ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Campus News: Fall 2022 Graduates, President's and Dean's Lists

Fall 2022 Graduates, President's and Dean's Lists.

Campus News graphic logo

Fall 2022 Graduates

St. Cloud State University – Kasson: Danica Thornburg; Rochester: Mason Henricks; Stewartville: Steven Scheevel; Winona: Andrea Gierok.

University of Wisconsin-Platteville – Caledonia: Jenna Nelson; Eyota: Owen Riley; Mantorville: Benjamin Trihey; Pine Island: Shelby Pletz; Rochester: Morgan Misner.

Fall 2022 President’s list

Minnesota State University-Mankato – Austin: Isabel Mattick, Ku Reh; Canton: William Hoeltzle; Dennison: Ella Kelm; Elgin: Conner Schumacher; Fountain: Ella Cambern; Goodhue: Krista Gadient; Hayfield: Brady Kyllo; Houston: Ariel Scanlan; Kasson: Ryan Darveaux; La Crescent: Mikhaila Malone, Meghan Steffes; Lake City: Deidre Lutjen, Madelyn Ryan; Lewiston: Keira Knabel, Anissa Neu, Elise Sommer; Mantorville: Olivia Smith; Mazeppa: Juliah Jackson; Minnesota City: Jaydan Kaehler; Oronoco: Madison Dudley, Annabel Gaug, Sara Schartau; Pine Island: Summer Jantzen, Anastasia Johnston, Mackenzie Markham; Preston: Kjerstiana Corson, Jada Mandelko; Red Wing: Luis Catarino Santiago, Faith Karger, Ella Ponto, Solveig Roth, Drew Siewert; Rochester: Grace Ackerman, Jessica Brinkman, Benjamin Chaffee, Jade Floyd, Gabriella Johansen, Lexie Kromminga, Renee Lisovskis, Hannia Martinez-Valdez, Haley Nelson, Paxton Pagel, Jillian Patnaude, Isabella Pearson, Aidan Ryan, Sadie Sennes, Kennedy Speer, Bashar Zaim; Rushford: Abbylyn Malone; Spring Valley: Makenna Theobald; St. Charles: Vance Fuller, MaKynna Heimer; Utica: Tanner Mundt; Welch: Skyler Turek; West Concord: Mary Burshem; Winona: Kaitlyn Albrecht, Haylee Cada, AnnMarie Donahue, Margaret Donahue, Allie Filzen, Ariana Jacobs, Mercedes Kauphusman, Alaina Lofgren, Ben Rustad; Zumbrota: Alivia Berg, Madelyn Fredrickson.

Fall 2022 Dean’s list

Fairfield University – Stewartville: Allison Elliott.

Minnesota State University-Mankato – Austin: Kya Christopherson, Jeremy Flores, Nounawon Houenaze, Salma Masood, Jason Nelson, Madisyn Retterath, Kendra Smeby, Isaac Smith, Gretchen Sunde; Byron: Alexus Glynn, Ashton Hareid, Katelyn Kipp, Cassandra McCarthy, Abigail Tramp; Caledonia: Haley Jennings, Teagan Lange; Cannon Falls: Miah Barsness, Brodie Hansen, Adam Johnson, Lauren Johnson, Braden Kasa, Kristyn Thielbar; Chatfield: Teagan Allen, Isaiah Miron, Kennedy Olson, Tedon Zimmerman; Dexter: Katy Peterson; Dodge Center: Elyse Bestor, MacKenna Johnson, Blake Kubat, Owen Petersohn, Jay Yankowiak; Elgin: Olivia Chladek, Abigail Lee, Peyton Schumacher; Elkton: Kelsey Mensink; Eyota: Brad Halvorson, Olivia Krisik, Adam Wibstad; Frontenac: Tyler Pribyl; Goodhue: Madelynn O'Connor, Dylan Schafer; Harmony: Olyvia Willford; Hayfield: Nicole Cortez, Baylee Sorensen; Houston: Abbey Hoegh; Kasson: Zackary Martin, Chelsea Pierick, Shae Sands; Kenyon: Abby DeGroot, Megan Mattson; La Crescent: Anthony Alioto, Erin Jaquette, Lily Kerska, Piper Walton, Zoe Welper; Lake City: Natalie Bremer, Daniel Chambers, Joshua Drackley, Brynn Gillard, Olivia Rudnicki, Taylor Rudnicki; Lanesboro: Kaylee Peterson; Leroy: Brianna Tucke; Lyle: Isaac Eissinger; Mabel: Jaymeson Tollefsrud; Mantorville: Bailey Berge, Kinsey Koebele, Aleya White; Mazeppa: Hayden Burdick, Parker Voth; Oronoco: Olivia Cunningham; Ostrander: Anna Welsh; Pine Island: Connor Groven, McKenzie Horton, Cade Predmore; Plainview: Kyler Bade, Griffin Doughty, Christian Tentis; Preston: Kennedy Ristau; Racine: Meghan Kosmala; Red Wing: Zachary Cota, Laney Hewes; Rochester: Mariam Alkaabi, Margaret Anderson, Jacob Anglin, Alana Betts, Cade Billmeier, Ethan Binnicker, Jack Cambern, Lucas Caruzo, Joshua Collins, Ezra Craven, Katrina Davidson, Ethan Engel, Tyler Fremarek, Abraham Gauthier, Cole Hansen, Andrew Hegland, Zoe Jensen, Benjamin Johnson, Samuel Johnson, Alyssa Jorgenson, Taylor Julsrud, Steven Kaptzan Gitelman, Shelby Klingsporn, Owen Krotzer, Macy Lund, Elias McGuire, Ashlyn Meincke, Brennan Merren, Sarah Morris, Sophia Nevenheim, Steven Odegarden, Olivia Oeltjen, Casey Pan, Amber Pritchett, Emily Rahn, Alyssa Rauk, Maxwell Raygor, Rachel Rhody, Sierra Robertson, Brian Rud, Makenna Schliem, Gabriel Senf, Haley Sennes, Katelyn Severson, Christopher Similhomme, Connor Stuve, Emilee Terry, Jenna Timbeross, Ty Tuckner, Brianna VanDyke, Deontae Veney, Brooke Weed, Brady Williams, Colin Williams; Rose Creek: Laura Bottema; Rushford: Carina Bieberdorf, Andrew Hoiness; Spring Grove: Brianna Johnson; Spring Valley: Scott Boelman; St. Charles: Sawyer Hander, Carter Nelson, Harper Schaber, Jenna Thoreson; Stewartville: Karl Betcher, Lydia Fryer, Nicholas Otto, Elise Rediske, Hannah Swisher, McKenna Wheeler; Wabasha: Ty Horgen, Sumner Willers, Brady Wodele, Chloe Zomok; Welch: Kailynn Lind; Winona: Ayden Blahnik, Georgia Blair, Annie Grund, Amaiya Kauphusman, Cheston Kavaloski, Hannah Lutz, Savannah Mohan, Hailey Olson, Adalynn Quandt, Charles Reilly, Alexander Rudnik, Elleigh Sonnenberg, Olivia Stark; Zumbrota: Peighton Buck, Kaitlyn Finstuen, Jack Hornquist, Megan Johnson, Alec Nesseth.

ADVERTISEMENT

St. Mary’s University of Minnesota – Austin: Mallory Brown, Samuel King; Byron: Cameron Schmit; Caledonia: Kaydi Breeser, Amber Stemper; Chatfield: Devann Clemens; Dodge Center: Mariel Faber, Abby Gilliland; Hokah: Laudon Poellinger; Kasson: Alexis Boeck, Alexander Peters; Kellogg: Morgan Meyer; La Crescent: Emmarie Byom, Makenna Vickery; Lake City: Timothy Kujawa; Minnesota City: Braden Fritz, Courtney Rollinger, Kaitlyn Rollinger; Oronoco: Kylie Davidson, Josie Hart; Rochester: Oliver Adamson, Shane Cleary, Natalie Degener, Samuel Frick, Nathaniel Garity, James Guenther, Robert Haedt, Katherine Hafner, Kristen LaDue, Melanie LaDue, Elizabeth Pike, Ryan Saltness, Julia Smrecek, Angela Spors; Rollingstone: Gabriel Bickerstaff; Rushford: Abigail Kanz, Emma Schuster; St. Charles: Hannah Bunke, Ciarra McNally, Simon Warmkagathje; Stewartville: Henry Gathje, Alyssa Jones, Chase Neubauer, Haley Wangen, Sarah Watters; Wabasha: Peyton Jonus; Winona: Matthew Besek, Owen Brietzke, Brooklyn Bublitz, Joseph Gerlach, Izzabella Goettelman, Caleb Gundberg, Anthony Heier, Daniella Ilunga, Dalton Prenot, Mary Row, Riley Ruud, Trinity Schmidtknecht, Ella Schultz, Alyssa Sebo, Laura Walker, Melanie Wardwell; Zumbrota: Lindsay Stussy.

St. Olaf College – Austin: Eleanor Hinchcliffe, Brock Lawhead; Byron: Ava Hartman; Eyota: Alex Williams; Mantorville: Sayer Flynn, Alayna Gossard, Sophie Gossard; Red Wing: Lauren Marshall; Rochester: Andrew Baker, Salem Birkholz, Annabel Boughey, Julia Cordes, Laura Daniels, Daniel Evans, Xander Fuhrer, Grace Heller, Jack Hobday, Estelle Huskins, Rylee Klassen, Grant Klebig, Katelyn Krakowski, Victory Ma, Sean Salz, Lucas Sanner, Jane Spading, Quinn Truax, Kevin Turlington, Darby Wilson; Spring Grove: Rhiannon Skauge; Winona: Ceili Demarais, Lance Halberg, Marissa Lindaman.

Our newsroom occasionally reports stories under a byline of "staff." Often, the "staff" byline is used when rewriting basic news briefs that originate from official sources, such as a city press release about a road closure, and which require little or no reporting. At times, this byline is used when a news story includes numerous authors or when the story is formed by aggregating previously reported news from various sources. If outside sources are used, it is noted within the story.
What To Read Next
Get Local

ADVERTISEMENT