BOYS GOLF

CLASS AAA STATE MEET

At Bunker Hills G.C.

Final round, Wednesday; par 72

TEAM TOTALS

1. Edina 297-298—595, 2. Waconia 297-300—597, 3. St. Thomas Academy 292-310—602, 4. Alexandria 302-309—611, 5. Elk River 303-315—618, 6. Lakeville South 315-304—619, 7. Maple Grove 300-320—620, 8. Stillwater 299-320—621.

INDIVIDUALS

(Top 5 and area golfers)

1. Brock Winter (Stillwater) 70-73—143, 2. Trey Fessler (STMA) 72-72—144, 3t. Logan Hamak (Sartell) 70-75—145, 3t. John Langlois (LS) 73-72—145, 5t. Connor Glynn (Waconia) 70-76—146, 5t. Carl Berghult (Edina) 73-73—146, 85. Layke Moger (Rochester Mayo) 84-85—169.

CLASS AA STATE MEET

At The Ridges at Sand Creek

Final round, Wednesday; par 72

TEAM TOTALS

1. Holy Family Catholic 310-310—620, 2. Detroit Lakes 317-323—640, 3. Cloquet 325-316—641, 4. Red Wing 331-322—653, 5. Blue Earth Area 329-325—654,6. Hill Murray 325-333—658,7. St. Cloud Cathedral 336-340—676,8. Jackson County Central 345-339—684.

INDIVIDUALS

(Top 5 and area golfers)

1. Cecil Belisle (RW)74-69—143, 2. Ben Warian (HM) 73-72—145, 3. Carter Doose (St. Peter) 74-74—148, 4t. Glavine Schugel (New Ulm) 77-72—149, 4t. Thomas Gutzmer (Jordan) 74-75—149, 4t. Blake Stedronsky (HFC) 75-74—149,

11t. Kyle Hickey (Lourdes) 72-82—154, 23t. Luke Alexander (Lourdes) 76-82—158, 38t. Michael Stoffel (RW) 81-81—162, 44t. Cole Janssen (Stewartville) 85-79—164, 44t. Nick Lechtenberg (Stewartville) 82-82—164, 55t. Anthony Cylkowski (Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 82-85—167, 68t. Mac DeSutter (RW) 87-87—174, 68t. Denval Atkinson (RW) 89-85—174, 78. William Ahrens (RW) 91-87—178, 84. Cole Krie (RW) 92-96—188.

CLASS A STATE MEET

At Pebble Beach G.C.

Final round, Wednesday; par 72

TEAM TOTALS

1. Community Christian 328-327—655, 2. Springfield 323-335—658, 3t. Fertile-Beltrami 337-339—676, 3t. Lac Qui Parle Valley 345-331—676, 5. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Laporte 351-341—692, 6. North Woods 353-346—699, 7. Faribault Bethlehem Academy 372-368—740, 8. Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 373-383—756.

INDIVIDUALS

(Top 5 and area golfers)

1. Brett Reid (C.C.) 72-73—145, 2. Harrison Patzer (LQPV) 77-72—149,3. Alex Iverson (Park Christian) 74-80—154, 4. Mason Kretsch (Springfield) 75-81—156, 5t. Mavrick Winkelmann (Springfield) 77-80—157, 5t. Kurt Lambert 79-78—157,

30t. Max Schmitz (Southland) 85-86—171, 49t. Kollyn Alwes (Blooming Prairie) 83-95—178, 53. Keegan Bronson (Hayfield) 97-84—181, 61t. Jake Fishbaugher (Fillmore Central) 91-96—187, 71t. Grant Vikre (Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander) 99-103—202.

What's your reaction?

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Reporter

Jason has been a Post Bulletin sports reporter and columnist since 2004 and covers high school football, volleyball, softball, golf, hockey, junior hockey and auto racing. He is a 1999 graduate of the University of North Dakota.