ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Girls golf sked 4-14 (SAVE)

HIAWATHA VALLEY

April 13 — Byron at St. Charles.

April 16 — Rochester Century at Rochester Lourdes; Pine Island, Zumbrota-Mazeppa at Byron; Lake City at Wabasha-Kellogg; Lyle/Pacelli at La Crescent.

April 17 — Rochester Mayo at Rochester Lourdes; Houston at Winona Cotter; Faribault BA at Zumbrota-Mazeppa.

April 19 — Pine Island, Cannon Falls, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lake City, Triton at Zumbrota-Mazeppa; Byron, Kasson-Mantorville, Rochester Lourdes, Winona Cotter, Stewartville at Hayfield.

ADVERTISEMENT

April 20 — Triton at Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton Invitational.

April 21 — Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Lake City, Kasson-Mantorville, Pine Island, Austin, Lyle/Pacelli, Caledonia/Spring Grove, Houston, Kingsland, Lanesboro, United South Central/Alden-Conger, Eastview, Holy Angels, Woodbury at Hayfield Invitational.

April 23 — Pine Island, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lake City, Triton at Cannon Falls; Byron, Kasson-Mantorville, Rochester Lourdes, Hayfield, Stewartville at Winona Cotter.

April 24 — Byron, Kasson-Mantorville, Rochester Lourdes, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Stewartville, Chatfield, Rochester John Marshall, Wabasha-Kellogg, Concordia Academy, Rochester Mayo, Lanesboro, Blake, Mounds Park at Lake City Invitational; Hayfield at Triton; Winona Cotter at St. Charles; Kenyon-Wanamingo at Shattuck-St. Mary’s.

April 26 — Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Cannon Falls, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lake City, Triton at Pine Island; Byron, Kasson-Mantorville, Rochester Lourdes, Winona Cotter, Hayfield at Stewartville.

April 28 — Lake City, Byron, Stewartville at Wabasha-Kellogg Invitational.

April 30 — Pine Island, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Cannon Falls, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Triton at Lake City; Byron, Rochester Lourdes, Winona Cotter, Hayfield, Stewartville at Kasson-Mantorville.

May 2 — Kasson-Mantorville at Austin; Rochester Century, John Marshall, Mayo at Rochester Lourdes (Rochester Invitational).

ADVERTISEMENT

May 3 — Pine Island, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Cannon Falls, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Lake City at Triton; Byron, Kasson-Mantorville, Winona Cotter, Hayfield, Stewartville at Rochester Lourdes.

May 4 — Faribault BA at Kenyon-Wanamingo.

May 7 — Stewartville, Kasson-Mantorville, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Cannon Falls at Triton Invitational.

May 8 — Pine Island, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Cannon Falls, Lake City, Triton at Kenyon-Wanamingo; Kasson-Mantorville, Rochester Lourdes, Winona Cotter, Hayfield, Stewartville at Byron.

May 9 — Kenyon-Wanamingo at Shattuck.

May 10 — Stewartville at Cannon Falls.

May 11 — Byron at Lake City; Kasson-Mantorville at Rochester Century; Stewartville at St. Charles; Byron at Lake City.

May 14 — Zumbrota-Mazeppa, Pine Island, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Byron at Triton Invitational; Rochester Lourdes at Rochester Mayo; Winona Cotter at Houston; Stewartville at Lake City; Hayfield at NRHEG.

ADVERTISEMENT

May 15 — Hayfield, Caledonia at Byron.

May 17 — HVL Championship at Hayfield.

THREE RIVERS

April 13 — Lewiston-Altura at Chatfield; Kingsland at Fillmore Central.

April 16 — Lewiston-Altura at Kingsland; Caledonia/Spring Grove at Fillmore Central.

April 17 — Wabasha-Kellogg at Dover-Eyota; Waukon, Wis. at Caledonia/Spring Grove; Fillmore Central at Lewiston-Altura.

April 19 — Caledonia/Spring Grove at Chatfield; Lewiston-Altura at Wabasha-Kellogg.

April 20 — Chatfield at Fillmore Central.

April 21 — Caledonia/Spring Grove at Hayfield Invitational.

April 23 — Wabasha-Kellogg at Plainview-Elgin-Millville.

April 24 — Chatfield at Lake City Invitational; Lewiston-Altura at Houston; Waukon, Wis., La Crescent, Crestwood, Iowa, at Caledonia/Spring Grove.

April 26 — St. Charles at Chatfield; Fillmore Central, Lewiston-Altura, Houston at Plainview-Elgin-Millville Invitational.

April 27 — Fillmore Central at Kingsland.

April 28 — Dover-Eyota, Byron, Lake City, Stewartville at Wabasha-Kellogg Invitational.

April 30 — Wabasha-Kellogg at St. Charles.

May 1 — Fillmore Central, Decorah, Iowa, at Caledonia.

May 4 — Chatfield at Kingsland; Dover-Eyota at Wabasha-Kellogg; Fillmore Central at Crestwood, Iowa.

May 5 — Wabasha-Kellogg hosts W-K Invitational.

May 7 — Fillmore Central at Lewiston-Altura; Caledonia/Spring Grove at Kingsland.

May 8 — Chatfield, Wabasha-Kellogg at Lewiston-Altura; La Crescent at Fillmore Central; Caledonia/Spring Grove at Red Wing.

May 10 — Fillmore Central at Chatfield; Plainview-Elgin-Millville at Wabasha-Kellogg.

May 11-12 — Woodbury at Caledonia/Spring Grove (27 holes, two days).

May 14 — Chatfield at Caledonia/Spring Grove.

May 15 — Caledonia/Spring Grove at Byron.

May 17 — Chatfield at Dover-Eyota.

May 18 — Chatfield, Caledonia/Spring Grove, Lewiston-Altura, Dover-Eyota, Wabasha-Kellogg, Kingsland, Fillmore Central at Hayfield Invitational.

SOUTHEAST

April 13 — Houston at Lyle/Pacelli; Glenville-Emmons at Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton.

April 16 — Houston at Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton; Lyle/Pacelli at La Crescent.

April 17 — Houston at Winona Cotter.

April 20 — Glenville-Emmons at Houston; Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton at La Crescent.

April 21 — Lyle/Pacelli, Houston at Hayfield Invitational.

April 23 — La Crescent at Glenville-Emmons; Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton at Lyle/Pacelli.

April 26 — Houston at Plainview-Elgin-Millville.

April 27 — Lyle/Pacelli at Houston; Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton at Glenville-Emmons.

April 30 — Houston at La Crescent.

May 1 — Glenville-Emmons at Lyle/Pacelli.

May 4 — La Crescent at Lyle/Pacelli; Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton at Houston.

May 7 — Houston at Glenville-Emmons; La Crescent at Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton.

May 10 — Glenville-Emmons at La Crescent; Lyle/Pacelli at Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton.

May 14 — Winona Cotter at Houston.

May 18 — Southeast Conference meet at Cedar River Country Club.

What To Read Next
Caitlin and Jason Keck’s two-year term on the American Farm Bureau Federation committee begins next month.
The Minnesota Public Utilities Commission met on Jan. 5, 2023, to consider the application for Summit Carbon Solutions.
Qualified Minnesota farmers will receive dollar-for-dollar matching money to purchase farmland.