ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Golf results for Monday, May 2, 2022

A scoreboard of golf meets.

Golf Scores Results graphics

BOYS GOLF

BIG NINE CONFERENCE

• At Northern Hills Golf Course

Northfield (330): individual scores not available.

Red Wing (333): individual scores not available.

John Marshall (348): Graham Freed 80, Brock Clarey 85, Mason Decker 91, Cody Ahlstrom 92.

ADVERTISEMENT

THREE RIVERS CONFERENCE

Rushford-Peterson 182, Lewiston-Altura 196, St. Charles 210

• At Lewiston County Club

Rushford-Peterson (182): Andrew Hoiness 39, Carson Thompson 45, Grady Hengel 47, Ethan Bedard 51.

Lewiston-Altura (196): Collin Bonow 46, Anders Shurson 47, Jacob Marxhausen 51, Michael Plass 52.

St. Charles (210): Owen Maloney 50, Sawyer Wendt 51, Tyler Root 54, Payton Olson 55.

NON-CONFERENCE

• At Zumbrota Golf Course

ADVERTISEMENT

Team Totals: 1. La Crescent-Hokah 320, 2. Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa 360, 3. Hayfield 366, 4. Kenyon-Wanamingo 368, 5. Triton 373, 6. Dover-Eyota 387.

Medalist: Anders Larson (PIZM) 74.

GIRLS

BIG NINE CONFERENCE

• At Eastwood Golf Course, par 71
Mayo (381): Avery Meyer 87, Emiy Medes 96, Flora Bolster 98, Maddie Bishop 100.
Winona (400): Marin Keller 87, Ashlyn Full 99, Ellen Olson 106, Avery Foss 108.
Austin (423): Ailani Thiravong 88, Izzy Sellers 103, Mallory Brown 114, Anna Kossman 118.

LAKEVILLE NORTH INVITATIONAL

• At Bracketts Crossing
Team Totals
1. Eastview 324, 2. Lake City 338, 3. Northfield 350, 4. Lakeville South 355, 5. Orono 367, 6. Albert Lea 374, 7. Owatonna 375, 8. Shakopee 379, 9. Apple Valley 411, 10. Burnsville 418, 11. Lakeville North 423, 12. Eagan 451.
Individuals
(Top 10, Lake City scorers)
1. Jordana Windhorst Knudsen (LC) 73, 2. MaKayla Mahlman (OWT) 76, 3. Kelsi Mauzy (LS) 77, 4. Lauryn Finley (EVW) 78, 5t. Alyssa Jensen (AL) 79, 5t. Kennedy Brom (EVW) 79, 5t. Ava Hanneman (Orono) 79, 8t. Maren Masters (Shak) 81, 8t. Emma Lai (EVW) 81, 10. Emerson Garlie (N) 82.
Lake City: Jordana Windhors Knudsen 73, Ella Matzke 87, Emma Berge 88, Brooke Bee 90.

What To Read Next
The Section 6 Alpine Ski Meet for boys and girls is Tuesday at Buck Hill in Burnsville. Skiers from Rochester and the area will be competing in the meet, which is a qualifier for state.
In its first season as a Class A girls hockey team, Dodge County has earned the top seed in a section for the first time ever. The Wildcats are the No. 1 seed in Section 1A.
A scoreboard of Saturday's southeastern Minnesota boys hockey games.
A scoreboard of Saturday's southeastern Minnesota girls hockey games.