

Friday’s finals

GIRLS

Long jump — 9 a.m.; High jump — 9 a.m.; Discus — 9:45 p.m.; 3,200 — 9 a.m.

BOYS

Triple jump — 9 a.m.; Pole vault — 9 a.m.; Shot put — 9 a.m.; 3,200 — 9:20 a.m.

Saturday’s finals

GIRLS

Shot put — 9 a.m.; Triple jump — 9 a.m.; Pole vault — 9 a.m.; 3,200 relay — 9:23 a.m.; 100 hurdles — 9:33 am.; 100 — 9:50 a.m.; 800 relay — 10:05 a.m.; 1,600 — 10:23 a.m.; 400 relay — 10:46 a.m.; 400 — 11:06 a.m.; 300 hurdles — 11:33 a.m.; 800 — 11:47 a.m.; 200 — 12:05 p.m.; 1,600 relay — 12:25 p.m.

BOYS

High jump — 9 a.m.; Long jump — 9 a.m.; Discus — 9:45 a.m.; 3,200 relay — 9:13 a.m.; 110 hurdles — 9:42 a.m.; 100 — 9:55 a.m.; 800 relay — 10:10 a.m.; 1,600 — 10:31 a.m.; 400 relay — 10:51 a.m.; 400 — 11:11 am.; 300 hurdles — 11:38 a.m.; 800 —11:53 a.m.; 200 — 12:10 p.m.; 1,600 relay — 12:32 p.m.

What To Read Next
Caitlin and Jason Keck’s two-year term on the American Farm Bureau Federation committee begins next month.
The Minnesota Public Utilities Commission met on Jan. 5, 2023, to consider the application for Summit Carbon Solutions.
Qualified Minnesota farmers will receive dollar-for-dollar matching money to purchase farmland.