Fall 2020 Dean’s List

Augustana University -- Caledonia: Nicholas Loging, Alyssa Meiners, Tate Meiners; Cannon Falls: Kalysa Banks, Ella Coyle; Chatfield: Kathleen Ihrke; Eyota: Heidi Uthke; Kasson: Annika Carlson; La Crescent: Matt Steiger; Lake City: Grayce Adler; Mantorville: Justin Klepel; Oronoco: Madelyn Frick; Rochester: Madeline Borgmeier, Anna Gross, Benjamin Limburg, Matthew Wennberg; Winona: Colten Brand; Zumbro Falls: Jarret Haglund.

Central Lakes College -- Pine Island: Edison Toft; Wanamingo: Hunter Burow.

Columbia College -- West Concord: Dale Ulrich.

Concordia University -- Racine: Marc Freiberg II; Rochester: Cyrus Scott; Winona: Josie O’Laughlin.

Newsletter signup for email alerts

Hamline University -- Adams: Hannah Bergene; Byron: Jake Chilson; Chatfield: Logan Johnson; Eyota: Kylie Clark; Goodhue: Kalee Stephens; Rochester: Nasro Araye, Alexis Borgesen, Lee Bernstein, Olivia Crawley, Julia Hintermeister, Josh Sedarski, Sara Thisius; Wanamingo: Julianna Boyum, Evelyn Humphrey; Welch: Janell Hammer.

Knox College -- Byron: George Gilligan.

Minnesota State Community and Technical College -- Elgin: Christian Wangen; Harmony: Garrett Aggen; Rochester: Sarah Pikop, Robert Weyer; Spring Valley: Kaelyn Lee; St. Charles: Kelsi Turner.

Montana State University -- Chatfield: Ann Warren; Frontenac: Julia Koplin; Red Wing: Mattias Fitschen; Rochester: William Bardsley, Sydney Hollman, Blake Larson, Rudi Lien, Elizabeth Reicks, Emilie Rupprecht, Alyson Welch; Rockford: Madeline Bremel; Stewartville: Maya Krapf.

Northern State University -- Rochester: Jennifer Clark, Michael Stubbs.

Northland College -- Hayfield: Abigail Stasko; Rochester: Corrin Hanson; Welch: Hailie Lindblom.

Trine University -- St. Charles: Paige Schiebel.

University of Jamestown -- Lake City: Aidan Creeley.

University of Wisconsin-Superior -- Byron: Sarah Montrose; Chatfield: Kielan LaPlante; Red Wing: Payton Anderson; Zumbrota: Marissa Countryman.

Fall 2020 Graduates

Iowa State University -- Austin: Andrew Bibus; Kasson: Andrew Plein; Lewiston: Ethan Ellinghuysen; Rochester: Allison Brown, Kyle Finck, Tyler Kirscht, Annalise Meier, Ryan Movall, Julia Youngberg; Rose Creek: Melody Gossman, Julia Mullenbach; Rushford: Alyvia King; Stewartville: Benjamin Schimke, Jenna Willenborg; West Concord: Cassidy Streiff.

University of Nebraska-Lincoln -- Rochester: Yunhao Fan, Jakob Meier.