ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Campus News: Spring 2022 Chancellor's and Dean's lists and graduates

Spring 2022 Chancellor's and Dean's lists and graduates

Campus News graphic logo
We are part of The Trust Project.

Spring 2022 Chancellor’s list

University of Wisconsin-Platteville – Eyota: Owen Riley; Hayfield: Jaelynn Therring; La Crescent: Alexander Danielson; Red Wing: Ashten Chandler; Winona: Parker Hawkinson.

Spring 2022 Dean’s list

Edgewood College – Rochester: Emma Hull.

Hamline University – Adams: Hannah Bergene; Chatfield: Logan Johnson; Eyota: Andrew Hewlett; Hayfield: Lynsey Knudson; Harmony: Elizabeth Liew; La Crescent: Emma Ries; Red Wing: Kara Lamoreux, Lily Niebeling; Rochester: Alexis Borgesen, Ashwin Kushwaha, Josh Sedarski, Sara Thisius; Wanamingo: Julianna Boyum; Welch: Janell Hammer.

ADVERTISEMENT

Loras College – Rochester: Clare Brunn.

Missouri Southern State University – Rochester: Alexander Belch.

St. Cloud State University – Rochester: Mason Henricks; St. Charles: Jenny Kramer; Winona: April Fohrman, Jesse Hemstock, Alexander Lorenz.

University of Jamestown – Brownsdale: Megan Oswald; Lake City: Marc Kjos.

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse – Austin: Ava Chesak, Jordyn McCormack, Andrew Mueller, Blake Petrik; Byron: Jack Barstad, Paige Coleman, Olivia Gartner, Jordan Gray, Alex Green, Tessa Harmon, Alexa Himlie, Bayli Magnuson, Travis Underwood; Caledonia: Jack Strub, Jenna Wiebke; Dodge Center: Elle Myer; Dover: Grace Harvey; Eitzen: Megan Schwartzhoff; Elgin: Brandon Burke, Noah Rice, Kole Riess, Marshall Simon; Eyota: Erika Banitt, Kyra Courson, Autumn Danielsen, Eve Danielsen, Kayla Price, Payton Schott, Jack Studer; Frontenac: Samantha Darnell; Goodhue: Taylor Earp, Reagan O'Connor, Kate Opsahl; Harmony: Brady Dutton, Addison Schoepski; Hayfield: Kayla Rehnelt; Hokah: Mason Bills, Jacob Jorstad; Houston: Ryan Lisota; Kasson: Grace Worden; La Crescent: Ryley Butler Modaff, Ty Corcoran, Russell Drye, Adam Grunwald, Jakob Masterson, AJ McAlear, Emma Siegersma, Bret Stelplugh, Kenadi Tossing; Lake City: Allison Hanson, Delaney Issendorf, Ben Nutt; Lanesboro: Jaime Rein; LeRoy: Elizabeth Jacobsen; Lewiston: Jerry Hines; Mabel: Payton Danielson; Mantorville: Maddy Perry; Mazeppa: Gracie Flicek; Minnesota City: Bryce Heftman, Jenna Timm; Oronoco: Anika Henning, Rachel Ryan, Chase Tenner; Pine Island: Alyssa Bronk, Seth Brossard, Michael Horkey, Talia Mentjes, Emma Ann Oberg; Plainview: Malia Becker, Ellie Eidenschink, Andrew Krause, Carley Ranta, Grace Ranta, Katlyn Sylvester; Preston: Carter Johnson; Red Wing: Aliza Altendorf, Anna Bowes, Kennedie Hallock, Megan Jeranek; Rochester: Julien Allison, Madison Atkinson, Amanda Beckenbaugh, Abby Becker, Lydia Bergerson, Connor Campbell, Emily Erickson, Emma Forsthoffer, Dalton Gerdts, Julianne Hanson, Spencer Harrison, Karin Hayford, Madie Howell, Megan Ihrke, Sarah Jantzen, Julia Katzenberger, Carly Kowal, Abby Lortscher, Jason Martin, Sydney Nierman, Garrett Nogosek, Isabella Ostman, Kyle Philpott, Logan Ripley, Sophie Sahlin, Sonya Schroeder, Elisabeth Stelley, Evelyn Van Ess, Kylie Wees, Sidney Williams; Rushford: Cora Bauer, Ricky Buchanan; Spring Grove: Jacine Johanningmeier; Stewartville: Noah Looney, Megan Nosbisch, Emilee Otto, Olivia Otto; Utica: Evan Daley; St. Charles: Halle McCormick, Grace Wagaman; Wabasha: Claire Gosse, Ella Schneider; Waltham: Madison Arndt; Welch: Hailey Newinski; Winona: Emma Heinert, Olivia Knight, Cheyanne Markwardt, Riley Olson, Sophia Picchiotti, Tristan Rusert, Taylor Wind; Zumbrota: Trace Erdmann, Natalie Huemann.

University of Wisconsin-Platteville – Kasson: Morgan Bradford; La Crescent: Joshua Lambert, Michael Luoma, Isaac Petersen, Jordan Van Lin; Peterson: Tim Highum; Pine Island: Shelby Pletz; Plainview: Jasmine Liebenow; Rochester: Erik Leeser; Rollingstone: Ben Johnson; Winona: Benjamin Brickner.

Wheaton College – Rochester: Cole Bothun, Dane Bothun, Luke Bothun, David Choung, Mikaela Dieter, Heather Ganfield, Bailey Herfindahl, Benjamin Jawer, Emily Park, Abbie Strack, Aiden West, Meg Wolfe.

Spring 2022 Graduates

ADVERTISEMENT

Bemidji State University – Adams: Craig Schechinger; Austin: Hannah Quandt, Alicia Skolte, Riley Wempner; Chatfield: Maggie Lowrey; Dennison: Madeline Jurisch; Elgin: Joshua Hansen; Harmony: Taylor Willford; Kasson: Lyle Allen; Kenyon: Brielle Bauer; La Crescent: Amanda Marx; Minnesota City: Drew Pelky; Red Wing: Courtney McLaren; Rochester: Adhiambo Adera, Hunter Backholm, Deanne Breitenbach, Justin Buchardt, Jennah Herzog, Liam Higgins, Jennifer Hornseth, Jonathan Wheatley; Rose Creek: Cole Lewison; Rushford: Tatum Winrow; Stewartville: Shannon Berndt, Adam Koenigs, Ivy Riddles, Benjamin Zahradnik; St. Charles: Analise Fabre; Zumbro Falls: Haley Bauman; Zumbrota: Isaiah Nolte.

Bradley University – Rochester: Sarah Stewart.

Dixie State University – Plainview: Sierra Stucky.

Mars Hill University – Cannon Falls: Addison Bahr; Rochester: Francis Villeneuve.

Northwest Technical College – Kasson: Katelyn Wright; Red Wing: Hannah Barlow; Winona: Nanette Nordlund.

Quinnipiac University – Rochester: Elina Kreditor.

South Dakota State University – Austin: Sarah Eich, Elijah Hirst, Levi Wicks; Byron: Lilly DeCook; Cannon Falls: Tatum Pickar; Eyota: AnnaMarie Sachs; Goodhue: Chase Hinsch; Grand Meadow: Kylie Fenton-Musel; Hayfield: Hannah Faulhaber; Kasson: Carter Espinoza, Makayla Griffin, Allison Schager, Lars Wagener; Lewiston: Allison Bronk, Bradley Miller; Mantorville: Emma Brumfield, Rachel Christenson, Caitlin Irish; Pine Island: Lauralee Eaton, Brynn Olson; Preston: Riley Means; Red Wing: Jack Kelly; Rochester: Carmina Druktainis, Morgan Eick, Marcos Kesler, Christina O’Bryan, Kayla Quevedo; Rose Creek: Abigail Mueller; Rushford: Amber McElmury; Spring Valley: Kamryn Storm; Wabasha: Alexia Stumpf; Winona: Kirsten Weifenbach; Zumbrota: Alexander Aarsvold.

St. Cloud State University – Austin: Anna Reese, Nicole Schoen; Cannon Falls: Vanessa Deerberg; Kasson: Grant Parrish; Mantorville: Noah Ryan, Emily Van De Rostyne; Rochester: Chol Chol, Jenna Stevens-Royer; Rushford: Ashley Brown; Winona: Jylian Charles, April Fohrman, Logan Spitzer.

ADVERTISEMENT

University of Maryland Global Campus – Rochester: Brian Weimer.

University of Tennessee at Martin – Rochester: Michaela Freyler.

Wichita State University – Rochester: Rachel Vande Kieft.

Related Topics: EDUCATION
Our newsroom occasionally reports stories under a byline of "staff." Often, the "staff" byline is used when rewriting basic news briefs that originate from official sources, such as a city press release about a road closure, and which require little or no reporting. At times, this byline is used when a news story includes numerous authors or when the story is formed by aggregating previously reported news from various sources. If outside sources are used, it is noted within the story.
What to read next
West Palm Beach, Fla.-based Storage Rentals of America recently purchased a Rochester storage facility for $4.39 million and an Austin one for $2.1 million from the Minneapolis-based storage chain KO Self Storage.
Builder/developer Joel Bigelow built more than 5,000 houses during his almost 40 years as the head of Bigelow Homes, but his peers say he is best known for building communities throughout southeastern Minnesota.
Listos Preschool and Childcare hosted the second event to teach about the connection butterflies have to the U.S. and Mexico.
John Colbert was remembered at Progression Fitness Saturday, Aug. 13, 2022, with the highest honor a gym can give: a Hero Workout.