VOLLEYBALL

Class AAA

1. Eagan

2. Northfield

3. Wayzata

4. Lakeville North

5. Lakeville South

6. Shakopee

7. East Ridge

8. Champlin Park

9. Moorhead

10. Minnetonka

Class AA

1. Stewartville

2. North Branch

3. Concordia Academy

3. Marshall

5. Kasson-Mantorville

6. Belle Plaine

6. Southwest Christian

7. Southwest Christian

8. New London-Spicer

9.Watertown-Mayer

10. Pequot Lakes

Class A

1. Minneota

2. Kenyon-Wanamingo

3. Mayer Lutheran

4. Medford

5. Waterville-E-M

6. Mabel-Canton

7. Caledonia

8. Carlton

9. Henning

10. Barnesville

BOYS SOCCER

Class AA

1. Edina

2. St. Louis Park

3. Woodbury

4. Lakeville North

5. Minnetonka

6. Eastview

7. Andover

8. Minneapolis Washburn

9. St. Paul Central

10. Shakopee 

Class A

1. Blake

2. Holy Angels

3. Totino-Grace

4. Breck

5. DeLaSalle

6. Waconia

7. Orono

8. St. Thomas Academy

9. Bemidji

10. St. Paul Como Park

GIRLS SOCCER

Class AA

1. Stillwater

2. Edina

3. Rosemount

4. Andover

5. St. Michael-Albertville

6. Maple Grove

7. Minnetonka

8. Centennial

9. Lakeville South

10. Champlin Park

Class A

1. Hill-Murray

2. Mahtomedi

3. Holy Angels

4. Visitation

5. Benilde-St. Margaret’s

6. Mankato West

7. Blake

8. Lourdes

9. Chisago Lakes

10. Breck

 

 

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Class AA

1. Mounds View

2. Eden Prairie

3. White Bear Lake

4. Edina

5. Stillwater

6. Eastview

7. Highland Park

8. Wayzata

9. Minnetonka

10. Prior Lake

(Individuals)

1. Nicholas Scheller (Chanhassen), 2. Oliver Paleen (St. Paul Highland Park), 3. Colden Longley (Bloomington Jefferson), 4. Carter Briggs (Winona), 5. Finn Sokolowski (Mounds View), 7. Mohamed Mohamud (Eden Prairie), 8. MJake Derouin (Eden Prairie), 9. Mackinon Mokoro (Osseo), 10 Mickies Kiros (St. Paul Central).

Class A

1. Perham

2. Lac Qui Parle Valley

3. West Central Area

4. Staples-Motley

5. Nova Classical Academy

6. St. James

7. Mankato Loyola/Cleveland

8. Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin

9. East Grand Forks

10. Ely

(Individuals)

1. Emmet Anderson (Staples-Motley), 2. Geno Uhrbom (Greenway-Nashwauk), 3. Hunter Klimek (Staples-Motley), 4. Jacob Bright (West Central Area), 5. Brnadon O’Hara (Perham), 6. Harris Anderson (Math & Science Academy), 7. Cameron Stocke (Virginia), 8. Tyson Mahar (East Grand Forks), 9. Mitchell Johnstone (Mankato Loyola/Cleveland), 10. Luke Olson (Ely). 

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Class AA

1. Wayzata

2. Edina

3. St. Michael/Albertville

4. Stillwater

5. Minnetonka

6. Forest Lake

7. St. Paul Highland Park

8. Eden Prairie

9. Marshall

10. Alexandria

(Individuals)

1. Analee Weaver (Stillwater), 2. Abby Nechanicky (Wayzata), 3. Anna Fenske (Farmington), 4. Ali Weimer (St. Michael/Albertville), 5. Molly Moening (Highland Park), 6. Halle Mestery (East Ridge), 8. Della Dufault (Waseca), 9. Claire Vukovics (Lakeville North), 10. Madeline Verkerke (White Bear Lake).

Class A

1. Staples-Motley

2. Perham

3. Albany

4. Murray-County Central-Fulda

5. Lake City

6. Belle Plaine

7. Luverne

8. North Shore

9. Providence Academy

10. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted-Fulda

10. Stewartville

(Individuals)

1. Natasha Sortland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo), 2. Morgan Gehl (Murray County Central), 3. Ava Hill (Mesabi East), 4. Tenley Nelson Luverne), 5. Laura Thompson (Fairmont), 6. Grace Drietz (Canby/Minneota), 7. Madline Kelly (Providence Academy), 8. Kyanna Burton (Staples-Motley), 9. Gracie Mallak (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted), 10. Jacey Majerus (Lake City). 

GIRLS TENNIS

Class AA

1. Edina

2. Minnetonka

3. Mounds View

4. Mayo

5. Lakeville South

6. Mahtomedi

7. Elk River

8. Century

9. Eden Prairie

10. Burnsville

(Individuals)

1. Nicole Copeland (Edina), 2. Karin Young (Eastview), 3. Zoe Adkins (Maple Grove), 4. Delayney Schurhamer (Woodbury), 5. Nicole Snezhko (Robbinsdale Armstrong), 6. Selah Stibbins (Washburn), 7. Aili Hietala (Duth East), 8. Sarah Shabaz (Minnetonka), 9. Nicole Ridenour (Roseville), 10. Annika Munson (Mahtomedi.

Class A

1. Blake

2. Breck

3. Lourdes

4. Virginia

5. Litchfield

6. Blue Earth

7. St. James

8. Pequot Lakes

9. Minnewaska

10. Thief River Falls

(Individuals)

1. Arlin Shen (Blake), 2. Clare Palen (Lourdes), 3. Sonia Baig (Blake), 4. Avery Stilwell (Litchfield), 5. Danielle Thorfinnson (Minnewaska), 6. Bella Suk (Blake), 7. Elise Bierbaum (Litchfield), 8. Greta Nesbit (Lesueur-Henderson), 9. Ally Agerland (Holy Family Catholic), 10. (tie) Isabelle Einess (Minnehaha Academy), Lydia Delich (Eveleth-Gilbert).

 

What's your reaction?

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Reporter

Pat covers tennis, girls basketball, football, soccer, track and field, and baseball. He also writes about Gophers football and basketball, and the Timberwolves. He’s been reporting for the Post Bulletin since 1994.