SECTION 1A MEET

• At Kasson

Team scores

Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 146.000, Winona 139.825, Byron 137.925, Austin 133.300, La Crescent 125.850, Stewartville/Chatfield 125.325, Red Wing 122.100, Caledonia/Spring Grove/Houston 115.550, Kasson-Mantorville/Triton 106.15.

Individual events

Newsletter signup for email alerts

(Top eight finishers; *qualified for state)

Vault: *1. Sawyer Gorman (PIZM) 9.525, *2. Chloe Hughes (W) 9.500, *3. Jaci Newman (PIZM) 9.425, * 4. Natalya Franz (W) 9.250, *5. Brynn Burkhalter (PIZM) 9.200, *6. Amber Roble (B) 9.025, 7. Morgan Walker (W) 8.900, 8. Eliza Goplen (PIZM) 8.875.

Bars: *1. Natalya Franz (W) 9.400, *2. Sawyer Gorman (PIZM) 9.100, *3. (tie) Chloe Hughes (W) 8.875, *Jaci Newman (PIZM) 8.875, *4. McKenzie Cordes (PIZM) 8.650, *5. Amber Roble (B) 8.625, 6. Brynn Burkhalter (PIZM) 8.575, 7. Isabella Nisbit (PIZM) 8.325, 8. Rebecca Fox (S) 8.200.

Floor exercise: *1. Chloe Hughes (W) 9.650, *2. Brynn Burkhalter (PIZM) 9.575, *3. Amber Roble (B) 9.425, *4. Jaci Newman PIZM) 9.300, *5. Alivia Berg (PIZM) 9.200, *6. Sawyer Gorman (PIZM) 9.100, 7. Lydia Evans (B) 9.00, 8. Ashley Myhre (A) 8.900.

Balance beam: *1. Amber Roble (B) 9.550, *2. Sawyer Gorman (PIZM) 9.400, *3. McKenzie Cordes (PIZM) 9.175, *4. Jaci Newman (PIZM) 9.100, *5. Natalya Franz (W) 9.050, *6. Isabella Nisbit (PIZM) 8.925, 7. (tie) Maria Morey (A) 8.600, Hannah Fritz (A) 8.600.

Floor exercise: *1. Chloe Hughes (W) 9.650, *2. Brynn Burkhalter (PIZM) 9.575, *3. Ambert Roble (B) 9.425, *4. Jaci Newman (PIZM) 9.300, *5. Alivia Berg (PIZM) 9.200, *6. Sawyer Gorman (PIZM) 9.100, 7. Lydia Evans (B) 9.00, 8. Ashley Myhre (A) 8.900.

All-around: *1. Sawyer Gorman (PIZM) 37.125, *2. Jacie Newman (PIZM) 36.700, *3. Amber Roble (B) 36.625, 4. Natalya Franz (W) 36.450, 5. Chloe Hughes (W) 36.200, 6. Isabella Nisbit (PIZM) 34.900, 7. Lydia Evans (B) 34.400, 8. Ashley Myhre (A) 33.950.

SECTION 1AA MEET

• At Northfield

Team scores

Owatonna 146.450, Farmington 145.550, Mayo 135.250, Century 128.150, John Marshall 122.850, Hastings 118.200, Northfield 106.575, Rosemount 105.825.

Individual results

(First place, Rochester top 10; Rochester had no state qualifiers)

Vault: 1. (tie) Libby Bolton (F) 9.575, Halle Theis (O) 9.575, Adison Dack (N) 9.575.

Bars: 1. Adison Dack (N) 9.550.

Balance beam: 1. Emerson Marken (F) 9.425, 5. Naomi Kennel (M) 9.200, 6. Ella Rowley (M) 9.150, 9. Lauren Pavelko (C) 8.700, 10. Ava Drewes (JM) 8.675.

Floor exercise: 1. Libby Bolton (F) 9.650, 9. Mia Tiede (M) 9.075, 10. Lauren Pavelko (C) 9.000.

All-around: 1. Isabelle Anderson (F) 36.675, 4. Mia Tiede (M) 34.025, 5. Lauren Pavelko (C) 33.250, 6. Ava Drewes (JM) 33.225, 6. Madison Habberstad (C) 32.200, 8. Harleigh Fridlun (JM) 31.775, 10. Emma Lundquist (C) 30.400.