ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

PLAINVIEW HONOR ROLL(also high school DOVER EYOTA KELLOGG MIDDLE rolls)

The following students were named to the "A" honor roll.

Grade seven: Winter Kucharski and Andrew Larson.

Grade eight: Shanna Decker, Zachary Flies, Jaclynn Larson, Kayla Murphy, AnthonyTheisen and Clairissa Zabel.

Grade nine: Eric Johnson, Jennifer Kruger, Nicole Manemann, Hannah Roth, Erica Schneider and Bethany Woods.

Grade 10: Andrew Dunbar, Jay Eggenberger, Melissa Eversman, Mary Ferk, Shilo Heins, Jayme Kirlin, Logan Kolb, Amy Kroefsky, Anna Kroefsky, Katrina Mueller, Lisa Tilkes, John Wagner and Sarah Westholm.

ADVERTISEMENT

Grade 11: Kayla Halverson, Heath Ihrke, Kristina Manemann, Laura Meyer, Timothy Neau, Thomas Wescott and Daniel Wingert.

Grade 12: Emily Grabowski, Ken Kragh, Tracy Mulholland, Jesse Polson and Margaret Wallace.

The following students were named to the "A-" honor roll.

Grade seven: Morgan Carlson, Angela Feils, Kyle Folkert, Melissa Folkert, Nicole Haley, Amy Lyons, Nathan McGuire, Megan Melendez, Annette Peterson, Ashley Rollins, Elizabeth Rother, Kalli Schulz, Jennifer Schurhammer, Stephanie Slawson, Kristen Wagner, Kristen Wingert and Megan Wingert.

Grade eight: Ethan Carlson, Mallory Drenckhahn, Kylie Dykes, Amanda Eversman, Annie Eversman, Aubrey Goetzman, Sarah Garbowski, Alise Holst, Carissa Judd, Shanna Meyer, Tristan Morath, Taylor Mulholland, Laura Neau, Jonathan Olmstead, Nicole Pavelka, Thomas Pesch, Anna Sawanski, Phillip Schotte and Ryan Tentis.

Grade nine: Michael Bastian, Sara Borgus, Amber Clark, Adam Endres, Andrea Fasching, Matthew Fenske, Joachim Ferk, Kyle Hart, Kelsey Johnson, Jennifer Jurrens, Brett Kubly, Rachel Meyer, Paul Meyer, Samantha Miller, Riley Quiram, Lauren Rohlik, Christina Schneider, Matthew Schultz, Ben Timm, Lindsey Velie, Courtney Walters and Alicia Wheeler.

Grade 10: Caitlin Andersen, Matthew Andersen, John Fenske, Brady Flies, Emily Halva, Tony Hart, Aaron Jurrens, Terry Krusmark, Pieter Kucharski, David Lehnhertz, April Lentz, Theodore Pike, Anna Polson, Philippa Schneider, Ryan Schouweiler, Rafael Snyder, Lindsey Tilkes and Joseph Young.

Grade 11: Brianna Daly, Katie Eversman, Ashley Fitting, Molly Hassig, Bethany Heard, Breana Johnson, Katie Klassen, Josh Miller, Chantel Rahrmann, Elizabeth Randall, Jeremy Schumacher, Shannon Thompson, Zachary Traverse and Jason Wagner.

ADVERTISEMENT

Grade 12: Heather Bjorheim, Emily Eggenberger, Tracy Evers, Ashley Fosmo, Neil Gessner, Mallory Halva, Carrie Hofschulte, Christina Hubig, Ryan Ihrke, Clayton Kolb, Abigail Krage, Kiersten Loose, Ashly Marchman, Claire Marshman, Scott Miller, Kathryn Pesch, Katie Raygor and Krystal Skelly.

DOVER-EYOTA

The following students were named to the "AA" honor roll:

Grade seven: Jonathan Anderson, Melissa Anderson, Taryn Crowson, Devon Curran, Rebecca Erikson, Brandon Evans, Jackie Hurtis, Kelly Hurtis, Aimee Irhke, Mackenzie Jeche, Alyssa Klein, Joshua Kruger, Rebecca Lee, Kassandra Lewis, Brittni Mayer, Matthew Osten, Samantha Porcher, Tyler Stettler, Matthew Tamminga, Caleb Tesmer, Nicole Verkuilen, Aaron Wiederhoeft and Abbey Young.

Grade eight: Jessica Abernathy, Anna Baron, Josh Bedard, Molly Behrens, Melinda Bierbaum, Aaron Borst, Aaron Daniels, Kelsie Fisch, Emily Hammel, Hailey Huizenga, Robert Komanieki, Jordna Krahn, Helen Lauth, Tonya Peck, Jake Renken, Jeffrey Schlegel, Brandon Schmidt, Laura Swenson and Lisa Wegman.

Grade nine: Lora Anderson, Kimberly Andring, Emily Back, Sarah K.K. Brandt, Sophie Dubbels, Samantha Hameister, Nicholas Henry, Brienna Hocum, Robert Ihrke, Jessalyn Kimball, Zachary Klein, Emily Larsen. Abby Lefebre, Kasara Little, Jenna Mandler, Kathleen Martini, Nathan Miller, Bethany Nigon, Walter Pelowski, Heather Pries, Amanda Sarazin, Keena Schryver, Ann Sheldon, Kyle Tamminga, Gregory Tri, Tiffany Trinka and Teresa Wilke.

Grade 10: Anthony Bermel, Samantha Biehn, Bryan Crowson, Christine Eidem, Corey Eidem, Tanner Ferrier, Scott Franke, Heidi Geilow, Kelby Hackler, Connor Hayes, Tyler Hedin, Katie Hurtis, Ross Johnson, Daniel Lekcel, Amanda Lee, Benjamin Mandler, Kirbie Mayer, Scott McLean, Trent Mielke, Laura Miller, Courtney Pederson, Michael Peitz, Ann Sarazin, Jason Syverson, Jaselyn Taubel, Cherly Tri, Taryn Winter, Douglas Young and Tory Zamzow.

Grade 11: Jeremy Bedard, Pamela Eidem, Derrik Hartman, Timothy Henderson, Paul Johnson, Zachary Karsjens, Stuart Kimball, Bradley Larsen, Ashley Loftus, Adelle Schumann, Jill Swenson and Angelica Wegman.

ADVERTISEMENT

Grade 12: Shani Boettcher, Sarah Brandt, Alyson Doughty, John Foss, Jennifer Frazen, Michael Geilow, Drew Gernand, Jolene Lane, Teresa Meiners, Pamela Mulee, Traci Nigon, Jessica Pries, Stacy Randolph, Jonathan Rydberg, Damian Weber, Tanner Winter, Terence Woodward and Jennifer Yust.

The following students were nomed to the "A" honor roll.

Grade seven: Tor Anderson, Nicole Bengtson, Andrew Finley, Luke Kraft, William Martini, Courtney Nesler and Nicole Neuman.

Grade eight: Matthew Biehn, Tyler Burbank, Eric Dubbels, Brandon Manahan, Michael Meek, Cara Michelson, Andy Peitz, Andrew Peterson, Brittany Raddatz and Danielle Storm.

Grade nine: William Clemens, Nathan Geilow, Natasha Gilbertson, Benjamin Ihrke, Kayla Ihrke, Ryan Johnson, Sarah Kraft, Nicole Leighton and Derrik Turnquist.

Grade 10: Alan Bedtka, Garrett Daniels, Rebekah Forsythe, Jenna Jensen, Katherine Loftus, Travis Meiners, Zane Merrill, Jeffery Nicklay, Deanne Putzier, Nicholas Roos, Kendra Stettler, Danielle Tesmer and Jessica Wolfgram.

Grade 11: Benjamin Albers, Megan Behrens, Hannah Brown, Jacob Caflisch, Laci Erickson, Megan Kaldenberg, Kassandra Lloyd, Amber Mazzitelli, Nicola Meyer, Alex Michenfelder, Kathryn Millard, Kristina Newkirk, Kathy Pagel, Paula Pries and Destiny Zamzow.

Grade 12: Erika Baldus, Scott Dick, Beth Dubbels, Grant Dubbels, Andrew Graham, Lindsey Hass, Jessica Kroning, Trey Lund, Emily McLean, Andrew Nicklay and Carolyn Roos.

KELLOGG MIDDLE SCHOOL

The following students have been named to the first quarter "A" honor roll.

Grade six: Emily Alpers, Bryant Anderson, Michael Bidinger, Eric Bornholdt, Emily Brauckmuller, Megan Breider, Jacob Brown, Lincoln Buege, Nicole Cairns, Brooke Capelle, Aaron Carlson, Madeline Carlson, Kelly Castle, Raghav Chandra, Jennifer Christy, Jessica Christy, Casey Collins, Alexander Cox, Kara Cutshall, Joseph Daley, Alexandra Dallman, Alexandra Davis, Christopher Edwards, Aaron Espy, Thomas Farley, Eric Finnesgard, Daniel Fleissner, Nicole Fleming, Carson Fossum, Nicole Fritz, Daniel Froehling, Katharine Gannon, Joshua Gentling, Tyrell Goll, Danielle Goodenough, Alyssa Griffith, Joel Gutzmer, Leanna Hain, Amy Handlogten, Sarah Harris, Michael Hartman, Tyler Hayes, Jessica Hazelton, Deeanna Helmick, Brian Hermsmeier, Cody Hoffman, Annabelle Holtegaard, Erin Ilbuga, Amelia Jerde, Courtney Johanns, Amanda Johnson, Jenessa Johnson, Kaitlyn Johnson, Parmpreet Kaur, Timothy Ketch, Jordan Kircher, Amanda Klaassen, Anna Kleppe, Amy Knutson, Kiley Knutson, Kyle Kotajarvi, Katrina Kuchta, Logan Lafferty, Callie Lambert, Tanner Lange, Keeley Laughlin, Kyle Lehwald, Eric Linn, Alex Luna, Cathryn Manduca, Adam Maraganore, Jordan McMaster, Molly McNiven, Abigail McWaters, Anna Miller, Fadumo Mohamed, Kelly Mularkey, Hannah Myers, Cody Narveson, Hilary Nett, Stephanie Nickel, Erik Nielsen, Jonathan Oesterlin, Dana Olofson, Michael Olson, Michelle Olson, Tomoaki Ono, Lidia Ouk, Young Park, Jacob Pasch, Matthew Pearson, Andrea Powell, Garet Praska, Patrick Prendergast, Chloe Prosser, Kati Rasanen, Taylor Rasmusson, Corey Reid, Rebecca Reller, Carlotta Ruffalo, Katie Runnoe, Katherine Scherer, Nathaniel Schwab, Allison Schwanberg, Saeng See, Jimmy Seechan, Jayce Semmen, Alexandria Shoberg, Chloe Sieck, Anubhav Sinha, Bruce Smith, Zachary Smith, Lauren Spohn, Elizabeth Stenhaug, Shayla Stevens, Jason Struck, Breanna Swanson, Heather Tally, Kelsey Tenney, Rachel Topazian, Laura Traff, Amanda Utt, Matthew Vitale, Laura Vonch, Samuel Wehde, Courtney White, Taylor Williams, Kulia Wilson, Malcolm Woods, Joseph Writz, Paige Young, Mackenzie Youngman and Aaron Zschunke.

Grade seven: Bridget Anderson, Breanna Bjerke, Thomas Bowron, Lindsay Braatz, Stephanie Brandt, Kyla Britson, Joseph Callstrom, Hai Cang, Nicholas Carlson, Michon Chance, Shweta Chhugani, Eric Christenson, Stephanie Church, Emily Constantian, Samuel DePagter, Elizabeth Determan, Chelsea Dick, Andrew Diephuis, Brennan Erickson, Neil Erickson, Kathleen Frischmann, Alexis Garcia, Ryan Gillespie, William Grinde, Jared Haen, Katie Hansen, Laura Harney, Kathryn Haynes, Michelle Hays, Lindsey Henry, Elise Hinton, Lauren Holland, Camilla Holmberg, Ethan Hoppenworth, Christopher Ibarra, Dalton Janssen, Bryan Jarvis, Brenna Judd, Emily Kammerer, Jordan Kangas, Alex Keech, Elizabeth Klema, Alyssa Koenig, Joseph Kokal, Kendra Komejan, Hannah Krystosek, Johanna Kvam, Benjamin Larson, Anna Leaf, Julia Lee, Andrea Levering, Mckinzie Lewison, Sang Luong, Elizabeth Maidl, Jay Mairet, Catrina Mairose, Nyssa Maki, Kara Marino, Olivia McGinn, Brianna Miller, Marleny Moreno-Rodriguez, Jeff Nagel, Emily North, Elizabeth Osborn, Jamie Ostrem, Abbey Pankow, Melissa Pannell, Hannah Payne, Michael Pederson, Meghan Peterson, Nathan Quintana, Jessica Rasmusson, Natalee Rian, Nicholas Rohde, Matthew Roy, Courtney Severson, Alyssa Shubert, Scott Shubert, Shelbey Sill, Megan Skinner, Molly Slawson, Amanda Smith, Jonathan Smith, Anthony Sok, Eric Spaeth, Saralyn Squillace, Mickey Stevens, Shanlee Stevens, Daniel Stiving, Mark Strom, Dalton Sycks, Danielle Thibodeau, Hillary Topazian, Anne Torzewski, Kyle Trogstad-Isaacs, Nathan Twerberg, Diana Yang, Tyler Youngman and Adam Zumbrunnen.

Grade eight: Allison Alpers, Nathan Amundson, Megan Anagnos, Jared Anderson, Kelly Bainbridge, Anne Barlow, Emily Beadling, Robert Beeman, Katelyn Berg, Carl Bergquist, Prerana Bhatia, Sean Bower, Laura Brauckmuller, Adam Broich, Mei Bo Chen, Matthew Chida, Bridget Clark, Leon Clark, Tessa Cunningham, Elizabeth Curry, Melissa Dankbar, Alan DeBolt, Anoop Dhillon, Taylor Dryden, Zachary Dunbar, Spencer Dunn, Nathan Evens, Julia Ewing, Imaan Ezzat, Janelle Filbeck, Candace Firl, Jacob Fischer, Patrick Floryance, Nicole Freeman, Emily Frueh, Daniel Gannon, Katelyn Goodman, William Gotmer, Morgan Gurtner, Nicholas Hanrahan, James Hanson, Clinton Hartsock, Joseph Hopson, Caitlin Johnson, Kelly Johnson, Nicole Kanz, Duncan Karnitz, Lindsay Kendrick, Ryan Klaassen, Aaron Klein, Andrew Klein, Stephanie Klein, Jessica Knudson, Kristine Koch, Kristina Kohlmeyer, Lauren Koster, Nicole Krueger, Joseph Leichty, Clayton Lofgren, Shagun Madan, Nathan Manthey, Aravind Maran, Nathan McMaster, Robin Melville,Dylan Murphy, Todd Nickel, Mitchell Noordyke, Michael Nyland, Yukina Ono, Erik Ordahl, Donald Osborn, Justin Paz, Theresa Pearson, Erica Pfarr, Jason Post, Ashley Prow, Katelyn Real, Craig Richie, Emily Rogers, Eric Rosenblad, Hanna Stadsvold, Susan Stenhaug, Heidi Stokes, John Thompson, Sarah Thornburgh, Anna Turosak, Paul VanRooy, Michael Vitale, Kristin Walker, Brian Wille, Natalie Wilson, Michaelie Woolley, Grant Worden, Corey Zastrow and Lisa Zerby.

What To Read Next
Caitlin and Jason Keck’s two-year term on the American Farm Bureau Federation committee begins next month.
The Minnesota Public Utilities Commission met on Jan. 5, 2023, to consider the application for Summit Carbon Solutions.
Qualified Minnesota farmers will receive dollar-for-dollar matching money to purchase farmland.