GIRLS BASKETBALL

CLASS A

TUESDAY, MARCH 30

Quarterfinals

West Central (No. 4, West Bracket, 17-5) vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (No. 1 North, 21-1), 7 p.m., at Perham High school

Newsletter signup for email alerts

Houston (No. 4 South, 18-0) vs. Minneota (No. 1 South, 22-0), 5 p.m., at Mankato East High School

Cass Lake-Bena (No. 4 North, 17-5) vs. Mt. Iron-Buhl (No. 2 North, 18-4), 4:30 p.m., at Pequot Lakes High School

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 31

Quarterfinals

Sleepy Eye-St. Mary’s (No. 3 South, 12-8) vs. Mayer Lutheran (No. 2 South, 19-2), 5 p.m., at Mankato East High School

TUESDAY, APRIL 6

Semifinals

At Target Center

West Central/Belgrade-B-E winner vs. Sleepy Eye-SM/Mayer Lutheran winner, 10 a.m.

Houston/Minneota winner vs. Cass Lake-Bena/Mt. Iron-Buhl winner, noon

FRIDAY, APRIL 9

Final

At Target Center

Semifinal winners, noon

CLASS AA

TUESDAY, MARCH 30

Quarterfinals

Pelican Rapids (No. 4 North, 20-1) vs. Albany (No. 1 North, 21-1), 7:30 p.m., at Pequot Lakes High School

Glencoe-Silver Lake (No. 3 South, 18-4) vs. Minnehaha Academy (No. 2 South, 17-3), 4 p.m., Chanhassen High School

Lake City (No. 4 South, 19-3) vs. New London-Spicer (No. 1 South, 21-0), 6:30 p.m. at Chanhassen High School

Duluth Marshall (No. 3 North, 18-2) vs. Providence Academy (No. 2 North, 20-1), 5 p.m., St. Cloud Tech High School

TUESDAY, APRIL 6

Semifinals

At Target Center

Pelican Rapids/Albany winner vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Minnehaha Academy winner, 2 p.m.

Lake City/New London-Spicer winner vs. Duluth Marshall/Providence Academy winner, 5 p.m.

FRIDAY, APRIL 9

Final

At Target Center

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

CLASS AAA

TUESDAY, MARCH 30

Quarterfinals

Grand Rapids (No. 4 North, 18-3) vs. Holy Angels (No. 1 North, 19-2), at St. Cloud Tech High School

St. Croix Lutheran (No. 3 South, 14-5) vs. Marshall (No. 2 South, 20-0), at Mankato East High School

Austin (No. 4 South, 11-4) vs. Hill-Murray (No. 1 South, 19-1), 7 p.m., at Rochester Mayo High School

Alexandria (No. 3 North, 17-4) vs. Becker (No. 2 North, 16-3), 8 p.m., at Perham High School

TUESDAY, APRIL 6

Semifinals

At Target Center

Grand Rapids/Holy Angels winner vs. St. Croix Lutheran/Marshall winner, 7 p.m.

Austin/Hill-Murray winner vs. Alexandria/Becker winner, 9 p.m.

FRIDAY, APRIL 9

Final

At Target Center

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

CLASS AAAA

TUESDAY, MARCH 30

Quarterfinals

Forest Lake (No. 4 North, 17-3) vs. Hopkins (No. 1 North, 15-0), 7:30 p.m., at East Ridge High School

Stillwater (No. 3 South, 21-0) vs. Chaska (No. 2, 15-0), 4 p.m., at Osseo High School

Rosemount (No. 4 South, 18-3) vs. Farmington (No. 1 South, 21-0), 5 p.m., at East Ridge High School

Centennial (No 3 North, 20-1) vs Elk River (No. 2 North, 19-1), 7 p.m., Osseo High School

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 7

Semifinals

At Target Center

Forest Lake/Hopkins winner vs. Stillwater/Chaska winner, 7 p.m.

Rosemount/Farmington winner vs. Centennial/Elk River winner, 9 p.m.

FRIDAY, APRIL 9

Final

At Target Center

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.