HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

CLASS A

TUESDAY, JUNE 15

Quarterfinals

At St. Cloud

Newsletter signup for email alerts

At Faber Field

Adrian-Ellsworth (14-12) vs. No. 1 Hayfield (23-0), 9:30 a.m.

No. 5 Springfield (18-7) vs. No. 4 South Ridge (21-3), 11:45 a.m.

At Putz Field

Sebeka (16-8) vs. No. 2 New York Mills (21-2), 10 a.m.

Fosston (19-6) vs. No. 3 Randolph (22-0), 12:15 a.m.

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 16

Semifinals

At St. Cloud

At Faber Field

Adrian-Ellsworth/Hayfield winner vs. Springfield/South Ridge winner, noon

Sebeka/New York Mills winner vs. Fosston/Randolph winner, 2:30 p.m.

Third place

At Faber Field

Semifinal losers, 5 p.m.

Championship

At Minneapolis

At Target Field

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

TUESDAY, JUNE 15

Quarterfinals

At St. Cloud

At Faber Field

St. Agnes (17-7) vs. No. 1 Glencoe-Silver Lake (23-3), 2:15 p.m.

No. 5 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (21-3) vs. No. 4 Wadena-Deer Creek (25-3), 5 p.m.

At Putz Field

Aitkin (21-5) vs. No. 2 Albany (22-3), 2:45 p.m.

Belle Plaine (18-4) vs. No. 3 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (22-2), 7:15 p.m.

Semifinals

At St. Cloud

At Putz Field

St. Agnes/Glencoe-Silver Lake winner vs. Plainview-Elgin-Millville/Wadena-Deer Creek winner, noon

Aitkin/Albany winner vs. Belle Plaine/Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City winner, 2:30 p.m.

Third place

At Putz Field

Semifinal losers, 5 p.m.

Championship

At Minneapolis

At Target Field

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

TUESDAY, JUNE 15

Quarterfinals

At Jordan

At Mini Met

St. Thomas Academy (17-9) vs. No. 1 Willmar (22-2), 10 a.m.

No. 5 Grand Rapids (17-7) vs. No. 4 Marshall (17-6), 12:30 p.m.

Albert Lea (12-11) vs. No. 2 Sartell (21-3), 3 p.m.

Sauk Rapids-Rice (10-12) vs. No. 3 Mahtomedi (17-5), 5:30 p.m.

Semifinals

At Jordan

At Mini Met

St. Thomas Academy/Willmar winner vs. Grand Rapids/Marshall winner, noon

Albert Lea/Sartell winner vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice/Mahtomedi winner, 2:30 p.m.

Third place

At Mini Met

Semifinal losers, 5 p.m.

Championship

At Minneapolis

At Target Field

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

TUESDAY, JUNE 15

Quarterfinals

At Chaska Athletic Park

Minnetonka (15-10) vs. No. 1 Stillwater (20-4), 10 a.m.

No. 5 Farmington (18-6) vs. No. 4 Mounds View (17-7), 12:30 p.m.

Rogers (18-7) vs. No. 2 Park of Cottage Grove (20-7), 3 p.m.

Hopkins (16-8) vs. No. 3 Andover (21-4), 5:30 p.m.

Semifinals

At Chaska Athletic Park

Minnetonka/Stillwater winner vs. Farmington/Mounds View winner, noon

Rogers/Park of Cottage Grove winner vs. Hopkins/Andover winner, 2:30 p.m.

Third place

At Chaska Athletic Park

Semifinal losers, 5 p.m.

Championship

At Minneapolis

At Target Field

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.