ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Campus News: Spring and Summer 2021 Dean's lists and graduates

Spring and Summer 2021 Dean's lists and graduates

Campus News graphic logo

Spring 2021 Dean’s list

Purchase College -- Wanamingo: Isabelle Tudor.

Union College -- Byron: Allison Smith.

University of Minnesota-Duluth

Austin: Priscilla Felemu, Samuel Johnson, Davis Nelson, Jack Staben;

ADVERTISEMENT

Byron: Miranda DeWaard, William Holz, Alexander Weatherly;

Caledonia: Moriah Babinski, Emma Craig;

Cannon Falls: Kameron Kriese, Abigale Mausolf, Margaret Sucher;

Chatfield: Paul Griffin, Luke Ihrke, Tyler Waadevig;

Claremont: Hunter Jennings;

Eyota: Caitlin Higgins;

Goodhue: Kennedy Buck, Haley Evans;

Harmony: Bailey Soma;

ADVERTISEMENT

Houston: Shelby Ganske;

Kasson: Tyler Wanous;

Kenyon: Samuel Breimhurst, Emily Rechtzigel;

La Crescent: Cole Fechner;

Lake City: Courtney Brunn, Ian Halpaus, Elizabeth League;

Lanesboro: Elsa Hennessy-Barnes;

Lyle: Bryce Strouf;

Mabel: Rianna Ryan;

ADVERTISEMENT

Mantorville: Addison Luebbe;

Mazeppa: Ben Knowlton, Sophie Levi;

Millville: Samantha Stelling;

Minnesota City: Alexa Hesch;

Oronoco: Grace Henriksen, Lauryn Renier;

Pine Island: Annika Adelsman, Kayla Anderson, Anna Hedlund;

Plainview: Matthew Feils;

Racine: Olivia Quam;

Red Wing: Anthony Mason, Isabel Olson;

Rochester: Aaron Ajke, Caleb Berg, Micaela Buda, Mark Cerar, Aaron Cherian, Erik Christenson, Quintin Cleary, Bobbi Denny, Fiona Ehling, Tyler Ellefson, Sarah Erickson, Robert Galvin, Julian Grimsley, Olivia Haugen, Casper Hilmerson, Carter Inman, Brendon Jacobson, Victoria Johnson, Alia Kvaternik, Esther Maier, Lincoln Meister, Liddi Rinden, Colby Ritman, Benjamin Ritz, Anthony Santosuosso, Declan Sawchuk, Matthew Sawchuk, Kaitelyn Schultz;

St. Charles: Bailey Christie, Jason Kolbert, Sarah Kulas, Aaron Wangen, Autumn Zickrick;

Spring Valley: Cory Kaster;

Stewartville: Anna Buckmeier, Samantha Koenigs, Emily Sikkink;

Welch: Kristian Betcher;

Winona: Dylan Banicki, Emily Cierzan, Caroline Dahlke, Cade Espy, James Galke, Morgan Gould, Kai Kovala, Carey Paulson, Hunter Ramsden, Zachary Reuter, Dalton Scharmer, Lexi Schneider, Jaelyn Simmons, Hannah Wehman, Megan Zenke; Zumbrota: Katia Beebe, Nathan Horsch, Payton Kruse, Lauren Miller.

Wichita State University -- Rochester: Rachel Vande Kieft.

Spring 2021 Graduates

Bates College -- Rochester: Alex McPhail.

College of St. Scholastica -- Austin: Oballa Oballa, Zachary Wessels; Eyota: Elizabeth Whitcomb; Kasson: Jason Grunlien, Kayla Ourada; Lansing: Tiegan Petersen; Minnesota City: Anders Braaten, Anneliese Braaten; Plainview: Alyssa Eversman, Hunter Johnson; Red Wing: Christopher Schroeder; Rochester: Maia Daly, Miriam Mathenge, Rachel Mickelson; Winona: Claire Conway.

Drake University -- Kasson: Maia Determan; Mantorville: William Wright; Oronoco: Emma Torrens-Burton; Rochester: Calvin Blume, Julia Lanzel.

Troy University -- Rochester: Steven Robbins.

Summer 2021 Graduates

University of Nebraska-Lincoln -- Rochester: Kaitlyn Bruggenthies, Phillip Plonka.

Summer 2021 Dean’s List

Missouri State University -- Rochester: Kaitlyn Hui.

North Dakota State University -- Byron: Janna Carroll-Boldt; Cannon Falls: Elliott Boman; Rochester: Mohamed Jimale.

Northeast Iowa Community College -- Dexter: Reece Popenhagen; Grand Meadow: Caden Fruth; Hokah: Casey Storlie; LeRoy: Kaelea Lewis; Mabel: Madelyn Aasum; Preston: Brady Ristau.

Related Topics: EDUCATIONCAMPUS NEWS
What To Read Next
Almost a decade after Mayo Clinic purchased it, the fate of the former Lourdes High School complex at 621 W. Center St./19 Sixth Ave. NW remains in limbo.
In addition to Diamond, the concert included the band Audio Tatonka.
The event has been held for more than a decade in Pine Island.
Area leaders paint a cautiously optimistic picture of the Rochester economy for the upcoming year.