Summer 2021 graduates

Iowa State University -- Rochester: Emmanuel Tetteh.

Northeast Iowa Community College -- LeRoy: Emily Graham.

Rochester Community and Technical College

Austin: Calli Gunsallus, Shannon Tabor;

Newsletter signup for email alerts

Byron: Morgan Bausman, Genevieve Brewer, Mason Prigge;

Chatfield: Cora Castleberg, Joanna Salerno;

Dodge Center: Karen Evans, Kindra Kubat, Jay Yankowiak;

Dover: Aubrey Whitcomb;

Elgin: Michelle Fisher;

Eyota: Payten Fort, Paris Nihart, Colleen Wendt;

Hayfield: Camryn Dahle, Jun Hee Heins, Haley Mork;

Kasson: Brittnee Gullickson, Brooke Gullickson, Hannah Kersting;

Lake City: Alexis Haneca;

Lewiston: Amanda Prigge;

Mazeppa: Austin Hall, Steeff Weber-Gonzales;

Millville: Olivia Cutting;

Oronoco: Madison Dudley;

Pine Island: Noah Koenig;

Preston: Kaelyn Marzolf;

Rochester: Mahasin Abubaker, Brenda Akin, Rasha Al Salehy, Ilyas Ali, Benjamin Amundrud, Gabriel Antinozzi, Michelle Ruth Bondoc, Avery Cavanaugh, Emily Clausen, Daniel Connelly, Tori Davis, Kelly Dieser, Kadar Farah, Allison Fibison, Greta Glowacki, Lyndie Hanson, Tatum Hayft, Kristopher Honetschlager, James Howland, Sagal Ismail, Ethan Jacobs, Omega Jacobson, Jacob Johnson, Jacqueline Kalmes, Austin Keller, Sopearvadi Leang, Aaron Littlefield, Tuan Luu, Boone Matzke, Raha Mayow, Mandi McCoy, Andrew Moore, Yuxeng Moua, Jenniffer Noguera Chamorro, Samantha Olson, Hope Paulson-Roche, Jacqueline Peterson, Aurora Piche, Neel Pruthi, Zaynab Salad, Nathan Sandstrom, Ariel Showers, Junior Smith, Nha Le Tran, Sinarn Ven, Peter Walther, Peter Walther, Joshua Westfall, Rebecca Williams, Christopher Woelfel, Nicole Wunrow, Amanda Yang;

Rushford: Jadeyn Rasmussen;

St. Charles: Sylvia Kurth;

Spring Valley: Heather Aarsvold, Kaylee Stearns;

Stewartville: Jada Hale, Isabella Kruger, Molly Lunn, Sophie Ostby, Toni Stenberg, Olivia Waltman;

Wabasha: Lauren Baker;

Winona: Rachel Bannister;

Zumbrota: Zachary Torgrimson.

University of the Cumberlands -- Rochester: Akhil Reddy Mettu.

Summer 2021 President’s list

Western Technical College

Brownsville: Molly Franzose;

Caledonia: Marie Doering, Nicole Kirchner, Andrew Marschall, Mackenzie Mierau, Cassie Rauk;

Cannon Falls: Anna Bentson;

Eyota: Molly Curry;

Goodview: Matthew Kramer;

Hokah: Ronald McNell;

Houston: Theodore Due, Heather Hill, Jessica Johnson, Mikayla Scheck, Emily Tschumper;

La Crescent: Shawn Davis, Austin Embke, Alexander Grunwald, Amy Haefs, Zack Hanno, Kaitlyn Kimball, Keenan Kistler, Anthony Mahairas, Colt Manley, Cade McCool, Rachel Norton, Brittany Weller, Jenna Wetterlin, Bryce Weymiller, Lucas Wieser, Samuel Wieser, Sophie Wiste;

Rushford: Chelsea O'Donnell;

Spring Grove: Addison Deschler, Kaitlyn Vickerman;

Winona: Stephanie Cox, Alexis Partington, Jossette Priem, Carter Thompson.