ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

m8295 BC-MN-FB-MinnPrepScores 7thLd-Writethru 09-20 1164

Ada-Borup 47, Norman County West 6

Adrian 27, Ortonville 0

Albany 8, New London-Spicer 7

Alden-Conger 14, Hills-Beaver Creek/Ellsworth 6

Annandale 43, Mound-Westonka 19

ADVERTISEMENT

Anoka 35, Maple Grove 21

Ashland, Wis. 42, International Falls 14

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54, Minnewaska 7

Babbitt-Embarrass 50, Bigfork 20

Barnesville/Rothsay 42, Lake of the Woods 14

Barnum 41, Nashwauk-Keewatin 20

Becker 20, Totino-Grace 7

Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 33, LeSueur-Henderson 31

ADVERTISEMENT

Bemidji 27, Alexandria 13

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 39, Fridley 7

Blake 46, Breck 0

Bloomington Jefferson 19, Eagan 16

BOLD 38, Benson 8

Brainerd 33, Moorhead 14

Brandon Valley, S.D. 45, Worthington 21

Browerville 26, Osakis 6

ADVERTISEMENT

Buffalo 32, Monticello 15

Cambridge-Isanti 17, Zimmerman 0

Centennial 35, Elk River 21

Champlin Park 21, Blaine 7

Chatfield 20, Rushford-Peterson 13

Chisago Lakes 33, St. Francis 16

Chisholm 34, Ogilvie 14

Chokio-Alberta/Herman 22, Wheaton 12

Climax/Fisher 41, Sacred Heart 36

Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 38, Hancock 14

Cloquet 28, Hermantown 12

Cook County 58, Mesabi East 27

Coon Rapids 25, Andover 19

Cretin-Derham Hall 42, Stillwater 7

Cromwell 50, Wrenshall 28

Dawson-Boyd 34, Fulda 7

De La Salle 65, St. Anthony 14

Deer River 30, Two Harbors 13

Detroit Lakes 25, Duluth Central 14

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 35, Wadena 7

Dover-Eyota 33, Onalaska Luther, Wis. 7

Duluth East 35, Thief River Falls 14

Eagle Valley 36, Underwood 28

East Central 28, Carlton 0

Eden Prairie 14, Eastview 7

Eden Valley-Watkins 35, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 0

Edgerton 47, Truman 0

Edina 35, Robbinsdale Armstrong 20

Ely 28, Onamia 6

Esko 43, Duluth Marshall 0

Fairmont 35, Blue Earth 7

Farmington 21, Northfield 7

Fergus Falls 28, Rocori 26

Fertile-Beltrami 22, Red Lake County 14

Foley 28, St. Cloud Cathedral 0

Fosston 20, Mahnomen 16

Frazee 47, Bagley 8

Gibbon-F-W 20, Martin County West 8

Glencoe-Silver Lake 27, Litchfield 9

Goodhue 21, Pine Island 14, OT

Granada Huntley 38, Madelia 0

Grand Rapids 8, Duluth Denfeld 6

Hawley 68, Pine River-Backus 0

Hillcrest Lutheran 28, Ashby 0

Holdingford 20, Kimball 8

Holy Angels 53, Red Wing 14

Holy Family Catholic 25, Montgomery 20

Hopkins 40, Minneapolis Henry 2

Hutchinson 29, New Prague 12

Irondale 51, North Branch 0

Isle 80, Laporte 8

Jackson Cty. Cent. 35, Redwood Valley 13

Jordan 28, Mayer Lutheran 14

Kerkhoven-M-S 55, Parkers Prairie 14

Kittson County Central 74, No. Freeze 0

Lake Park-Audubon 44, Cass Lake-Bena 0

Lakeville North 63, Burnsville 13

Lakeville South 27, Bloomington Kenn.y 18

Le Center 12, Bethlehem Academy 7

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 39, Concordia Academy-Bloomington 22

Littlefork-Big Falls 56, Orr 14

Luverne 35, Windom 6

Mahtomedi 43, Tartan 21

Mankato Loyola 48, Blooming Prairie 38

Maple Lake 28, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 7

Marshall 28, Pipestone 12

Mc Leod W. 40, Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 14

McGregor 18, Floodwood 6

Medford/El Shaddai 19, Randolph 7

Milaca 49, Melrose 7

Minneapolis South 76, Mpls. Edison 0

Minneapolis Washburn 60, Minneapolis Roosevelt 0

Minnehaha Acad. 37, Brooklyn Center 17

Minneota 41, Canby 0

Minnesota Valley Luth. 33, Maple River 18

Minnetonka 38, Hastings 21

Moose Lake/Willow River 50, Greenway 20

Mora 39, Sauk Centre 10

Mounds View 35, Roseville 0

Mountain Iron-Buhl def. Cotton, forfeit

New Ulm Cathedral 21, Sleepy Eye 0

Nicollet 26, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 6

North St. Paul 28, St. Paul Johnson 7

Northome/Kelliher 30, Nevis 13

Norwood-Young America 27, Sibley East 22

Orono 49, Dassel-Cokato 0

Osseo 35, Park Center 7

Ottertail Central 56, New York Mills 13

Owatonna 49, Rochester Century 14

Park Rapids 14, Roseau 12

Paynesville 41, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 12

Pelican Rapids 40, West Central 0

Pequot Lakes 19, Crookston 6

Perham 18, East Grand Forks 7

Pierz 28, Rockford 6

Pine City 27, Braham 8

Princeton 34, Big Lake 0

Prior Lake 23, Shakopee 6

Providence Academy 46, West Lutheran 7

Renville West 36, Mountain Lake/BO 6

Richfield 19, South St. Paul 0

Rogers 23, St. Michael-Albertville 7

Rosemount 42, Chaska 7

Rush City 35, Aitkin 6

Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 30, Murray County Central 16

Sartell 20, St. Cloud Apollo 18

Silver Bay 47, Mesabi Academy 0

Simley 6, Henry Sibley 3

Southland 28, Fillmore Central 21

Southw. United 21, Red Rock Central 0

Spring Grove 27, Lyle/Austin Pacelli 26

Spring Lake Park 41, Columbia Heights 0

St. Agnes vs. St. John’s Prep, ccd.St. Bernard’s 36, St. Paul Academy 20

St. Cloud Tech 27, Sauk Rapids-Rice 10

St. Croix Lutheran 41, Concordia Acad. 28

St. Louis Park 35, Robbinsdale Cooper 32

St. Paul Arlington 40, St. Paul Harding 8

St. Paul Cent. 32, St. Paul Highland Pk. 6

St. Thomas Academy 49, Hill-Murray 21

Stephen-Argyle 37, Goodridge 8

Stewartville 36, Winona Cotter 19

Tower-Soudan 28, Cook 8

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 20, MACCRAY 13

United South Central 40, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 13

Upsala/Swanville 23, Royalton 22

Verndale 40, Bertha-Hewitt 6

Virginia 27, Hibbing 14

Wabasso 38, Springfield 14

Waconia 22, Delano 0

Walker-Hackensack-Akeley 39, Blackduck 6

Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 14, Badger 13

Warroad 17, Breckenridge 14

Waseca 34, St. Peter 14

Watertown-Mayer 26, Staples-Motley 8

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 16, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 12

Waubun 60, Norman County East 0

Wayzata 44, Apple Valley 14

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 48, Cleveland 12

White Bear Lake 31, Park (Cottage Grove) 28

Willmar 40, Little Falls 0

Woodbury 33, Forest Lake 21

What To Read Next
Fundraising is underway to move the giant ball of twine from the Highland, Wisconsin, home of creator James Frank Kotera, who died last month at age 75, 44 years after starting the big ball.