Fall 2020 Dean’s List

Rochester Community and Technical College

Adams: Kelsie Lamp;

Austin: Benjamen Dolph;

Byron: Morgan Bausman, Laina Ferraro, Cobi Gowlland, Devyn Gowlland, Isabel Higgins, Cassandra Hough, Alyssa Hythecker, Kendall Johnson, Bennett Oelkers, Michael Rendler, Rylee Roshon, Tia Turany, Shayla Watson;

Newsletter signup for email alerts

Cannon Falls: Hailee Hammel;

Canton: Peyton Zafft;

Chatfield: Lindsay Alexander, Isabelle Berg, Rylee Burnett, Ethan Kappers, Konnor Kivimagi, Rachel Langmade, Jaelyn Sprau, Joshua Waadevig;

Dodge Center: Madelyn Robinson;

Eyota: Hayley Dessner, Robert Mason, Jose Ruiz;

Frontenac: Preston Munson;

Goodhue: Madison Bartholome, Brandie Davis;

Hammond: Jessica Jensen;

Harmony: Brady Dutton;

Hayfield: Cecilia Griffin, Jason Zahnle;

Kasson: Tori Fix, Zackary Martin, Bradley Patton, Jennifer Romero;

Kenyon: Kayleigh Jackson;

Lake City: Linda Nguyen, Olivia Rudnicki;

Lanesboro: Jennifer Peterson;

Lewiston: Brandon Slocum, Jordan Tapp;

Lyle: Olivia Christianson;

Mantorville: Julia Etbauer, Kaitlin Swanson;

Mazeppa: Gracie Flicek, Madelyn Hofschulte, Alayna Johnson, Corey Peters;

Oronoco: Julia Ableitner, Cassidy Aleman, William Fulton, Annabel Gaug, Gabrielle Hunskor, Abigail Schimek, Lauren Wangsness, Joshua Zincke;

Pine Island: Darin Jasper, Christina Kelly, Keana Rosaaen, Kimberly Runnells, McKayla Shanks;

Plainview: Bianca Dankers, Madeline Evers, Allie Rahman, Mandy Smith, Josie Sveen;

Preston: Nicholas Marzolf;

Red Wing: Allison Byrne, Jasmine Flores Garcia, Kasey Grote, Kimberly Strohbeen;

Rochester: Warsame Abdi, Leila Abdow, Nasir Abdullahi, Zamzam Abdullahi, Sabir Abukar, Sabrin Abukar, Carter Adams, Susan Akwera, Chris Aldis, Amar Alghamdi, Ilyas Ali, Lina Ali, Maysoun Ali, Laith Alkhalil, Isabella Andrijasevic, Andrew Arndt, Bienvenue Bagabo, Wayne Banks, Aisha Bashir, Benjamin Benyei, Sheyann Bertschinger, Michael Berven, Kali Bowe, Miles Brown, Kimberly Brunswick, Hannah Burkholder, Caitelyn Caskey, Colin Cronk, Mia Cuccio, Evelyn Currie, Marcos da Silva, Justin Day, Dureti Defersha, Deng Deng, Kaleigh Dickison, Madeline Dilger, Josiah Duit, Nathan Duitch, Anika Erickson, Rachael Feece, Spero Galaty, Sofia Galvan, Abraham Gauthier, Cassidy George, Jace Gerber, Kaeli Giese, Gary Gilliam, Ethan Gjervik, Elizabeth Goldsmith, Lakecia Golston, Nolan Gora, Joshua Hansen, Isabell Harkins, Miranda Harrer, Caleb Harris, Anya Hartzler, Yasin Hassan, Kevin Hein, McKenzie Hildestad, Bradley Hilleshiem, Ayub Hilowle, Sonne Holliday, Benjamin Hunt, Ahmed Ibrahim, Lencho Ifa, Sandra Iwute, Melina Jackson, Xavier Jackson, Ethan Jacobs, Daniel Just, Caitlyn Kessel, Michael Kiese, Vera Kilpatrick, Caleb Klicker, Jai Knuth, Calysshia Kong, Andrew Krajewski, David Krotzer, Hanna Kruse, James La, Manida Laanonh, Kylie Lacey, Tulia Lacine, Shantel Loos, Tamika Loving, Caleb Luster, Tuan Luu, Taylor Malmgren, Tyler Manzardo, Tarren Mcalister, David Mechels, Allison Mehus, Heather Mercer, Laura Mewhorter, Dyana Meyer, Alyssa Miller, Mathew Mongare, David Mueller, Mallory Murray, Sumay Musa, Shailee Nagel, Taylor Nelson, Kevin Nguyen, Nhu Y Nguyen, Chloe Nohner, Aaron Novak, Samuel Olson, Joshua Orugboh, Isaac Peterson, Lucas Peterson, Marquell Platt, Cade Poppe, Rebecca Ra, Dominic Rentz, Mikayla Richer, Elise Rietveld, Logan Riley, Benjamin Rivas, Samuel Rivas, Linsey Roe, Heather Rose, Alyssa Rossin, Nicholas Rudquist, Tierra Ruggeberg, Jacqueline Runge, Estefani Salinas Munoz, Edward Savela, Payton Sears, Puspanjali Sharma, Halimo Shoble, Madelynn Skogen, Tim Stankovic, Grace Stelley, Cameron Stenzel, Kendra Stevens, Emma Stoen, Tagelsir Taha, Baihley Thiemann, Timothy Thornton, Trenton Thorpe, Todd Truax, Sydney Van Moer, Ka Ying Vang, Cristian Velez, Luke Velzke, Connor Vlasaty, Morgan Vold, Mickela Vredenburg, Massara Wahbi, Jacob Walkky, Jay Wehrenberg, Joshua Westfall, Jacob Wittlief, Drew Yochim, Rowan Young;

Rushford: Paula Howe, Aaron Munson, Jadeyn Rasmussen;

St. Charles: Emma Cage, Ella Prigge;

Spring Valley: Kaycie Bellrichard, Matthew Nesbitt, Jackson Rindels, Kieran Sween, Addisyn Young;

Stewartville: Caylee Emanuel, Jada Hale, Elian Mata, Jerad Miner, Jenna Nelson, Mya Sistad, Michael Sloan, Zachary Yeadon;

Utica: Taylor Smith;

Wabasha: Karlie Dankers, Mitchell Kubista;

Wanamingo: Bryanna Schmitt;

Welch: Kamryn Stellrecht;

Zumbro Falls: Ashlynn Faas;

Zumbrota: Tanner Aarsvold, Samantha Sheridan, Dean Torelli, Zachary Torgrimson.