SECTION 1A BOYS GOLF

At Willow Creek G.C., par 70

Final round, Thursday

TEAM TOTALS

1. Faribault Bethlehem Academy 350-337—687, 2. Blooming Prairie 358-355—713, 3. Kingsland 383-367—750, 4. Lanesboro 387-373—760.

INDIVIDUALS

*1. Max Schmitz (Southland) 73-77—150, *2. Jake Fishbaugher (Fillmore Central) 77-75—152, *3. Khrystjan Peterson (FBA) 80-74—154, *4. Kollyn Alwes (B.P.) 85-76—161, *t5. Grant Vikre (Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander) 78-85—163, *t5. Keegan Bronson (Hayfield) 82-81—163, 7. Wyatt Pruter (Kingsland) 82-83—165, 8. Hayden Lawstuen (Lanesboro) 87-80—167, 9. Colin Jordison (B.P.) 81-89—170, *10. Brody Pavel (FBA) 92-82—174,

*t11. Elliot Smith (FBA) 84-92—176, t11. Isiah Reinhart (Caledonia) 89-87—176, 13. David Kartes (B.P.) 92-87—179, 14. Ethan Koski (Hay) 89-92—181, *15. Willie Potter (FBA) 96-89—185, t16. Joe Stumpf (WK) 87-99—186, *t16. Brayden Larson (FBA) 94-92—186, 18. Taylor Glynn (GMLO) 94-93—187, 19. Cale Anderson (Lanesboro) 96-92—188, t20. Nick Wernimont (King) 99-90—189, t20. Riley Augedahl (Caledonia) 105-84—189,

22. Kedron Reimers (WK) 96-94—190, 23. Nathan Lund (King) 98-93—191, 24. Dominick Konkel (Caledonia) 93-99—192, 25. Clay Schwichtenberger (Lanesboro) 99-94—193, *26. Ben Cohen (FBA) 98-96—194, 27. Garret Farr (BP) 100-103—203, t28. Gregg Hubka (King) 104-101—205, t28. Owen Gaustad (Houston) 109-96—205, 30. Landon Nevalainen (F.C.) 101-105—206,

31. Dalton Bjornson (Hayfield) 102-107—209, 32. Kaleb Janssen (GMLO) 105-106—211, t33. Evan Hawkins (Cal) 104-108—212, t33. Kaden Stettler (Lanesboro) 105-107—212, 35. John Baldus (GMLO) 113-102—215, t36. Sam Pirkl (B.P.) 104-119—223, t36. Ethan Grant (B.P.) 114-109—223, 38. Cory Brown (F.C.) 104-121—125, 39. Gavin Merkel (King) 120-106—226, 40. Wesley Friend (GMLO) 113-114—227,

41. Reece Benson (Lanesboro) 117-111—228, 42. Logan Torgerson (Lanesboro) 129-110—139, 43. Eli Nolte (Cal) 108-140—248, 44. Isaac Simon (King) 128-133—261.

* — state-meet qualifier

---------

SECTION 1A GIRLS GOLF

At Willow Creek G.C., par 70

Final round, Thursday

TEAM TOTALS

1. Fillmore Central 374-379—753, 2. Caledonia 380-384—764.

INDIVIDUALS

*1. Madison Scheevel (F.C.) 85-78—163, *2. Jenna Wiebke (Cal) 81-87—168, *3. Halley Lange (F.C.) 91-98—189, *4. Taylor Bushman (F.C.) 98-95—193, *5. Gina Steele (Cal) 98-99—197, *6. Vanessa Hawkins (Cal) 98-100—198, *7. Ally Jilek (Cal) 103-98—201, *8. Macy Holtan (Hayfield) 106-97—203, 9. Libby Jilek (Cal) 105-104—209, *10. Chloe Morem (F.C.) 100-111—211,

11. Halle Strunk (Blooming Prairie) 117-97—214, 12. Miranda Schroeder (Cal) 105-113—218, 13. Ashley Rost (Faribault B.A.) 110-109—219, 14. Madeline Moore (Kingsland) 114-111—225, *15. Marissa Topness (F.C.) 106-121—227, 16. Payton Benson (Lanesboro) 108-121—129, *17. Courtney Hershberger (F.C.) 122-108—230, 18. Kylie Welch (King) 114-118—232, 19. Lilli Carlson (Houston) 120-121—241, 20. Erin Hanson (Southland) 113-148—261.

* — state-meet qualifier

What's your reaction?

0
0
0
0
0