ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

WRESTLING

TODAY

Big Nine Conference --

Albert Lea, Caledonia at Century triangular

Non-conference --

K-W at St. Clair

ADVERTISEMENT

Zumbrota-Mazeppa at D-E

Hayfield at Blooming Prairie

Pine Island at Plainview/E-M

FCLMC at Lake City triangular

THURSDAY

Big Nine Conference --

John Marshall at Faribault

Albert Lea at Mankato East

ADVERTISEMENT

Mankato West at Mayo

Century at Austin

Hiawatha Valley League --

Triton at Cannon Falls

Lake City at Z-M

Byron at Kenyon-Wanamingo

Pine Island at K-M

Hayfield at Stewartville

ADVERTISEMENT

BOYS BASKETBALL

TODAY

Big Nine Conference --

Century at Mayo

Owatonna at Mankato West

Faribault at Albert Lea

John Marshall at Winona

Hiawatha Valley League --

Hayfield at Pine Island

Kasson-Mantorville at Z-M

Cotter at Kenyon-Wanamingo

Lourdes at Cannon Falls

Stewartville at Triton

Byron at Lake City

Three Rivers Conference --

Southland at Kingsland

Goodhue at Wabasha-Kellogg

Lewiston-Altura at St. Charles

Chatfield at Fillmore; Central

Rushford-Pete. at Caledonia

Southeast Conference --

Lyle/Pacelli at Grand Meadow

LeRoy-Ostrander at Glenville

Mabel-Canton at Houston

Spring Grove at Lanesboro

THURSDAY

Big Nine Conference --

Mankato West at JM

Hiawatha Valley League --

Zumbrota-Mazeppa at Hayfield

Three Rivers Conference --

Caledonia at Southland

Fillmore Central at Kingsland

Plainview at Lewiston-Altura

Dover-Eyota at Goodhue

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TODAY

Big Nine Conference --

Winona at John Marshall

Albert Lea at Faribault

Mankato West at Owatonna

Austin at Mankato East

Hiawatha Valley League --

Cannon Falls at Lourdes

Pine Island at Hayfield

Z-M at Kasson-Mantorville

K-W vs. Winona Cotter at St. Teresa's

Triton at Stewartville

Lake City at Byron

Three Rivers Conference --

Fillmore Central at Chatfield

Caledonia at Rushford-Peterson

St. Charles at Lewiston-Altura

Kingsland at Southland

THURSDAY

Big Nine Conference --

JM at Mankato West

Lakeville North at Owatonna

Three Rivers Conference --

Kingsland at Fillmore Central

Lewiston-Altura at Plainview

Chatfield at Rushford-Peterson

Southland at Caledonia

Elgin-Millville at St. Charles

Southeast Conference --

Glenville at Spring Grove

Lyle/Pacelli at Mabel-Canton

Le Roy-Ostrander at Lanesboro

Grand Meadow at Houston

Non-conference --

Lakeville North at Owatonna

Related Topics: WRESTLING
What To Read Next
Caitlin and Jason Keck’s two-year term on the American Farm Bureau Federation committee begins next month.
The Minnesota Public Utilities Commission met on Jan. 5, 2023, to consider the application for Summit Carbon Solutions.
Qualified Minnesota farmers will receive dollar-for-dollar matching money to purchase farmland.