ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Track and Field results for Saturday, March 27, 2022

A scoreboard of track and field meets.

Track and Field Scores Results graphic

GIRLS

ALL-AMERICAN INVITE

• At UW-River Falls (Wis.)

Team results

Century 134, Centennial 104, Anoka 92, Hudson 87, Rice Lake 72, North Branch 48.

Individual results

(1st place, Century top 8)

ADVERTISEMENT

60 — 1. Emily Anderson (Centen) 7.95; 2. Megan Lund (Century) 8.09; 4. Favor Omoijuanfo (Century) 8.17; 5. Madison Habberstad (Century) 8.29. 200 — 1. Eliana Sheplee (RL) 26.58; 2. Megan Lund (Century) 26.60; 6. Audreyana Whitney (Century) 28.33; 400 — 1. Eliana Sheplee (RL) 59.43; 7. Kaia Berry (Century) 1:07.63. 800 — 1. Sophia Trabuco (Century) 2:22.14; 8. Grace Oyen (Century) 2:51.25. 1,600 — 1. Jazzlyn Hanenberger (Century) 5:57.75; 3 Megan Gamble (Century) 6:05.20. 3,200 — 1. Haley Lowe (Hud) 11:47.61; 3. Adaline Crow (Century) 12:28.06. 60 hurdles — 1. Mary Keleekai (An) 9.70; 3. Annie Church (Century) 11.28.

Relays

4x400 — 1. Hudson 4:27.24; 4. Century (Kaia Berry, Audreyana Whitney, Ava Gjervik, Ellie Flodstrom) 4:33.78. 4x800 — 1. Centennial 10:31.17; 3. Century (Ellie Flodstrom, Sophia Comfere, Madison Ohm, Sophia Trabuco) 10:53.96.

Field events

High jump — 1. Alyssa Draheim (Centen) 5-0. Pole vault — 1. Sofia Condon (An) 12-00; 3. Madison Habberstad (Century) 10-0. Long jump — 1. Madison Habberstad (Century) 16-3; 2. Sarrah Lindner (Century) 16-1. Triple jump — 1. Sarrah Lindner (Century) 34-7; 2. Audreyana Whitney (Century) 33-4. Shot put — 1. Isabelle Schmidt (RL) 41-6; 4. Elise Jensen (Century) 33-8; 5. Bailey Klote (Century) 31-4.

BOYS

ALL-AMERICAN INVITE

• At UW-River Falls

Team totals

Century 147.5, Anoka 126.5, Hudson 119, Centennial 63.5, North Branch 50.5, Rice Lake 26.

ADVERTISEMENT

Individual results

(1st place, Century top 8)

60 — 1.Max Comfere (Century) 7.18; 4. Chris Garcia—Iara (Century) 7.64. 200 — Max Comfere (Century) 23.22; 3. Damian Gerads (Century) 24.33; 4. John Amusan (Century) 24.39. 400 — 1. Thomas Radtke (Anoka) 55.04; 5. Jaden Wysocki (Century) 56.91; 8. Shaun Wysocki (Century) 57.84. 800 — 1. Tyler White (Century) 2:06.25. 1,600 — 1. Tyler Nosko (Anoka) 4:45.05; 3. Richard Kariuki (Century) 4:50.01. 3,200 — 1. Nicholas Becker (Anoka) 10:31.35; 5. Zach Razidlo (Century) 12:31.98. 60 hurdles — 1. John Amusan (Century) 8.31; 2. Damian Gerads (Century) 9.08.

Relays

4x400 — 1. Anoka 3:36.80; 2. Century (Jacob Wills, Josh Kyei-Baffour, Richard Kariuki, Tyler White) 3:44.25. 4x800 — 1. Anoka 8:54.12.

Field events

High jump — 1. William Coenen (Hudson) 6-0; 2. Elijah Thompson (Century) 5-10; 3. Jaden Wysocki (Century) 5-8. Pole vault — 1. Nathan Nelson (Century) 14-0; 4. Douglas Lee (Century) 9-6. Long jump — 1. Nathan Nelson (Century) 19-1; 2. Elijah Thompson (Century) 18-10 1/2. Triple jump — 1. Alex Ewig (Hudson) 42-1 1/2; 2. Shaun Wysocki (Century) 38-11 1/2; 6. Ryann Lindner (Century) 33-9. Shot put — 1. Lance Liu (Centen) 45-2; 7. Jack Weiser (Century) 37-10; 8. Dylan White (Century) 36-6.

What To Read Next
A scoreboard of Saturday's southeastern Minnesota boys hockey games.
A scoreboard of Saturday's southeastern Minnesota girls hockey games.
Scores of area high school games.
A scoreboard of wrestling results.