BOYS

ALL-CITY MEET

• At Century

Mayo 44, Lourdes 50, Century 60, John Marshall 75, Schaeffer Academy 134

Top 15 individuals

Newsletter signup for email alerts

1. Kevin Turlington (L) 16:36.1; 2. Ryan Gwaltney (M) 16:56.9; 3. Richard Kariuki (C) 17:08.8; 4. Garrett Eick (JM) 17:14.0; 5. Luke Attlesey (C) 17:41.1; 6. Nathan Renier (L) 17:43.0; 7. Jack Archbold (L) 17:44.0; 8. Jace Short (M) 17:44.4; 9. Lucas Cramer (M) 17:47.1; 10. Alexander Calvert (C) 17:47.9; 11. Ben Timmerman (M) 17:49.8; 12. Dylan Rossow (L) 17:51.9; 13. Tyler White (C) 17:58.9; 14. Lucas Olson (M) 17:59.6; 15. Matt Duncan (JM) 18:03.4.

KASSON-MANTORVILLE MEET

Team scores

Red Wing 28, RAACHE 46, Kasson-Mantorville 50

Top five individuals

1. Nora Hanson (RW) 19:05.9; 2. Isabelle Alderman (RAACHE) 20:51.0; 3. Annika Johnson (RW) 21:16.6; 4. Ashley Peterson (KM) 21:17.4; 5. Audrey Lahammer (RW) 21:20.6.

P-E-M JODI RAHMAN INVITATIONAL

Team scores

Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson/Houston 53, Stewartville 105, Pine Island 121, St. Charles 143, Kingsland 148, Chatfield 151, Winona Cotter 153, Lanesboro/Fillmore Central 156, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 165, Wabasha-Kellogg 234, Dover-Eyota 281.

Top 15 individuals

1. Tyler Rislov (LARPH) 16:39.0; 2. Garrison Hubka (King) 16:53.6; 3. John Fritts (WC) 16:56.1; 4. Cole Kruegel (King) 17:01.8; 5. Andrew Hoiness (LARPH) 17:11.5; 6. Braxton Osterhaus (PI) 17:17.1; 7. Carson Ruen (LFC) 17:18.6; 8. Andrew O’Hara (SC) 17:20.7; 9. Josh Langseth (S) 17:33.5; 10. Shane Arnold (SC) 17:33.7; 11. Caleb Goff (S) 17:35.0; 12. Ryan Prinsen (LARPH) 17:37.5; 13. Logan Thompson (Chat) 17:49.7; 14. Tyler Betthauser (LARPH) 17:54.6; 15. Isaiah Fitzgerald (S) 17:57.1.

AUSTIN INVITATIONAL

Team scores

Lake City 46, Winona 53, Austin 62, Albert Lea 75, GMLOS 140, Byron 163, Austin Pacelli 193.

Top 15 individuals

1. Reese Anderson (LC) 16:22.2; 2. Gavin Hanke (AL) 16:28.8; 3. Eric Anderson (LC) 17:20.4; 4. Thomas Herrick (A) 17:31.4; 5. Isaiah McGaffey (AL) 17:43.5; 6. Leo Lohnes (W) 17:47.3; 7. Carson Pieper (B) 17:47.4; 8. Phineas Van Fossen (W) 17:50.1; 9. Thomas Asmus (A) 17:52.7; 10. Tim Cooper (LC) 18:01.5; 11. Jared Loos (W) 18:01.9; 12. Brenden Full (W) 18:02.1; 13. Gavin Siewert (LC) 18:03.5; 14. Joseph Garry (A) 18:05.2; 15. Pacey Brekke (AL) 18:12.2.

GIRLS

ALL-CITY MEET

Runners take part in the All-City cross country meet Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2021, at Century High School in Rochester. Teams from Mayo, John Marshall, Century, Lourdes and Schaeffer Academy ran in the boys and girls races during the All-City meet. Joe Ahlquist / Post Bulletin
Runners take part in the All-City cross country meet Tuesday, Oct. 12, 2021, at Century High School in Rochester. Teams from Mayo, John Marshall, Century, Lourdes and Schaeffer Academy ran in the boys and girls races during the All-City meet. Joe Ahlquist / Post Bulletin


• At Century

Team scores

Century 24, Lourdes 63, Mayo 67, John Marshall 86

Top 15 individuals

1. Jazzlyn Hanenberger (C) 19:21.9; 2. Anna Peikert (L) 19:42.8; 3. Sophia Trabuco (C) 20:16.5; 4. Clara Rock (C) 20:18.6; 5. Abigail Oxentenko (L) 20:24.0; 6. Catherine Stacy (M) 20:30.5; 7. Ellie Flodrstrom (C) 20:44.7; 8. Mariah Brooks (L) 20:44.7; 9. Alexa Van Straaten (C) 20:58.4; 10. Addy Crow (C) 21:09.0; 11. Sophia Comfere (C) 21:12.4; 12. Ava Fevold (JM) 21:32.5; 13. Lily Morrisey (SA) 21:36.7; 14. Laura Behnke (M) 21:47.2; 15. Katarina Larsen (M) 21:47.6.

KASSON-MANTORVILLE MET

Team scores

Red Wing 28, RAACHE 46, Kasson-Mantorville 50

Top five individuals

1. Nora Hanson (RW) 19:05.9; 2. Isabelle Alderman (RAACHE) 20:51.0; 3. Annika Johnson (RW) 21:16.6; 4. Ashley Peterson (KM) 21:17.4; 5. Audrey Lahammer (RW) 21:20.6.

P-E-M/JODI RAHMAN INVITATIONAL

Team scores

Chatfield 53, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 68, Pine Island 75, Winona Cotter 78, Lanesboro/Fillmore Central 106, Lewiston-Altura/RP/H 163, Stewartville 192, St. Charles 202, Wabasha-Kellogg 243.

Top 15 individuals

1. Sonja Semling (WC) 19:41.1; 2. Lillyan Kiehne (LFC) 20:17.2; 3. Hazel Freyre (WC) 20:35.4; 4. Malia Nelson (DE) 20:49.1; 5. Lexi Kivimagi (Chat) 20:54.1; 6. Brooklyn Radtke (PI) 21:00.9; 7. Tessa McMahan (Chat) 21:02.1; 8. Alivia Levi (PI) 21:06.9; 9. Madilyn Simon (PEM) 21:07.3; 10. Aletta Strande (Chat) 21:13.1; 11. River Weissgerber (PI 21:17.1; 12. Shanae Duncan (PEM) 21:20.4; 13. Luella Jeche (S) 21:30.4; 14. Belle Carr (Chat) 21:33.0; 15. Brielle Ruen (LFC) 21:35.1.

AUSTIN INVITATIONAL

Team scores

Lake City 62, Austin 64, Winona 80, Byron 100, GMLOS 117, Austin Pacelli 131, Albert Lea 140.

Top 15 individuals

1. Marissa Shute (A) 19:35.5; 2. Nadia Vaughn (A) 19:44.4; 3. Kirsten Koopal (AP) 19:54.0; 4. McKenna Hendrickson (GMLOS) 19:56.6; 5. Olivia Yotter (LC) 19:56.8; 6. Olivia Becker (W) 20:16.1; 7. Peyton Meincke (LC) 20:25.2; 8. Lexi Lewis (AP) 20:54.7; 9. Michaela Hamilton (B) 20:59.1; 10. Kailey Schneider (B) 21:15.7; 11. Jaira Maligaya (AL) 21:24.2; 12. Cassidy Shute (A) 21:45.5; 13. Kiley Pollock (W) 21:47.6; 14. Rylee Stoltz (LC) 21:50.7; 15. Naomi Warmka (GMLOS) 21:56.4.