Basketball results graphic

BIG NINE CONFERENCE

Austin 72, Red Wing 51

RED WING (51)

Ben Kuehni 2 P, 3 R; Deso Buck 21 P, 3 R, 6 3-PT; DonTray Johnson 12 P, 5 R, 2 3-PT; Reese Tripp 2 P, 5 R; Cooper Chandler 2 P, 1 R; Denval Atkinson 12 P, 10 R. 

AUSTIN (72)

Okey Okey 6 P, 2 R, 2 3-PT; Teyghan Hovland 14 P, 6 R, 1 3-PT; Pierre Lilly 5 P, 2 R, 1 3-PT; Agwa Nywesh 12 P, 1 R; Moses Idris 11 P; Dieth Duop 1 R; Victor Idris 7 P, 4 R; Ochan Obany 2 R; Lero Oman 2 P; Ogur Gari 10 P, 7 R; Tony Ciola 5 P, 1 3-PT; Jacob Venenga 3 R. 

Halftime: AUS 43, RW 25.

Free throws: RW 5-12, AUS 17-24.

Three-point goals: RW 8, AUS 5.


HIAWATHA VALLEY LEAGUE

Pine Island 80, Cannon Falls 67
CANNON FALLS (67)
Marcus Banks 13 P, 2 3-PT; Nick Bultena 6 P; Rhett Schaefer 13 P; Grant Mech 10 P, 2 3-PT; Luke Sjoquist 16 P, 6 3-PT; Camden Dicke 9 P, 1 3-PT. 
PINE ISLAND (80)
Caleb Henderson 2 P; Connor Bailey 30 P, 6 3-PT; Max Owen 10 P, 1 3-PT; Will Warneke 2 P; Johnny Bauer 3 P, 1 3-PT; Dylan Holzer 15 P, 1 3-PT; Carter O'Reilly 16 P, 1 3-PT; Peter Bruss 1 P. 
Halftime: CF 31, PI 31.
Free throws: CF 16-18, PI 17-19.
Three-point goals: CF 11, PI 10.

Goodhue 56, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 42
ZUMBROTA-MAZEPPA (42)
Anthony Cylkowski 15 P, 5 3-PT; Willie Holm III 7 P, 1 3-PT; Zach Hutton 11 P, 1 3-PT; Tanner Gates 1 P; Landen Chandler 2 P; Kaleb Stensland 4 P; Josh Hutton 2 P. 
GOODHUE (56)
Will Opsahl 14 P, 2 3-PT; Tyson Christensen 3 P, 1 3-PT; Sam Opsahl 13 P; Jason Gorman 10 P; Conor O'Reilly 6 P; Sam Peterson 10 P, 1 3-PT. 
Halftime: ZM 29, GOOD 23.
Free throws: ZM 5-7, GOOD 8-11.
Three-point goals: ZM 7, GOOD 4.

Triton 75, Kenyon-Wanamingo 61

TRITON (75)

Austin Melder 11 P, 1 3-PT; Jay Yankowiak 12 P; Owen Petersohn 10 P, 2 3-PT; Haevan Quimby 17 P; Braxton Munnikhuysen 21 P, 3 3-PT; Alex Kruckeburg 5 P.

KENYON-WANAMINGO (61)

Tate Erlandson 5 P, 1 3-PT; Trevor Steberg 7 P, 1 3-PT; Riley Horn 5 P; Corey Knott 2 P; Laden Nerison 27 P, 3 3-PT; Garret Grove 2 P; Luke Alme 10 P; Casey Wesbur 3 P.

Halftime: TRI 37, KW 29.

Free throws: TRI 20-31, KW 16-23.

Three-point goals: TRI 6, KW 5.

Notes: Triton improves to 4-6. K-W drops to 5-6.


 
THREE RIVERS CONFERENCE

St. Charles 84, Lewiston-Altura 69

ST. CHARLES (84)

Drew Maloney 17 P, 9 R, 1 3-PT; Kooper Vaughn 17 P, 3 R, 3 3-PT; Tyler Gransee 14 P, 5 R, 4 3-PT; Sam Lewis 5 P, 6 R; Chase Walters 17 P, 1 R, 2 3-PT; William Davidson 9 P, 1 R, 3 3-PT; Sam Linderbaum 4 P, 4 R; Cole Berends 1 P, 1 R.

LEWISTON-ALTURA (69)

Gunner Reed 24 P, 12 R; Blake Schilling 2 P, 1 R; Collin Bonow 12 P, 7 R, 2 3-PT; Rylan Frisbie 2 P; Sam Bronk 2 P, 1 R; Charlie Kaczorowski 3 P, 3 R; Thomas Menk 11 P, 5 R, 1 3-PT; Cole Mundt 5 P, 4 R; Jerry Hines 8 P, 4 R.

Halftime: STC 49, LA 30.

Free throws: STC 7-9, LA 12-17.

Three-point goals: STC 13, LA 3.

Notes: St. Charles is 2-2 TRC, 5-5 overal; Lewiston-Altura is 2-3, 8-3.


SOUTHEAST CONFERENCE

Lyle-Pacelli 81, Randolph 75

LYLE-PACELLI (81)

Zach Bollingberg 24 P, 2 3-PT; Cole Walter 6 P; Jed Nelson 19 P, 2 3-PT; Buay Koak 28 P, 4 3-PT; Mach Diang 4 P.

RANDOLPH (75)

Dane Ehleringer 15 P, 3 3-PT; Nick Drinken 18 P, 2 3-PT; Devon Schultz 25 P, 8 3-PT; Tyson Cooreman 2 P; Isaac Stoesz 6 P; Clay Nielsen 9 P.

Halftime: RAND 40, LP 37.

Free throws: LP 23-30, RAND 8-11.

Three-point goals: LP 8, RAND 13.


Grand Meadow 90, LeRoy-Ostrander 63
LEROY-OSTRANDER (63)
Andrew Lohuis 2 P; Chase Johnson 5 P; Dakota Stoopes 6 P, 2 3-PT; Riley Olson 27 P, 1 3-PT; Isaac Collier 2 P; Tanner Olson 15 P; Levi Royston 6 P, 2 3-PT. 
GRAND MEADOW (90)
Ben Kraft 4 P; Zac Hoffman 3 P; Evan Oehlke 11 P, 1 3-PT; Mason Geier 3 P, 1 3-PT; Blake Ludemann 2 P; Ethan Lane 18 P; Colt Landers 16 P, 4 3-PT; Jay Baldus 3 P, 1 3-PT; Ethan Gilbert 14 P, 4 3-PT; Ryan Hinz 1 P; John Baldus 13 P, 3 3-PT; Roman Warmka 2 P. 
Halftime: GM 42, LO 36.
Free throws: LO 6-12, GM 4-7.
Three-point goals: LO 5, GM 14.

Notes: Grand Meadow is 9-3, LeRoy-Ostrander 5-7.


Houston 72, Lanesboro 63

LANESBORO (63)

JT Rein 8 P, 1 3-PT; John Prestemon 13 P, 1 3-PT; Ben Eversole 9 P, 1 3-PT; Hayden Lawstuen 4 P; Sawyer Johnson 22 P, 6 3-PT; Ryan Holmen 4 P; Bodin Mayer 3 P.

HOUSTON (72)

Mikkel Schutte 22 P; Alex Van Gundy 16 P, 3 3-PT; Caiden Danielson 26 P, 2 3-PT; Jaden Abraham 2 P; Noah Kingsley 3 P, 1 3-PT; Braden Kennedy 3 P, 1 3-PT.

Halftime: HOU 35, LANE 28.

Free throws: LANE 4-8, HOU 7-12.

Three-point goals: LANE 9, HOU 7.


NON-CONFERENCE

Lake City 79, Dover-Eyota 54

LAKE CITY (79)

Nate Heise 34 P, 5 3-PT; Jake Wohlers 14 P, 4 3-PT; Andrew Green 3 P; Justin Wohlers 9 P, 3 3-PT; Brady Schurhammer 4 P; Reid Gastner 15 P, 3 3-PT.

DOVER-EYOTA (54)

Noah Rice 2 P; Logan Riley 11 P, 3 3-PT; Blake Blattner 10 P; Landon DeMuth 2 P; Zak Kellen 2 P; Greg Holst 2 P; Jamison Dahl 7 P, 1 3-PT; Brady Williams 9 P; Bryden Henry 3 P; Bobby Mason 6 P.

Halftime: LC 46, DE 32.

Free throws: LC 6-11, DE 4-4.

Three-point goals: LC 15, DE 4.


Hayfield 66, Rushford-Peterson 46

RUSHFORD-PETERSON (46)

Malachi Bunke 7 P, 1 3-PT; Andrew Hoiness 2 P; Jonah Sievers 2 P; Carson Thompson 4 P; Luke O'Hare 9 P; Logan Skalet 2 P; Justin Ruberg 14 P, 1 3-PT; Korey Burroughs 2 P. 

HAYFIELD (66)

Patrick Towey 12 P, 4 3-PT; Easton Fritcher 4 P; Isaac Matti 8 P, 2 3-PT; Isaiah Tempel 2 P; Lucas Hansen 2 P; Luke Dudycha 9 P, 1 3-PT; Ethan Slaathaug 29 P, 5 3-PT.

Halftime: HAY 36, RP 20.

Free throws: RP 4-6, HAY 4-4.

Three-point goals: RP 2, HAY 0.


Caledonia 78, Byron 69

CALEDONIA (27)

Eli King 9 P, 1 3-PT; Casey Schultz 2 P; Austin Klug 16 P, 3 3-PT; Andrew Kunelius 7 P; Jackson Koepke 3 P, 1 3-PT; Jashon Simpson 10 P; Noah King 16 P, 1 3-PT; Sam Privet 13 P, 1 3-PT.

BYRON (33)

Jake Braaten 13 P, 3 3-PT; Matt Miller 2 P; Tyler Underwood 2 P; Travis Underwood 12 P, 2 3-PT; Isaac Dearborn 9 P, 1 3-PT; Easton Hulke 8 P; Ahjany Lee 17 P, 1 3-PT; Trent DeCook 6 P.

Halftime: CAL 51, BYR 36.

Free throws: CAL 10-16, BYR 4-5.

Three-point goals: CAL 7, BYR 7.

Note: Byron sophomore Ahjany Lee, a 6-foot-8 post player, had a triple-double with 17 points, 10 rebounds and 10 blocked shots.


Blooming Prairie 72, Southland 63

BLOOMING PRAIRIE (72)

Zach Archer 7 P, 1 3-PT; Parker Vaith 14 P, 1 R, 4 3-PT; Kaden Thomas 19 P, 4 R; Zach Weber 10 P; Gabe Hagen 22 P, 3 R.

SOUTHLAND (63)

Reece Tapp 15 P, 5 R, 2 3-PT; Nicholas Boe 4 P, 2 R; Harrison Hanna 14 P, 2 R, 4 3-PT; Daniel Boe 6 P, 5 R; Josh Mullenbach 2 P; Matt Mueller 3 P, 3 R, 1 3-PT; Noah Lamp 13 P, 3 R, 2 3-PT; Carter Schmitz 6 P, 6 R.

Halftime: BP 45, SOUTH 41.

Free throws: BP 7-17, SOUTH 6-10.

Three-point goals: BP 5, SOUTH 9.


Winona 67, Kasson-Mantorville 54

WINONA (67)

Jackson Nibbelink 15 P, 1 3-PT; Parker Jones 13 P; A.J. Appicelli 7 P, 1 3-PT; Austin Mlynczak 7 P; Jasper Hedin 6 P; Garit Wollan 4 P; Ethan Prodzinski 15 P, 2 3-PT.

KASSON-MANTORVILLE (54)

Carter Nelson 2 P; Jace Bigelow 14 P, 1 3-PT; Easton Knoll 4 P; Camden Holecek 17 P, 4 3-PT; Tyler Wohlfiel 2 P; Jordan Klepel 2 P; Alex Gergen 2 P; Alex Jennissen 9 P.

Halftime: WIN 35, KM 25.

Free throws: WIN 4-6, KM 11-15.

Three-point goals: WIN 4, KM 5.


Decorah 54, Spring Grove 33

SPRING GROVE (33)

Reid Bjerke 6 P, 2 3-PT; Alan Michels 3 P, 1 3-PT; Caden Grinde 12 P, 2 3-PT; Hunter Holland 1 P; John Koch 5 P; Eli Solum 6 P, 2 3-PT. 

DECORAH (54)

Keaton Solberg 1 P; Joseph Bockman 8 P; Charlie Robinson 9 P, 1 3-PT; Patrick Bockman 10 P; Briggs Duwe 2 P; Matthew Franzen 9 P, 3 3-PT; Logan Halverson 11 P; Andrew Magner 4 P. 

Halftime: DEC 30, SG 24.

Free throws: SG 4-8, DEC 6-10.

Three-point goals: SG 7, DEC 4.

What's your reaction?

0
0
0
0
0