NINE-MAN

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 8

South Ridge vs. Mountain-Iron Buhl, at Public School Stadium Duluth, 7 p.m.

Renville County West vs. Hancock, at Buffalo H.S., 7 p.m.

Win-E-Mac vs. Warren-Alvarado-Oslo, at Moorhead H.S., 7 p.m.

Grand Meadow vs. Mountain Lake Area, at Austin’s Wescott Field, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday, Nov. 14

South Ridge/Mountain-Iron Buhl winner vs. Renville County West/Hancock winner, 11:30 a.m.

Friday, Nov. 15

Win-E-Mac/Warren-Alvarado winner vs. Grand Meadow/Mountain Lake Area, 9 a.m.

Finals

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Saturday, Nov. 30

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

CLASS A

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Nov. 9

BOLD vs. Deer River, at Brainerd H.S., noon

G-F-W vs. Browerville-Eagle Valley, at St. Cloud State, 7 p.m.

Underwood vs. Ada-Borup, at Moorhead H.S., 3 p.m.

Blooming Prairie vs. Springfield, at Janesville, noon

Semifinals

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Saturday, Nov. 16

BOLD/Deer River/G-F-W/Browerville-Eagle Valley, 9 a.m.

Underwood/Ada-Borup winner vs. Blooming Prairie/Springfield, 10 a.m.

Finals

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, Nov. 29

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

CLASS AA

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 8

Paynesville vs. Moose Lake/Willow River, 7 p.m.

Blue Earth vs. Minneapolis North, at Kasson-Mantorville H.S., 5 p.m.

Osakis vs. Barnesville, at Moorhead H.S., noon

Caledonia vs. Pipestone, at Rochester Regional Stadium, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday, Nov. 14

Paynesville/Moose Lake/Willow River winner vs. Blue Earth/Minneapolis North winner, 2 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 15

Osakis/Barnesville winner vs. Caledonia/Pipestone winner, 11:30 a.m.

Finals

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, Nov. 29

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

CLASS AAA

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Nov. 9

Annandale vs. Esko, at Blaine H.S., 3 p.m.

Dassel-Cokato vs. Cannon Falls, at Burnsville H.S., noon

Pierz vs. Perham, at Alexandria H.S., noon

Waseca vs. Jackson County Central, at Lakeville South H.S., noon

Semifinals

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Saturday, Nov. 16

Annandale/Esko winner vs. Dassel-Cokato/Cannon Falls winner, 2 p.m.

Pierz/Perham winner vs. Waseca/Jackson County Central winner, 4:30 p.m.

Finals

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Saturday, Nov. 30

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

CLASS AAAA

Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 8

Hutchinson vs. Fridley, at Hopkins H.S., 6 p.m.

Delano vs. Rocori, at St. Cloud State, 7 p.m.

Winona vs. Simley, at Hastings’ McNamara Stadium, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 9

SMB Wolfpack vs. Chisago Lakes, at Centennial H.S., 1 p.m.

Semifinals

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday, Nov 14

SMB Wolfpack/Chisago Lakes winner vs Hutchinson/Fridley winner, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 15

Denano/Rocori winner vs. Winona/Simley winner, 4:30 p.m.

Finals

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, Nov. 29

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

CLASS AAAAA

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Nov. 9

Spring Lake Park vs. Coon Rapids, at Osseo H.S., noon

Chaska vs. Mahtomedi, at Shakopee’s Vaughan Field, noon

Elk River vs. Moorhead, at Monticelllo H/S., noon

Owatonna vs. St. Thomas Academy, at Woodbury H.S., noon

Semifinals

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, Nov. 15

Spring Lake Park/Coon Rapids winner vs. Chaska/Mahtomedi winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 16

Elk River/Moorhead winner vs. Owatonna/St. Thomas Academy winner, 7 p.m.

Finals

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Saturday, Nov. 30

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

CLASS AAAAAA

Quarterfinals

Thursday, Nov. 7

Shakopee vs. Lakeville North, at Stillwater H.S., 7 p.m.

Champlin Park vs. Rosemount, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 8

Wayzata vs. Centennial, at Chanhassen H.S., 7 p.m.

Lakeville South vs. Mounds View, 7 p.m.

Semifinals

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Thursday, Nov. 14

Shakopee/Lakeville North winner vs. Champlin Park/Rosemount winner, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 15

Wayzata/Centennial winner vs. Lakeville South/Mounds View winner, 7 p.m.

Finals

At U.S. Bank Stadium

Friday, Nov. 29

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

 

What's your reaction?

1
0
0
0
0