VOLLEYBALL

Class AAA

1. Eagan

2. Northfield

3. Wayzata

4. Lakeville North

5. Lakeville South

6. Shakopee

7. East Ridge

8. Moorhead

9. Champlin Park

10. Hopkins

Class AA

1. North Branch

2. Stewartville

3. Marshall

4. Concordia Academy

5. Kasson-Mantorville

6. Southwest Christian

7. Belle Plaine

8. New London-Spicer

9. Pequot Lakes

10. Watertown-Mayer

Class A

1. Minneota

2. Kenyon-Wanamingo

3. Mayer Lutheran

4. Medford

5. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown

6. Mabel-Canton

7. Caledonia

8. Carlton

9. Henning

10. Barnesville


 

BOYS SOCCER

Class AA

1. Edina

2. St. Louis Park

3. Woodbury

4. Minnetonka

5. Minneapolis Washburn

6. Lakeville North

7. Eastview

8. St. Paul Central

9. Andover

10. East Ridge

Class A

1. Blake

2. Holy Angels

3. Totino-Grace

4. Breck

5. DeLaSalle

6. Waconia

7. Orono

8. St. Thomas Academy

9. Bemidji

10. St. Paul Como Park 


 

GIRLS SOCCER

Class AA

1. Edina

2. Minnetonka

3. Stillwater

4. Eagan

5. Centennial

6. Andover

7. Rosemount

8. Maple Grove

9. Lakeville North

10. St. Michael-Albertville

Class A

1. Hill-Murray

2. Mahtomedi

3. Holy Angels

4. Visitation

5. Blake

6. Benilde-St. Margaret’s

7. Mankato West

8. Lourdes

9. Waconia

10. Orono


 

GIRLS TENNIS

Class A

1. Edina

2. Minnetonka

3. Mounds View

4. Mayo

5. Lakeville South

6. Lakeville North

7. Mahtomedi

8.. Elk River

9. Century

10. Eden Prairie

(Individuals)

1. Nicole Copeland (Edina), 2. Karin Young (Eastview), 3. Zoe Adkins (Maple Grove), 4. Delayney Schurhamer (Woodbury), 5. Nicole Snezhko (Robbinsdale Armstrong), 6. Selah Stibbins (Washburn), 7. Aili Hietala (Duth East), 8. Nikki Ridenour (Roseville), 10. Sarah Shabaz (Minnetonka), 10. Ashley Tarrolly (St. Cloud Tech).

Class A

1. Blake

2. Breck

3. Lourdes

4. Virginia

5. Litchfield

6. Blue Earth

7. St. James

8. Pequot Lakes

9. Minnewaska

10. Thief River Falls

(Individuals)

1. Arlin Shen (Blake), 2. Clare Palen (Lourdes), 3. Sonia Baig (Blake), 4. Bella Suk (Blake), 5. Avery Stilwell (Litchfield), 6. Danielle Thorfinnson (Minnewaska), 7. Eliese Bierbaum (Litchfield), 8. Greta Nesbit (Lesueur-Henderson), 9. Ally Agerland (Holy Family), 10. Jane Spading (Lourdes)


 

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

Class AA

1. Mounds View

2. Eden Prairie

3. White Bear Lake

4. Edina

5. Stillwater

6. Eastview

7. Highland Park

8. Wayzata

9. Minnetonka

10. Prior Lake

(Individuals)

1. Nicholas Scheller (Chanhassen), 2. Oliver Paleen (St. Paul Highland Park), 3. Colden Longley (Bloomington Jefferson), 4. Carter Briggs (Winona), 5. Finn Sokolowski (Mounds View), 7. Mohamed Mohamud (Eden Prairie), 8. MJake Derouin (Eden Prairie), 9. Mackinon Mokoro (Osseo), 10 Mickies Kiros (St. Paul Central).

Class A

1. Perham

2. Nova Classic Academy

3. West Central

4. Staples-Motley

5. Nova Classical Academy

6. St. James

7. Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin

8. Mankato Loyola/Cleveland

9. East Grand Forks

10. North Shore

(Individuals)

1. Geno Uhrbom (Greenway-Nashwauk), 2. Emmet Anderson (Staples-Motley), 3. Jacob Bright (West Central Area), 4. Hunter Klimek (Staples-Motley), 5. Brandon O’Hara (Perham), 6. Harris Anderson (Math & Science Academy) 7. Cameron Stocke (Virginia), 8. Tyson Mahar (East Grand Forks), 9. Mitchell Johnstone (Mankato Loyola/Cleveland), 10. Luke Olson (Ely).


 

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Class AA

1. Wayzata

2. Edina

3. St. Michael/Albertville

4. Stillwater

5. Minnetonka

6. Eden Prairie

7. Forest Lake

8. Marshall

9. Alexandria

10. Andover

(Individuals)

1. Analee Weaver (Stillwater), 2. Abbhy Nechanicky (Wayzata), 3. Anna Fenske (Farmington), 4. Ali Weimer (St. Michael/Albertville), 5. Emma Atkinson (Wayzata), 6. Molly Moening (Highland Park), 7. Morgan Richter (Edina), 8. Katie Sigerud (St. Michael/Albertville), 9. Halle Mestery (East Ridge), 10. Ella Dufault (Waseca).

Class A

1. Luverne

2. Staples-Motley

3. Perham

4. Albany

5. Lake City

6. Belle Plaine

7. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

8. North Shore

9. Murray County Central-Fulda

10. Stewartville

(Individuals)

1. Natasha Sortland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo), 2. Ava Hil (Mesabi East), 3. Ava Hill (Mesabi East), 4. Laura Thompson (Fairmont), 5. Tenley Nelson (Luverne), 6. Grace Drietz (Canby/Minneota), 7. Madeline Kelly (Providence Academy), 8. Kyanna Burton (Staples-Motley), 9. Grace Mallak (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted), 10. Jacey Majerus (West Central Area).

 

 

What's your reaction?

0
0
0
0
0

Sports Reporter

Pat covers tennis, girls basketball, football, soccer, track and field, and baseball. He also writes about Gophers football and basketball, and the Timberwolves. He’s been reporting for the Post Bulletin since 1994.