Winter 2021 Graduates

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire -- St. Charles: Benjamin Dittrich.



Winter 2021 Dean’s List

Mercy College of Health Science -- Rochester: Nicole Schnitzler.

Newsletter signup for email alerts



Fall 2020 Dean’s List

Baldwin Wallace University -- Rochester: Hannah Reinschmidt.

Bemidji State University -- Caledonia: Nadia Gordon; Chatfield: Maggie Lowrey; Dennison: Madeline Jurisch; Dodge Center: Zachary Otto; Kasson: Lyle Allen, Natalie Morrow; Mantorville: Catherine Trihey; Pine Island: Clara Hooyer; Red Wing: Emily Brock, Jared Langer, Courtney McLaren, McKayla Muelken; Rochester: David Budzil, Casey Fague, Kelsey Menges, Lucas Schliesman, George Schmalzbauer, Trevor Wozniak; St. Charles: Ivy Hulshizer; Winona: Teghan Grulkowski.

College of Charleston -- Red Wing: Claire Sekus.

College of St. Scholastica -- Austin: Lia Culbert, Grace Gravelle, Lily Holtz, Jessica Hutchinson; Brownsdale: Craig Gwin; Canon Falls: Christopher Baszuro, Saundra Stodden; Dexter: Tammie Kappes; Goodhue: Caitlin Peters; Lake City: Jennifer Stehr; LeRoy: Brittany Maas; Pine Island: Megan Leland; Red Wing: Jordan Rodgers; Rochester: Abigayl Anderson-Tryon, Maia Daly, Amber Dierkhising, Julia Ellefson, Collin Ernste-McDowell, Alexis Loven, Jenna Macken, Emerald Mayer, Alyssa Ratzloff, Jordan Schultz; Minnesota City: Anders Braaten; Wabasha: Ellie Sholing; Winona: Mary Schwend.

Edgewood College -- Byron: Rachel Carmack; Rochester: Alex Prindle.

Fairfield University -- Rollingstone: Eden Nibbelink.

Hamilton College -- Rochester: Gretchen Dowdy.

Iowa Lakes Community College -- Austin: Anga Lual; Chatfield: Alexis Chase; Red Wing: Jack Carlson.

Lakeview College of Nursing -- La Crescent: Jennifer Colbert.

Missouri State University -- Rochester: Toni St. Godard.

Normandale Community College -- Austin: Clint Peterson; Kenyon: Jack Bartelt; La Crescent: Theresa Lusk, Alissa Peterson; Red Wing: Kaylee Hakseth; Rochester: Molly Hammes.

North Dakota State University -- Byron: Emma Cockram, Brenna Haugen-Gebhardt; Caledonia: Angela Engen; Cannon Falls: Carol Carpenter, Logan Hofstedt, Mason Hofstedt, Olivia Johnson; Dennison: Anja M. Black; Dodge Center: Ashley Johnson, Alexis Melder; Dover: Michael Nelson; Frontenac: Carter Gnotke, Nathaniel Martin; Goodhue: Nick Hinsch, Hannah Jones; Kasson: Tucker Cordle; Kenyon: Sabrina Eggert, Chelsea Gilster, Madeline Patterson; Lake City: Rachel Bany, Alexandra Geolat, Amber Geolat, Christian Hansen, Alison Klindworth, Autumn Kranz, Sandra Regenscheid; Mantorville: Annabelle Hardwick, Gretchen Resch; Oronoco: Joshua Gisi, Tara Koenig, Joshua Zemke; Pine Island: Shane Titus; Plainview: Hope Brighton, Taylor Flaherty, Samson Hagen; Red Wing: Anna Vincent; Rochester: Lindsey Angst, Logan Braun, Benjamin Carlson, Kerry Cosman, Ethan Couser, Nicholas Cunningham, Sierra Erickson, Zygmund Fursa, Sophia Garris, Chloe Hammes, Brendan Hanson, Caden Harper, Zachary Hass, Yasmin Hubert, Brett Jarman, Thomas Krause, Rachel Kuehl, Kolton Mullenbach, Zachary Nelson, Aaron Neshem, Ken Nguyen, Liberty Nguyen, Sierra Nguyen, Theo Nguyen, Matthew Pasch, Claire Schmitt, Anna Marie Schornack, Davis Schulz, Gabriel Shepherd, Zachary Smith, Jessica Spencer, Emma Sunnarborg, Cassandra Tweed, Alyssa Willis, Breanna Wing, Caleb Wing; St. Charles: Trevor Anderson, Emilee Buringa, Sawyer Hander; Spring Valley: Jennifer Mcnamara; Stewartville: Brock Erickson, Kailee Malone, Courtney McConnell, Hayden Nelson, Kara O'Byrne; Welch: Haytham Aziz; Winona: Brittin R. Winter; Zumbrota: Alyssa Mancilman.

Northwestern College -- Eyota: Colin Jorde.

Northwestern University -- Rochester: William Stanley.

University of Alabama -- Rochester: Timothy Alexander.

University of Minnesota-Rochester -- Rochester: Kyra Abrams, Jacob Kelley, Trace Naatz, Jared Fredrickson.

Whitworth University -- Rochester: Olivia Morgenthaler.