ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Minnesota state football scores

Ada-Borup 39, Norman County West 22

Adrian 41, Minneota 14

Albany 50, Staples-Motley 8

Albert Lea 7, Winona 0

AlBrook 49, Mesabi Academy 24

ADVERTISEMENT

Alden-Conger 70, Madelia 18

Alexandria 31, Moorhead 14

Andover 21, Park Center 10

Anoka 31, Blaine 28

Ashby 34, Underwood 2

Ashland, Wis. 27, Cloquet 21

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22, BOLD 7

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 14, Fosston 7

ADVERTISEMENT

Becker 45, Big Lake 16

Benilde-St. Margaret’s 17, Fridley 0

Bertha-Hewitt 38, Eagle Valley 12

Blooming Prairie 72, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 27

Bloomington Kennedy 41, Bloomington Jefferson 14

Blue Earth 22, Waseca 15

Braham 26, Aitkin 20

Brainerd 38, St. Cloud Apollo 13

ADVERTISEMENT

Brandon/Evansville 30, Hancock 20

Breckenridge 34, West Central 16

Caledonia 46, Fillmore Central 13

Cambridge-Isanti 36, Buffalo 30

Centennial 31, Elk River 14

Champlin Park 21, Coon Rapids 17

Chaska 26, Eagan 0

Chisago Lakes 43, Robbinsdale Cooper 21

Chisholm 16, Carlton 6

Chokio-Alberta/Herman-Norcross 26, Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley 12

Cleveland 48, Truman 12

Climax/Fisher 20, Win-E-Mac 0

Columbia Heights 40, Brooklyn Center 10

Concordia Academy-Bloomington 30, Bethlehem Academy 14

Cook 28, Bigfork 8

Cook County 20, East Central 14

Cretin-Derham Hall 49, Roseville 7

Cromwell 46, Isle 6

Dassel-Cokato 40, Watertown-Mayer 15

Dawson-Boyd 48, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 0

Detroit Lakes 35, Duluth Central 6

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 41, Pequot Lakes 2

Dover-Eyota 35, Lewiston-Altura 27

Duluth East 35, Grand Rapids 7

Eastview 10, Lakeville South 0

Eden Prairie 48, Burnsville 7

Eden Valley-Watkins 54, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 0

Edgerton 24, Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 14

Edina 7, Minnetonka 5

Ely 20, Nashwauk-Keewatin 18

Fairmont 32, New Ulm 30

Fertile-Beltrami 25, Lake of the Woods 0

Floodwood 38, Nevis 0

Foley 34, Zimmerman 13

Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop 28, Medford/El Shaddai 7

Glencoe-Silver Lake 20, Orono 17

Goodhue 44, Winona Cotter 21

Granada Huntley-East Chain/Martin Luther 14, Nicollet 3

Greenway 22, Esko 20, OT

Hawley 71, Bagley 7

Hayfield 24, Pine Island 14

Hermantown 35, Virginia 7

Hillcrest Lutheran 26, Norman County East 16

Hinckley-Finlayson 22, Duluth Marshall 6

Holy Family Catholic 32, Montgomery-Lonsdale 14

Houston 61, Spring Grove 16

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21, Kimball 0

Hutchinson/New Century Charter 30, Holy Angels 6

International Falls 28, Eveleth-Gilbert 0

Irondale 56, St. Louis Park 8

Jackson County Central 24, Vermillion, S.D. 15

Jordan 21, Mayer Lutheran 7

Kasson-Mantorville 24, Byron 7

Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27, Ottertail Central 24

Kittson Central 60, Sacred Heart 14

La Crescent 45, Triton 36

Lake Park-Audubon 27, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 0

Lakeview 39, Lake Benton/Lincoln HI 0

Lakeville North 45, Apple Valley 0

Le Center 28, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 0

LeSueur-Henderson 41, Belle Plaine/Holy Family Academy 8

Litchfield 37, Delano 10

Luverne 31, Worthington 7

Lyle/Austin Pacelli 22, Grand Meadow 20

Mabel-Canton 44, Lanesboro 28

MACCRAY 28, Canby 6

Mahnomen 20, Frazee 14

Mankato Loyola 50, St. Clair 14

Maple River 27, United South Central 8

Marshall 28, Windom 7

Mc Leod West 14, Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 12

McGregor 38, Wrenshall 14

Melrose 34, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 12

Minneapolis Roosevelt 14, Minneapolis Edison 12

Minneapolis Southwest 47, Minneapolis Henry 12

Minnehaha Academy 17, St. Anthony 6

Montevideo 41, Lac qui Parle Valley 16

Moose Lake/Willow River 28, Deer River 0

Mora 31, Milaca 28

Mountain Iron-Buhl 20, Silver Bay 12

Murray County Central 30, Fulda 0

North St. Paul 49, Hill-Murray 21

Northfield 21, New Prague 18

Northland 36, Northome/Kelliher 8

Norwood-Young America 56, Sibley East 13

Ogilvie 12, Barnum 6, 2OT

Onalaska Luther, Wis. 27, St. Charles 19

Onamia 22, Mesabi East 19

Orr 37, Tower-Soudan 14

Osseo 38, Maple Grove 13

Owatonna 48, Austin 7

Park (Cottage Grove) 21, Mounds View 14, OT

Park Rapids 35, Crookston 13

Parkers Prairie 14, New York Mills 6

Paynesville 34, Morris 6

Pelican Rapids 48, Wadena-Deer Creek 7

Perham 36, East Grand Forks 8

Pierz 33, Maple Lake 0

Pillager 16, Upsala/Swanville 14

Pine City 21, Two Harbors 6

Pine River-Backus 12, Blackduck 0

Pipestone 35, Redwood Valley 16

Plainview/Elgin-Millville 49, Wabasha-Kellogg 6

Prior Lake 12, Farmington 7

Proctor 34, Hibbing 21

Providence Academy/Heritage Christian Academy 15, West Lutheran 14

Randolph 27, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 16

Red Lake County Central 15, Marshall County Central 8

Red Lake Falls 54, Cass Lake-Bena 0

Red Rock Central 9, New Ulm Cathedral 7

Red Wing 13, Shakopee 7

Richfield 32, Mahtomedi 14

Rochester Century 29, Faribault 28

Rochester John Marshall 21, Mankato West 14

Rochester Lourdes 21, Cannon Falls 0

Rochester Mayo 42, Mankato East 7

Rockford 30, Holdingford 14

Rocori 39, Sartell 14

Rogers 45, Monticello 20

Roseau 32, Warroad 20

Rosemount 31, Hopkins 8

Royalton 42, Browerville 20

Rush City 42, Crosby-Ironton 18

Rushford-Peterson 13, Kingsland 0

Sauk Centre 32, New London-Spicer 22

Sauk Rapids-Rice 27, Bemidji 6

Sleepy Eye 31, Springfield 20

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 22, Buffalo Lake-Hector 9

South St. Paul 14, Henry Sibley 13

Southland 41, Chatfield 28

Spring Lake Park 57, North Branch 0

St. Agnes 39, St. Paul Academy/Mounds Park 18

St. Cloud Cathedral 32, Minnewaska 25

St. Cloud Tech 48, Little Falls 6

St. Croix Lutheran 42, St. Bernard’s 26

St. James 20, St. Peter 14

St. Michael-Albertville 46, Princeton 14

St. Paul Central 18, St. Paul Highland Park 8

St. Paul Como Park 40, St. Paul Harding 22

St. Thomas Academy 43, Simley 7

Stephen-Argyle 41, Clearbrook-Gonvick 20

Stewartville 17, Lake City 14

Stillwater 14, Hastings 7

Tartan 37, Mound-Westonka 0

Thief River Falls 40, Duluth Denfeld 7

Totino-Grace 58, St. Francis 7

Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 41, Ortonville 6

United North Central 24, Osakis 14

Wabasso 24, Renville County West 0

Waconia 40, Annandale 22

Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 20, Martin County West 0

Waubun 53, Ulen-Hitterdal 0

Wayzata 51, Minneapolis North 0

Westbrook-Walnut Grove 30, Southwestern United 8

Wheaton 24, Verndale 14

White Bear Lake 21, Forest Lake 14

Willmar 34, Fergus Falls 0

Woodbury 28, Robbinsdale Armstrong 14

Yellow Medicine East 27, Benson 6

Zumbrota-Mazeppa 19, Kenyon-Wanamingo 18

What To Read Next
Caitlin and Jason Keck’s two-year term on the American Farm Bureau Federation committee begins next month.
The Minnesota Public Utilities Commission met on Jan. 5, 2023, to consider the application for Summit Carbon Solutions.
Qualified Minnesota farmers will receive dollar-for-dollar matching money to purchase farmland.