DIVISION II LEGION BASEBALL

SOUTHEAST SUBSTATE, WEST DIVISION

MONDAY, JULY 12

First round

Game 2: Adams 2, Zumbrota 1

Newsletter signup for email alerts

Game 4: Rochester Eagles 17, Dodge Center 0

THURSDAY, JULY 15

Semifinals

Game 7: Pine Island 8, Adams 0

Game 8: Eagles 6, Hayfield 2 (8 innings)

FRIDAY, JULY 16

Losers bracket

at higher seed

Game 9: No. 2 Hayfield vs. No. 5 Zumbrota

Game 10: No. 4 Adams vs. No. 6 Dodge Center

SATURDAY, JULY 17

Final

at Pine Island

Game 11: Eagles 4, Pine Island 0 (Eagles advance to Southeast District tournament)

Losers bracket

at Pine Island

Game 12: Adams 8, Zumbrota 2

Losers-bracket final

at Pine Island

Game 13: Pine Island 7, Adams 6 (Pine Island advances to Southeast District tournament)

• • • • •

SOUTHEAST SUBSTATE, EAST DIVISION

MONDAY, JULY 12

First round

Game 2: La Crescent 5, Lewiston 2

Game 3: Dover-Eyota 7, Caledonia 3

Game 4: Chatfield 3, St. Charles 2

THURSDAY, JULY 15

Semifinals

at higher seed

Game 7: La Crescent 7, Plainview 2

Game 8: Chatfield 7, Dover-Eyota 2

Losers bracket

Game 6: Caledonia 7, St. Charles 1

FRIDAY, JULY 16

Losers bracket

at higher seed

Game 9: Dover-Eyota 9, Lewiston 5

Game 10: Plainview 7, Caledonia 5

SATURDAY, JULY 17

Final

at La Crescent

Game 11: La Crescent 14, Chatfield 2, 5 innings (La Crescent advances to Southeast District tournament)

Losers bracket

at La Crescent

Game 12: Plainview 13, Dover-Eyota 6

Losers-bracket final

at La Crescent

Game 13: Chatfield 16, Plainview 6 (Chatfield advances to Southeast District tournament)

• • • • •

SOUTHEAST DISTRICT FINAL 4

(All games at St. Charles)

THURSDAY, JULY 22

Semifinals

Game 1: La Crescent vs. Pine Island, 5 p.m.

Game 2: Eagles vs. Chatfield, 7:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, JULY 24

Winners-bracket final

Game 3: Game 1 winner vs. Game 2 winner, 10 a. m.

Losers bracket

Game 4: Game 1 loser vs. Game 2 loser, 12:30 p.m.

Game 5: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 3 p.m.

SUNDAY, JULY 25

Final

(Two games if necessary)

Game 6: Game 6 winner vs. Game 5 winner, 1 p.m. (winner advances to state American Legion tournament, July 30-Aug. 1 at Sacred Heart)