Southeast Minnesota high schools have won their share of Minnesota State High School League state tournament titles. Here's a list of team championships by school according to MSHSL record books.

Are we missing any? Send additions/corrections to Andrew Link at alink@postbulletin.com.

AUSTIN - 19 championships

1987 - Softball - Class AA

1982 - Boys Tennis - Class AA

1981 - Boys Golf - Class A

1981 - Softball - Class AA

1980 - Boys Golf - Class AA

1980 - Softball - Class AA

1979 - Boys Golf - Class AA

1974 - Boys Golf

1969 - Boys Tennis

1967 - Boys Cross Country

1967 - Boys Golf

1964 - Baseball

1958 - Boys Basketball

1954 - Baseball

1948 - Wrestling

1946 - Boys Basketball

1946 - Boys Swimming and Diving

1945 - Boys Swimming and Diving

1935 - Boys Basketball

Newsletter signup for email alerts

AUSTIN PACELLI - 5 championships

2018 - Girls Basketball - Class A (Lyle/Pacelli)

1992 - Boys Basketball - Class A

1984 - Boys Track and Field - Class A

1983 - Boys Track and Field - Class A

1977 - Girls Track and Field - Class A

BLOOMING PRAIRIE - 3 championships

2019 - Football - Class A

2013 - Softball - Class A

1984 - Girls Track and Field - Class A

BYRON - 3 championships

1990 - Girls Track and Field - Class A

1989 - Girls Track and Field - Class A

1986 - Boys Track and Field - Class A

CALEDONIA - 22 championships

2019 - Football - Class AA

2018 - Football - Class AA

2017 - Football - Class AA

2016 - Football - Class AA

2015 - Football - Class AA

2012 - Football - Class AA

2011 - Football - Class AA

2011 - Boys Track and Field - Class A (Caledonia/Spring Grove)

2010 - Football - Class AA

2009 - Girls Basketball - Class AA

2008 - Football - Class AA

2007 - Football - Class AA

2005 - Girls Golf - Class A (Caledonia/Spring Grove)

2003 - Girls Golf - Class A (Caledonia/Spring Grove)

1997 - Boys Basketball - Class AA

1996 - Girls Golf - Class A (Caledonia/Spring Grove)

1995 - Girls Golf - Class A (Caledonia/Spring Grove)

1990 - Girls Golf - Class A (Caledonia/Spring Grove)

1988 - Girls Golf - Class A (Caledonia/Spring Grove)

1984 - Girls Golf - Class A

1976 - Football - Class B

1970 - Wrestling

CANNON FALLS - 7 championships

2013 - Dance - High Kick - Class A

2011 - Dance - High Kick - Class A

2009 - Dance - High Kick - Class A

2007 - Dance - High Kick Precision - Class A

2006 - Dance - High Kick Precision - Class A

2006 - Girls Basketball - Class AA

2005 - Dance - High Kick Precision - Class A

CHATFIELD - 5 championships

2014 - Wrestling - Class A

2013 - Football - Class AA

1996 - Football - Class C

1995 - Football - Class C

1994 - Football - Class C

DOVER-EYOTA - 1 championship

2015 - Girls Basketball - Class AA

FILLMORE CENTRAL - 2 championships

2016 - Girls Golf - Class A

1984 - Football - Class C (Harmony)

GOODHUE - 6 championships

2017 - Girls Basketball - Class A

2016 - Girls Basketball - Class A

2007 - Football - Class A

2003 - Football - Class A

2001 - Wrestling - Class A

1980 - Wrestling - Class A

GRAND MEADOW - 4 championships

2016 - Football - 9-Man

2015 - Football - 9-Man

2014 - Football - 9-Man

2013 - Football - 9-Man

HAYFIELD - 1 championship

1997 - Wrestling - Class A

HOUSTON - 3 championships

2016 - Boys Track and Field - Class A (Rushford-Peterson/Houston)

2008 - Football - 9-Man

1988 - Boys Track and Field - Class A (Rushford/Peterson/Houston)

KASSON-MANTORVILLE - 7 championships

2018 - Wrestling - Class AA

2017 - Wrestling - Class AA

2016 - Wrestling - Class AA

2015 - Softball - Class AA

2014 - Softball - Class AA

2013 - Wrestling - Class AA

2013 - Baseball - Class AA

KENYON-WANAMINGO - 2 championships

2016 - Wrestling - Class A

2001 - Boys Basketball - Class AA

KINGSLAND - 2 championships

2002 - Football - Class AA

1995 - Football - Class B

LA CRESCENT - 2 championships

2009 - Baseball - Class AA

1983 - Softball - Class A

LAKE CITY - 9 championships

2013 - Adapted Bowling - CI Division

2005 - Adapted Bowling - CI Division

2003 - Adapted Bowling - CI Division

2002 - Adapted Bowling - CI Division

2000 - Adapted Bowling - CI Division

1997 - Girls Cross Country - Class A

1990 - Boys Basketball - Class A

1979 - Boys Basketball - Class A

1978 - Boys Basketball - Class A

LEWISTON-ALTURA - 2 championships

2012 - Girls Golf - Class A

2011 - Girls Golf - Class A

LYLE - 1 championship

2018 - Girls Basketball - Class A (Lyle/Pacelli)

PLAINVIEW-ELGIN-MILLVILLE - 17 championships

2017 - Boys Track and Field - Class A

2016 - Girls Basketball - Class AA

2012 - Boys Basketball - Class AA

2009 - Boys Cross Country - Class A

2005 - Girls Basketball - Class A (Elgin-Millville)

2003 - Boys Track and Field - Class A (Plainview)

2002 - Football - Class AAA (Plainview/Elgin-Millville)

2002 - Boys Track and Field - Class A (Plainview)

2000 - Boys Track and Field - Class A (Plainview)

1993 - Girls Track and Field - Class A (Plainview)

1992 - Girls Track and Field - Class A (Plainview)

1990 - Girls Cross Country - Class A (Plainview)

1987 - Boys Track and Field - Class A (Elgin-Millville)

1986 - Boys Cross Country - Class A (Elgin-Millville)

1985 - Boys Cross Country - Class A (Elgin-Millville)

1979 - Girls Track and Field - Class A (Plainview)

1978 - Baseball - Class A (Plainview)

RED WING - 15 championships

2019 - Girls Golf - Class AA

2015 - Girls Golf - Class AA

2011 - Girls Golf - Class AA

2003 - Girls Golf - Class AA

2002 - Girls Golf - Class AA

2002 - Girls Swimming and Diving - Class A

2001 - Girls Golf - Class AA

2001 - Girls Swimming and Diving - Class A

2000 - Girls Swimming and Diving - Class A

1998 - Boys Swimming and Diving - Class A

1997 - Boys Hockey - Class A

1962 - Boys Golf

1922 - Boys Basketball

1920 - Boys Basketball

1915 - Boys Basketball

ROCHESTER CENTURY - 2 championships

2003 - Baseball - Class AAA

2001 - Boys Golf - Class AA

ROCHESTER JOHN MARSHALL - 5 championships

1990 - Girls Cross Country - Class AA

1977 - Boys Hockey

1974 - Football - Class AA

1973 - Football - Class AA

1969 - Boys Basketball

ROCHESTER LOURDES - 47 championships

2019 - Softball - Class AA

2018 - Football - Class AAA

2018 - Boys Tennis - Class A

2016 - Football - Class AAA

2014 - Football - Class AAA

2012 - Boys Soccer - Class A

2010 - Football - Class AAA

2010 - Girls Tennis - Class A

2008 - Girls Tennis - Class A

2006 - Girls Tennis - Class A

2005 - Girls Basketball - Class AA

2005 - Girls Tennis - Class A

2005 - Boys Golf - Class A

2004 - Girls Tennis - Class A

2003 - Girls Basketball - Class AA

2003 - Girls Tennis - Class A

2003 - Boys Golf - Class A

2002 - Baseball - Class AA

2002 - Boys Golf - Class A

2002 - Girls Tennis - Class A

2001 - Boys Golf - Class A

2001 - Girls Tennis - Class A

2000 - Girls Basketball - Class AA

2000 - Girls Tennis - Class A

2000 - Boys Golf - Class A

1999 - Boys Soccer - Class A

1999 - Girls Tennis - Class A

1998 - Boys Soccer - Class A

1998 - Girls Tennis - Class A

1997 - Girls Tennis - Class A

1996 - Baseball - Class A

1995 - Girls Basketball - Class A

1995 - Boys Golf - Class A

1994 - Girls Cross Country - Class A

1993 - Girls Basketball - Class A

1991 - Girls Basketball - Class A

1990 - Girls Basketball - Class A

1987 - Girls Basketball - Class A

1982 - Girls Track and Field - Class A

1981 - Boys Cross Country - Class A

1981 - Girls Cross Country - Class A

1981 - Girls Track and Field - Class A

1980 - Boys Cross Country - Class A

1979 - Boys Cross Country - Class A

1979 - Football - Class A

1978 - Boys Cross Country - Class A

1978 - Girls Tennis - Class A

ROCHESTER MAYO - 4 championships

2011 - Boys Tennis - Class AA

2007 - Boys Tennis - Class AA

1997 - Girls Basketball - Class AAAA

1995 - Girls Basketball - Class AA

ROCHESTER - 21 championships

2003 - Adapted Floor Hockey - PI Division

1965 - Boys Tennis

1964 - Boys Tennis

1964 - Boys Swimming and Diving

1963 - Boys Tennis

1963 - Boys Swimming and Diving

1962 - Boys Tennis

1962 - Boys Swimming and Diving

1959 - Boys Swimming and Diving

1958 - Boys Swimming and Diving

1957 - Boys Swimming and Diving

1956 - Boys Swimming and Diving

1956 - Boys Tennis

1955 - Boys Swimming and Diving

1955 - Boys Tennis

1954 - Boys Swimming and Diving

1953 - Boys Swimming and Diving

1953 - Boys Tennis

1951 - Boys Tennis

1950 - Boys Tennis

1917 - Boys Basketball

RUSHFORD-PETERSON - 9 championships

2016 - Boys Track and Field - Class A (Rushford-Peterson/Houston)

2015 - Boys Basketball - Class A

2009 - Boys Golf - Class A

2006 - Boys Basketball - Class A

2006 - Football - Class A

2004 - Football - Class A

2002 - Football - Class A

1989 - Boys Basketball - Class A (Rushford)

1988 - Boys Track and Field - Class A (Rushford/Peterson/Houston)

SOUTHLAND - 2 championships

1988 - Softball - Class A

1983 - Football - Class C

SPRING GROVE - 8 championships

2018 - Football - 9-Man

2017 - Football - 9-Man

2005 - Girls Golf - Class A (Caledonia/Spring Grove)

2003 - Girls Golf - Class A (Caledonia/Spring Grove)

1996 - Girls Golf - Class A (Caledonia/Spring Grove)

1995 - Girls Golf - Class A (Caledonia/Spring Grove)

1990 - Girls Golf - Class A (Caledonia/Spring Grove)

1988 - Girls Golf - Class A (Caledonia/Spring Grove)

STEWARTVILLE - 6 championships

2019 - Volleyball - Class AA

2014 - Volleyball - Class AA

2000 - Volleyball - Class AA

1997 - Boys Track and Field - Class A

1997 - Volleyball - Class A

1991 - Volleyball - Class A

TRITON - 3 championships

2006 - Football - Class AA

2000 - Football - Class AA

1994 - Football - Class B

WABASHA-KELLOGG - 1 championship

2014 - Volleyball - Class A

WINONA - 9 championships

2017 - Softball - Class AAA

2002 - Adapted Floor Hockey - CI Division

1994 - Overall Ski - Cross Country, Slalom, Jumping

1989 - Girls Cross Country - Class AA

1988 - Girls Cross Country Ski

1987 - Boys Cross Country - Class AA

1986 - Girls Cross Country - Class AA

1984 - Boys Golf - Class AA

1982 - Boys Cross Country - Class AA

WINONA COTTER - 5 championships

2006 - Softball - Class AA

2003 - Softball - Class AA

1999 - Boys Tennis - Class A

1982 - Boys Basketball - Class A

1977 - Boys Basketball - Class A

ZUMBROTA-MAZEPPA - 4 championships

2018 - Wrestling - Class A

2017 - Softball - Class AA

2017 - Wrestling - Class A

2016 - Softball - Class AA