ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Campus News: Fall 2021 President's and Dean's lists and graduates

Campus News graphic logo

Fall 2021 President’s lists

Concordia University – Racine: Marc Freiberg; Wykoff: Joshua Burmeister.

Drake University – Lake City: Molly Kennedy, Tori Oliver; Rochester: Anna Braun, Anna Miller, Alex Sperry, Nora Will; Stewartville: Joey Krapf; Winona: Aubrey Williams.

Gonzaga University – Red Wing: Joseph Werner; Rochester: Jaxon Hopkins.

Miami University – Winona: Erin Renk.

Southern New Hampshire University – Austin: Cinthya Contreras, Crystal Havelick; Cannon Falls: Ann Rush; Claremont: Nick Lisowski; Hokah: Brittney Eyman; Kenyon: Hunter Smith; La Crescent: Kimberly Wiese; Lewiston: Aaron Huddleston; Red Wing: Benjamin Brunson, Janice Clement; Rochester: Shawn Eppens, Jared Nakardo, Katharine Rasulo; Winona: Jennifer Thorne; Zumbrota: Brady Schran.

ADVERTISEMENT

Trine University – St. Charles: Paige Schiebel.

University of Wisconsin-Platteville – Kasson: Ricky Erpelding; La Crescent: Alexander Danielson; Peterson: Tim Highum; Red Wing: Ashten Chandler.

Fall 2021 Dean’s lists

Aurora University – Chatfield: Silja Erickson.

Concordia College – Eyota: Haley Walsh; Kasson: Andrea Richard; Red Wing: Rachel Hauschildt; Rochester: Gabriel Hanson, Sydney Ingham, Michael Schoenbeck; Winona: Sophia Graff.

Concordia University Wisconsin – Byron: Grace Kelle.

Drake University – Byron: Ava Leigh; Chatfield: Meghan Brown; Houston: Grant Nutter; Lake City: Jacob Miller; Oronoco: Gracie Shannon; Pine Island: Danny Langworthy; Red Wing: Chloe McGrath; Rochester: Blake Ellerbusch, Mel Sadecki, Melissa Stocker, Ryan Youngstrom; Winona: Katie Clemons.

Luther College
Caledonia: Ethan Papenfuss;
Cannon Falls: Tessa Barnes;
Chatfield: Isabelle Berg, Sloan Clemens;
Dennison: Josie Ramler;
Elgin: Katy Klein;
Eyota: Valorie Ziemer;
Fountain: Hunter Hobbs;
Hokah: Sidney Miller;
Kasson: Emmy Carlson, Jared Ellison;
Kenyon: Annalie Piller, Kaitlyn Vold;
La Crescent: Hannah Clarkin;
Lanesboro: Matthew Eversole;
Mabel: Sarina Stortz;
Mantorville: Morgan Coy;
Mazeppa: Cole Peters;
Pine Island: Lauren Monosmith, Madilyn Wooten;
Red Wing: Calvin Harper, Marshall Laidlaw;
Rochester: Sydney Clausen, Ethan Erickson, Sydney Frank, Elena Freund, Abbey Gapinski, Allegra Garcia, Ben Gunsch, Daniel Hunsberger, Elizabeth King, Abbe Lacey, Josie LaVoi, Isaiah Nordine, Daniel Pfeffer-Kleemann, Ella Rowley, Alex Smith, Mia Suzuki;
Rushford: Anna Kjos, Jasmine Schueler, Noah Woxland;
Spring Grove: Kelsey Bratland, Amelia Solum;
Spring Valley: Audrey Farlinger;
St. Charles: Anna Decker, Emily Hursh;
Stewartville: Gloria Nelson, Emily Rinken, Nate Sikkink, Kaylee Smidt;
Utica: Katie Dailey, Alayna Helgemoe;
Winona: Sarah Halverson, Anna Rem, Jordan Rubie;
Zumbro Falls: Morgan Kane;
Zumbrota: Dalton Ludington.

University of Findlay – Rochester: Aidan Shue.

ADVERTISEMENT

University of Jamestown – Brownsdale: Megan Oswald.

University of Tampa – Pine Island: Alexandra Larson.

University of Utah – Goodhue: Jada Voth; Rochester: Mallie Elison, Mia Magnotto; Winona: Megan Lynch.

University of Wisconsin-Platteville – Chatfield: Evan Wright; Eyota: Cory Franklin, Owen Riley; Hayfield: Jaelynn Therring; Kasson: Morgan Bradford, Richard Erpelding, Kelli Schneider; La Crescent: Alexander Danielson; Mantorville: Ben Trihey; Peterson: Tim Highum; Red Wing: Ashten Chandler; Rochester: Dalton Balcome; Winona: Benjamin Brickner, Trentton Denzer, Parker Hawkinson, Ryan Meyer.

Fall 2021 Graduates

Champlain College – Rochester: Brent Johnson.

North Dakota State University – Cannon Falls: Elliott Boman, Mason Hofstedt; La Crescent: Aidan Farnen; Plainview: Hope Brighton; Rochester: Thomas Krause, Aaron Neshem; Wabasha: Mikaela Livingstone; Zumbrota: Kolton Mullenbach.

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire – Austin: Jordan Allen, Jennifer Boyle, Kallie Bumgarner, Jacy Hansen, Madison Lang, McKenzi Steinbrink; Eyota: Paige Bruening; Kellogg: Kylie Passe; La Crescent: Breigh Bierman; Red Wing: Lexus Marik; Rochester: Eric Chestolowski, Sabrina Hofbauer, Gabriel Hollman, Amanda Kundert, Alyssa Mammel, Rachel Tomasek, Michael Ulbricht; St. Charles: Jakob Otterson; Winona: Haley Thompson.

University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh – Rochester: Julie Rice.

ADVERTISEMENT

University of Wisconsin-Platteville – Plainview: Zachary Hanlon; Rochester: Brent Shipman.

University of Wisconsin-River Falls – Altura: Ethan Greden; Austin: Madison Hasley; Byron: Jordan Coy; Cannon Falls: Kira Jacobson, Kara Loeschke, Anna Schroeder; Dennison: Zoe Nassif; Kellogg: Nathan Stamschror; Kenyon: Ted Androli, Misty Swisher; Lake City: Laura Clementson; Lewiston: Carter Haag; Pine Island: Alec Jarosinski; Plainview: Tessa Shea; Preston: Kenzie Broadwater; Red Wing: Abram Strickland, Jessica Wheeler; Rochester: Peter Eng; Spring Valley: Jacob Welch; Wanamingo: Morgan Burow; Winona: Tyffanie Heublein, Timothy Unruh.

Western Technical College – Brownsville: Kendra Rohrer, McKenzie Denstad; Caledonia: Alexandra Beardmore; Cannon Falls: Anna Bentson; Dakota: Cooper Simms; Hokah: Destiny Mullen; Houston: Emily Tschumper; Kasson: Logan Adank; La Crescent: Derek Breyer, Paul Franta, Brittany Weller; Rushford: Chelsea O’Donnell; Spring Grove: Kaitlyn Vickerman; Winona: Allyson Glowczewski, Carter Thompson.

Related Topics: EDUCATION
What To Read Next
Park Board asks staff to take options to residents near Kutzky and Cook parks to help determine ideal location for park space dedicated to dogs.
A lottery ticket recently sold at a St. Charles travel plaza has earned its buyer $50,000.
Brian Lee Buse, 55, has a history of sexually assaulting prepubescent and adult female acquaintances and/or strangers and using force and threats to gain compliance.
In a confusing set of circumstances, Rochester's Bed Bath & Beyond has announced it is closing later this year. However, the corporate end of the company has been tight-lipped on the decision.