We see that you have javascript disabled. Please enable javascript and refresh the page to continue reading local news. If you feel you have received this message in error, please contact the customer support team at 1-833-248-7801.

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Girls swimming and diving results for Thursday, Sept. 22, 2022

A scoreboard of girls swimming and diving results.

Swimming Results Scores graphic
We are part of The Trust Project.

BIG NINE CONFERENCE

Century 96, Mayo 86

(Relay winners, top 2 individuals)

200 medley relay — 1. Century (Emily Garrison, Paige Patten, Chloe Magnuson, Sophia Blixt) 1:52.87.

200 freestyle — 1. Patten (C) 2:02.14, 2. Katie Homme (C) 2:04.23.

200 IM — 1. Garrison (C) 2:13.81, 2. Elise Weingarten (M) 2:22.01.

50 freestyle — 1. Natalie Boorjian (M) 24.83, 2. Blixt (C) 24.94.

ADVERTISEMENT

Diving — 1. Abby Wigle (M) 192.05, 2. Annika Ohashi Berg (M) 159.95.

100 butterfly — 1. Garrison (C) 59.96, 2. Madeline Gau (M) 1:01.52.

100 freestyle — 1. Sarah Homme (C) 58.11, 2. Camrynn Manento (C) 59.72.

500 freestyle — 1. Boorjian (M) 5:18.43, 2. Katie Homme (C) 5:32.43.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Century (Sarah Homme, Manento, Katie Homme, Patten) 1:44.93.

100 backstroke — 1. Blixt (C) 1:01.02, 2. Weingarten (M) 1:04.22.

100 breaststroke — 1. Patten (C) 1:12.68 (exhibition), 2. Gabriella Lee (M) 1:13.86.

400 freestyle relay — 1. Century (Garrison, Chloe Magnuson, Katie Homme, Blixt) 3:47.83 (ex).

ADVERTISEMENT

Winona 95, John Marshall 83

(Relay winners, top 2 individuals)

200 medley relay — 1. Winona (Harper Wolner, Abby Williams, Erica Beckman, Ava Pike) 1:58.74

200 freestyle — 1. Pike (W) 2:13.18, 2. Kenley Jacobs (W) 2:24.26.

200 IM — 1. Julia Ogren (JM) 2:19.18, 2. Emelia Fischer (JM) 2:35.25.

50 freestyle — 1. Williams (W) 26.75, 2. Olivia Teichroew (W) 28.85.

Diving — 1. Calla Pike (W) 167.25, 2 Anna Cain (JM) 136.79.

100 butterfly — 1. Ogren (JM) 1:03.13, 2. Inessah Cernohous (JM) 1:08.64.

100 freestyle — 1. Wolner (W) 1:01.15, 2. Piper Jones (W) 1:02.56.

ADVERTISEMENT

500 freestyle — 1. Kenley (W) 6:20.43, 2. Ariana Thorpe (JM) 6:23.54.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Winona (Jones, Beckman, Teichroew, Williams) 1:52.26.

100 backstroke — 1. Wolner (W) 1:06.67, 2. Cernohous (JM) 1:07.21.

100 breaststroke — 1. Williams (W) 1:12.11, 2. Fischer (JM) 1:21.81.

400 freestyle relay — 1. JM (Thorpe, Cernohous, Fischer, Ogren) 4:06.23.

Red Wing 104, Austin 82

(Relay winners, top 2 individuals)

200 medley relay — 1. Red Wing (Ari Holzer, Sophie Carlson, Emma Hoppman, Kyrrah Mullaney) 1:59.79.

200 freestyle — 1. Abbie Boysen (A) 2:11.10, 2. Sarah Kolby (RW) 2:11.40.

200 IM — 1. Carlson (RW) 2:30.13, 2. Holzer (RW) 2:31.51.

50 freestyle — 1. Olivia Walsh (A) 25.26, 2. Alivia Hemry (A) 27.11.

Diving — 1. Reese Norton (A) 181.40, 2. Rachel Engelstad (A) 180.85.

100 butterfly — 1. Kolby (RW) 1:08.92, 2. Natalie Hanson (RW) 1:13.33.

100 freestyle — 1. Walsh (A) 56.57, 2. Hoppman (RW) 56.68.

500 freestyle — 1. Gracie Greenman (A) 5:42.54, 2. Eva Wardle (RW) 6:08.27.

200 freestyle relay — 1. Austin (Alivia Hemry, Kaylee Butts, Abbie Boysen, Walsh) 1:47.12.

100 backstroke — 1. Greenman (A) 1:05.62, 2. Hoppman (RW) 1:06.08.

100 breaststroke — 1. Carlson (RW) 1:14.74, 2. Mullaney (RW) 1:16.72.

400 freestyle relay — 1. Red Wing (Nora Tift, Audrey Larson, Kolby, Greta Lane) 4:07.79.

Our newsroom occasionally reports stories under a byline of "staff." Often, the "staff" byline is used when rewriting basic news briefs that originate from official sources, such as a city press release about a road closure, and which require little or no reporting. At times, this byline is used when a news story includes numerous authors or when the story is formed by aggregating previously reported news from various sources. If outside sources are used, it is noted within the story.
What to read next
A scoreboard of football games.
A scoreboard of girls swimming and diving results.
A scoreboard of girls soccer matches.
A scoreboard of cross country meets.