SUBSCRIBE NOW AND SAVE 3 months just 99¢/month

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Campus News: Fall 2021 Dean's lists, graduates and scholarship recipients

Fall 2021 graduates, Dean's lists and scholarship recipients

Campus News graphic logo

Fall 2021 Dean’s List

Bradley University – Byron: Aaron Anderson.

Central Lakes College – Pine Island: Edison Toft.

Clarke University – Rose Creek: Rory Bickler.

College of the Holy Cross – Rochester: Annabel Leasure.

College of St. Scholastica –
Adams: Emma Retterath;
Austin: Brianna Brooks, Lia Culbert, Marissa Erstad, Grace Gravelle, Kayla Rodgers, Katherine Ryks, Toria Strampe;
Cannon Falls: Christopher Baszuro, Saundra Stodden;
Dodge Center: Marcaisia Mlenar;
Goodhue: Caitlin Peters;
La Crescent: Clayton Jorgenson;
LeRoy: Brittany Maas;
Red Wing: Zachariah Harding;
Rochester: Abigayl Anderson-Tryon, Jenna Cerda, Amber Dierkhising, Julia Ellefson, Madison Holty, Megan Leland, Madeline Lutz, Emerald Mayer, Alyssa Neveau, Alyssa Ratzloff, Clare Stevermer, Emily Wetzel;
Welch: Andrew Williams;
Winona: Julie Walker.

ADVERTISEMENT

Minnesota State Community and Technical College – Rochester: Khaled Alhalhooly, Natalie Boyce, Sarah Pikop.

Kirkwood Community College – Caledonia: Noah King.

Minnesota State University-Moorhead – Austin: Trevor Baldus, Ian Bearden; Dodge Center: Marshall Piens; Pine Island: Lauren Pokrandt; Rochester: Olyvia Heaser, Cole Jensen, Kelly Klees, Grant Peterson, Emma Purrier, Emily Watson; Stewartville: Charles Becker; Welch: Katelyn Pearson; Zumbro Falls: Ash Walker.

Mount Marty University – St. Charles: Ethan Warmkagathje.

Olivet Nazarene University – St. Charles: Elizabeth Montgomery.

Southern New Hampshire University – Austin: Tommy Parks; Mazeppa: David Befort; Red Wing: Brady Kafka, Melissa Richards; Rochester: Nathan Katzman; Winona: Tara Ziegeweid.

University of North Georgia – Rochester: Eve Nanjing.

University of Wisconsin-Green Bay – Red Wing: Courtney Colwell; Rochester: Abigail Heinzelman, Alexa Kelly, Hunter Thamert.

ADVERTISEMENT

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point – Cannon Falls: Cooper Peterson; Goodview: Matthew Rinehart; Grand Meadow: Elizabeth Benson; Kellogg: Sara Rother; Red Wing: Rachel Jacobson; Rochester: Madeline Freetly, Carter Rasmussen; Winona: Kaitlin Celius, Kailee Slinkman, Cierra Volkman.

University of Wisconsin-Stout –
Adams: Caden Sorenson;
Austin: Joshua Belden;
Byron: Luke Denney;
Cannon Falls: Connor Flaten, Lindsey Niehaus, Rhett Schaefer, Casey Vagts, Ben Villarreal;
Chatfield: Parker Fossum, Nathan Meeker;
Elgin: Michaela Hansen;
Goodhue: Allison Keller, Catherine Keller, Elissa Lodermeier, Kody Zetah;
Grand Meadow: Alexandra Lubahn;
Harmony: Joey Lange;
Hokah: Dominick Konkel;
Kasson: Brenna Barwald, Trey Lindquist, Meghan Malisheske, Addie Murry, Paul Schultz;
La Crescent: Elise Pogodzinski;
Lake City: Elijah Ender, Lindsey Fick, Kennedy Reckmann, Brady Schurhammer, Caden Struwe, Sarah Ziebarth;
Mantorville: Alex Jennissen, Kailey Swarts;
Mazeppa: Elijah Honermann;
Oronoco: Emily Allhiser, Grace Rucker;
Pine Island: Matthew Frost;
Plainview: Mitchell Breuer, Nicolas Crudele;
Preston: Jeremy O'Connor;
Red Wing: Emily Brenner, Emma Flemke, Andrew Hoeft, Ben Prigge, Sydney Rahn, Joseph Renshaw;
Rochester: Peyton Bork, Addison Braun, Cassidy George, Lauren Horstmann, Kennedy Johnston, Madeline Klotzbach, Ashley Koehler, Chloe Kom, Bergen Koski, Lizzie Leitzen, Michelle Luu, Jake Mueller, Connor Ness, Emily Pahl, Madelyn Reiland, Andi Romenesko, Jadyn Schoppers, Thomas Stahl, Alex Stromme;
St. Charles: Cody Howen;
Stewartville: Mason Stenzel;
Wabasha: Brea Zimmerman;
Wanamingo: Brock Blanck, Jonny Dierks;
Welch: Hannah Delk;
Winona: Kyle Christensen, Grace Crigler, Kayla Ellefson, Isaac Lenz, Ian Loos, Laken Macal;
Wykoff: Carson Larrabee;
Zumbrota: Jesse Bauer, Stephan Halverson, Alex Pelzer, Coltan Prigge.

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater – Stewartville: Annabella Biever; St. Charles: Parker Cage.

Wartburg College – Adams: Madeline Merten; Caledonia: Tyler Wiebke; Dexter: Ethan Peter; LeRoy: Haley Jacobsen; Mabel: Lauren Wyffels; Rochester: Colton Praska, Timothy Wengenack; Welch: Nathan Schindler; Winona: Austin Griffin.

Fall 2021 Graduates

Harding University – Rochester: Haley Mills.

Iowa State University – Rochester: Kyle Finck, Samuel Reimer; Stewartville: Nicholas Groth, Alexander Vande Loo.

Scholarships

The University of Wisconsin-Whitewater has awarded scholarships to students for the 2021-2022 academic year. Kaylee Pogodzinski, of La Crescent, was awarded the Winther/Markus Families Scholarship and Lucas Reisdorf, of St. Charles, received the College of Arts and Communication Scholarship, the Dahle Family Quasi Endowment, the Esther Rodefeld Field Scholarship, the General Merit Scholarship, the James and Leita Feay Memorial Scholarship, and the Raymond E. and Zenobia R. Light Memorial Scholarship.

Related Topics: EDUCATION
What to read next
Three-week requirement seeks to cover anticipated community surge of the COVID-19 virus.
Few details were available Monday but a captain with the Olmsted County Sheriff's Office confirmed that one person died and two others were taken to a hospital over the weekend.
Exclusive
Phirum Pheak grooms a section Bear Creek for ice skating and to help people get outside in nature during the winter.
The 62-year-old woman suffered non-life threatening injuries Friday afternoon, Jan. 14, 2022.