SUBSCRIBE NOW Just 99¢ for your first month

ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Track and Field results for Saturday, May 14, 2022

A scoreboard of track and field meets.

Track and Field Scores Results graphic
We are part of The Trust Project.

BOYS

Hiawatha Valley League Meet

• At Cannon Falls

Team scores

Pine Island 264, Stewartville 162, Byron 142.5, Lourdes 81, Lake City 77, Kasson-Mantorvile 73.5, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 65, Cannon Falls 46.

Individual results

(# indicates meet record)

ADVERTISEMENT

100 — #1. RJ Sylak (Z-M) 10.87; 2. Trent DeCook (B) 11.11; 3. Jarod White (PI) 11.35; 4. Jack Buntrock (S) 11.42; 5. Liam Schick (B) 11.43. 110 hurdles — 1. Josh Peterson (B) 16.58; 2. Connor Loeschke (CF) 16.64; 3. CJ Tree (PI) 17.10; 4. Jack Archbold (L) 17.33; 5. Jack Noll (PI) 17.73. 200 — 1. RJ Sylak (ZM) 22.33; 2. Trent DeCook (B) 22.57; 3. Jarod White (PI) 22.98; 4. Liam Schick (B) 23.17; 5. Gerald Lonzo (L) 23.31. 300 hurdles — 1. CJ Tree (PI) 43.52; 2. Jack Archbold (L) 43.66; 3. Josh Petersen (B) 43.92; 4. Connor Loeschke (CF) 44.41; 5. Jack Noll (PI) 44.44. 400 — 1. Reese White (LC) 51.96; 2. Jarod White (PI) 52.33; 3. Zack Ihde (PI) 52.66; 4. Matthew Cain (PI) 53.81; 5. Jack Buntrock (S) 54.21. 800 — 1. Braxton Osterhaus (PI) 2:06,08; 2. Nathan Renier (L) 2:07.74; 3. Ben Zimmerman-Moreno (B) 2:08.43; 4. Celeb Goff (S) 2:10.03; 5. Carter Bebee (KM) 2:11.44. 1,600 — 1. Kevin Turlington (L) 4:39.15; 2. Brandt Konik (PI) 4:48.51; 3. Seth Konik (PI) 4:53.33; 4. Josh Langseth (S) 4:56.95; 5. Isaiah Fitzgerald (S) 4:59.03. 3,200 — 1. David Obst (KM) 10:21.35; 2. Brandt Konik (PI) 10:21.91; 3. Seth Konik (PI) 10:35.67; 4. Isaiah Fitzgerald (S) 10:36.49; 5. Ethan Gerhart (PI) 10:48.69.

Relays

4x100 — 1. K-M (Maddox Knudson, Tim Schultz, Emmett Ricke, Matt Donovan) 44.49; 2. Byron 44.72; 3. Lourdes 44.92; 4. Stewartville 45.51; 5. Pine Island 45.72. 4x200 — 1. Lourdes (Gerald Lonzo, Abe Lipinski, Nathan Renier, Hudson Fix) 1:32.81; 2. Z-M 1:35.25; 3. Lake City 1:36.34; 4. Pine Island 1:36.52; 5. Byron 1:36.89. 4x400 — 1. Lake City (Reese Anderson, Keegan Ryan, Carson Matzke, Kris Ryan) 3:40.42; 2. Pine Island 3:46.31; 3. K-M 3:46.94; 4. Byron 3:47.60; 5. Cannon Falls 3:49.71. 4x800 — 1. Lake City (Reese Anderson, Tim Cooper, Keegan Ryan, Kris Ryan) 8:30.12; 2. Byron 8:36.64; 3. Pine Island 8:50.58; 4. Stewartville 8:53.82; 5. K-M 9:01.13.

Field events

Discus — 1. Peyton Byrne (S) 139-1; 2. Torasbjorn Lunaas (S) 125-4; 3. Logan Mentjes (PI) 111-3; 4. Lars Ingram (KM) 109-4; 5. Owen Bradford (KM) 109-1. High jump — 1. Talan Duden (CF) 6-2; 2. Gabe Northrop (PI) 6-0; 3. Mark Quintero (PI) 6-0; 4. Carter Anderson (S) 6-0; 5. (tie) Ryan Stites (B) 5-10; Emmett Ricke (KM) 5-10. Long jump — 1. Matthew Demars (LC) 21-1 1/2; 2. Michael Goodman (PI) 20-6 3/4; 3. Nathan Smidt (S) 20-3 1/4; 4. Trent DeCook (B) 20-3; 5. Mark Quintero (PI) 19-11. Pole vault — 1. Jarod White (PI) 14-6; 2. Sam Knox (PI) 12-0; 3. Zayne Novek (ZM) 11-0; 4. John Colaiano (S) 10-6; 5. Ryan Stites (B) 10-6. Shot put — 1. Peyton Byrne (S) 52-3/4; 2. Torasbjorn Lunaas (S) 48-11; 3. Jaxon Marine (B) 45-9 1/2; 4. Will Roth (L) 42-6 1/2; 5. Christian Connelly (B) 42-2 1/2. Triple jump — 1. Kris Ryan (LC) 41-11; 2. Michael Goodman (PI) 40-1/2; 3. Jacob Weightman (S) 38-11; 4. Adam Jennissen (KM) 38-0; 5. Logan Johnson (S) 37-7.

Complete results: https://results.wayzatatiming.com/meets/16583/relays/100485/results

Three Rivers Conference Meet

• At Eyota

Team scores

ADVERTISEMENT

Rushford-Peterson/Houston 171, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 167, St. Charles 161.5, Chatfield 115.5, La Crescent-Hokah 76, Caledonia 67, Winona Cotter 60, Lewiston-Altura 60, Dover-Eyota 28, Wabasha-Kellogg 13.

Individual results

110 hurdles — 1. Chris Hilton (SC) 16.35; 2. Aaron Prinsen (RPH) 17.29; 3. Quintin Betthauser (RPH) 17.81; 4. Braden Brevig (SC) 18.51; 5. Nick Walch (PEM) 18.78. 100 — 1. Sam Backer (Chat) 11.49; 2. Tony Haack (LaC) 11.68; 3. Jett Thoreson (SC) 12.03; 4. Bradyn Swee (DE) 12.15; 5. Fischer Wait (Cal) 12.15. 100 wheelchair — 1. Tyler Gunnarson (SC) 18.64. 1,600 — 1. Tyler Rislov (RPH) 4:44.18; 2. Baylor Hagen (PEM) 4:50.23; 3. Andrew O’Hara (SC) 4:50.30; 4. Logan Thompson (Chat) 4:57.24; 5. Treyton Lanning (Chat) 5:00.55. 400 — 1. Kaiden Peters (PEM) 50.75; 2. Luke Gardner (Cot) 50.81; 3. Fischer Wait (Cal) 52.86; 4. Ezra Burros (Cot) 54.29; 5. Tyson Matzke (SC) 54.65. 300 hurdles — 1. Chris Hilton (SC) 44.29; 2. Aaron Prinsen (RPH) 44.40; 3. Quintin Betthauser (RPH) 45.22; 4. Braden Brevig (SC) 45.33; 5. Nick Walch (PEM) 46.31. 800 — 1. Dalton Hoel (RPH) 2:07.32; 2. Cody Kowalski (LaC) 2:07.46; 3. Alex Rowland (Chat) 2:08.98; 4. Liam Powers (PEM) 2:09.91; 5. Jonathan Tienter (PEM) 2:10.49. 800 wheelchair — 1. Tyler Gunnarson (LA) 2:14.02. 200 — 1. Tony Haack (LaC) 23.13; 2. Jett Thoreson (SC) 23.53; 3. Fischer Wait (Cal) 23.88; 4. Eric Mauss (Cal) 23.92; 5. Eli Hopp (Chat) 24.00. 200 wheelchair — 1. Tyler Gunnarson (SC) 35.78. 3,200 — 1. Tyler Rislov (RPH) 10:37.38; 2. John Fritts (Cot) 10:47.29; 3. Shane Arnold (SC) 10:51.18; 4. Baylor Hagen (PEM) 10:58.78; 5. Joey Welch (LaC) 11:25.68.

Relays

4x800 — 1. Chatfield (Alex Rowland, Adam Pagnano, Logan Thompson, Treyton Lanning) 8:40.60; 2. St. Charles 8:52.58; 3. PEM 9:03.57; 4. RPH 9:19.78; 5. Cotter 9:23.40. 4x200 — 1. Chatfield (Isaac Erding, Thad Evans, Sam Backer, Eli Hopp) 1:34.63; 2. St. Charles 1:35.05; 3. PEM 1:35.06; 4. RPH 1:38.04; 5. Caledonia 1:38.32. 4x100 — 1. Chatfield (Isaac Erding, Eli Hopp, Thad Evans, Sam Backer) 44.66; 2. La Cresent-Hokah 45.07; 3. Caledonia 45.15; 4. PE 46.73; 5. L-A 47.15. 4x400 — 1. PEM (Michael Elias, Nick Wozney, Jonathan Tienter, Liam Powers) 3:42.58; 2. Chatfield 3:42.62; 3. Cotter 3:44.91; 4. L-A 3:45.91; 5. RPH 3:48.46.

Field events

High jump — 1. Chris Pieper (Cal) 6-5; 2. Kaiden Peters (PEM) 6-2; 3. Tanner Mundt (LA) 6-0; 4. (tie) Charles Davidson (SC) 5-6; Cole Johnson (Chat) 5-6. Pole vault — 1. Jett Thoreson (SC) 13-0; 2. Aaron Prinsen (RPH) 12-6; 3. Nick Walch (PEM) 12-0; 4. Kyler Lamb (PEM) 11-0; 5. Isaac Erding (Chat) 10-6. Long jump — 1. Dalton Hoel (RPH) 20-10; 2. Gregg Gile (RPH) 19-6 3/4; 3. Luke Gardner (Cot) 19-5 1/2; 4. Saevian Hong (SC) 18-9 1/2; 5. Tanner Mundt (LA) 18-7 1/4. Triple jump — 1. Gregg Gile (RPH) 40-5 1/4; 2. Chris Hilton (SC) 39-11; 3. Nick Walch (PEM) 37-8; 4. Nick Wozney (PEM) 36-9 1/2; 5. Francis Koll (Cot) 35-4. Discus — 1. Ashton Kisch (PEM) 150-3; 2. Jackson Bergan (RPH) 131-9; 3. Tanner Mundt (:A) 126-9; 4. Blake Thompson (Chat) 118-4; 5. Chris Pieper (Cal) 116-0. Shot put — 1. Garrett Bonow (LA) 45-2; 2. Ashton Kisch (PEM) 44-6; 3. Bradyn Swee (DE) 42-7; 4. Blake Thompson (Chat) 42-4; 5. Jackson Bergan (RPH) 42-2. Shot put wheelchair — 1. Tyler Gunnarson (SC) 13-8.

Complete results: https://mail.google.com/mail/u/0/#inbox/FMfcgzGpFqdCGSqZbJDxBvbDhSPmLFss?projector=1&messagePartId=0.1

ADVERTISEMENT

Gopher Conference Meet

• At Triton

Team scores

Maple River 202, Medford 147, Blooming Prairie 112.5, NRHEG 107.5, Triton 101, Kenyon-Wanamingo/Goodhue 75, Janesville-Waldord-Pemberton 63, Wateville-Elysian-Morristown 60, United South Central 21, Hayfield 20.

Individual events

(# indicates meet record)

(First place, Blooming Prairie, Triton, K-W/G, Hayfield top five)

110 hurdles — 1. Owen Petersohn (T) 15.61; 4. Xavier Rennie (BP) 17.09. 100 — 1. Josh Schmidt (KW) 11.60; 5. Bradley Simon (BP) 12.27. 1,600 — 1. Cole Stencel (MR) 4:57.74; 4. Pierce Petersohn (T) 5:03.77. 400 — 1. Henry Grayson (Med) 50.36; 2. Noah Thomas (T) 51.65; 3. Sam Skillestad (BP) 53.31; 4. Peyton Bills (T) 55.42. 300 hurdles — #1. Owen Petersohn (T) 40.15. 800 — 1. Cohen Stursa (Med) 2:07.82; 4. August Kozisek (T) 2:16.12; 5. Peyton Bills (T) 2:16.50. 200 — 1. Josh Schmidt (KW) 23.49; 5. Tanner Green (T) 25.25. 3,200 — 1. Cole Stencel (MR) 11:12.39; 4. Dakota Robinson (H) 12:29.61.

Relays

4x800 — 1. WEM 9:15.40; 3. Blooming Prairie 9:19.56. 4x200 — 1. Blooming Prairie (San Skillestad, Brady Kittelson, Sam Smith, Brad Simnon) 1:36.31. 4x100 — Medford 46.40; 3. Blooming Prairie 47.31. 4x400 — 1. Triton (Peyton Bills, August Kozisek, Owen Petersohn, Noah Thomas) 3:38.14.

Field events

High jump — 1. Mason Schirmer (MR) 6-1; 3. (tie) Drew Kittelson (BP) 5-6; Laden Nerison (KW/G) 5-6. Pole vault — 1. George McCarthy (Med) 12-0. Long jump — 1. Josh Schmidt (KW/G) 20-11; 2. Lalden Nerison (KW/G) 20-7 1/4. Triple jump — #1. Laden Nerison (KW/G) 44-2; 4. Xavier Rennie (BP) 38-3. Discus — 1. Ethan Fischer (MR) 167-4; 3. Isaac Gonzalez (T) 121-9; 4. Owen Krueger (BP) 115-4; 5. Karson Steele (H) 113-8. Shot put — 1. Drew Kittelson (BP) 44-4 1/2; 2. Scott Nolan (T) 42-10 3/4; 3. Owen Krueger (BP) 42-4 3/4.

GIRLS

HIAWATHA VALLEY LEAGUE

• At Cannon Falls

Team scores

Byron 223, Pine Island 151, Stewartville 115, Lake C/ity 110, Lourdes 93, Kasson-Mantorville 87, Zumbrota-Mazepa 81, Cannon Falls 52.

Individual results

(# indicates meet record)

100 — 1. Olivia Amundson (B) 12.66; 2. Natalie Bremer (LC) 12.78; 3. Grace Buntrock (L) 12.82; 4. Delaney Awe (KM) 13.20; 5. Arabella Knudson (KM) 13.24. 100 hurdles — 1. Elena Hartung (PI) 16.55; 2. Rachel Fode (B) 16.91; 3. Evelyn Nelson (CF) 17.36; 4. Anna Myhre (S) 17.99; 5. Eliza Fletcher (PI) 18.11. 200 — #1. Paige Halder (B) 25.68; 2. Natalie Bremer (LC) 26.23; 3. Olivia Amundson (B) 26.24; 4. Delaney Awe (KM) 27.05; 5. Taylor Koenen (PI) 27.54. 300 hurdles — 1. Haylie Strum (S) 46.26; 2. Elena Hartung (PI) 48.84; 3. Evelyn Nelsono (CF) 50.42; 4. Clara Hoegh (B) 50.89; 5. Sawyer Sheridan (ZM) 51.64. 400 — 1. Paige Halder (B) 59.24; 2. Natalie Bremer (LC) 60.34; 3. Reese Koenen (PI) 60.39; 4. Emma Buck (ZM) 61.52; 5. Siddha Hunt (ZM) 62.77. 800 — 1. Katrina Sortland (ZM) 2:18.90; 2. Jacey Majerus (LC) 2:26.11; 3. Peyton Meincke (LC) 2:28.88; 4. Ryann Witter (L) 2:29.79; 5. Anna Peikert (L) 2:29.92. 1,600 — 1. Natasha Sortland (ZM) 5:02.36; 2. Payton Satzke (B) 5:35.79; 3. Abigail Oxentenko (L) 5:36.92; 4. Olivia Yotter (LC) 5:48.91; 5. Ellie Ask (KM) 5:54.64. 3,200 — 1. Alivia Levi (PI) 12:25.50; 2. Payton Satzke (B) 12:36.17; 3. Ashey Peterson (KM) 12:41.72; 4. Kailey Schneider (B) 12:46.38; 5. Aubrey Peterson (KM) 13:00.94.

Relays

4x100 — 1. Lourdes (Anna Shedivy, Ella Shedivy, Lindsey Rossow, Grace Buntrock) 51:48; 2. Byron 51.57; 3. K-M 51.88; 4. Pine Island 51.93; 5. Stewartville 53.50. 4x200 — 1. Z-M (Kirsten Bettermann, Kaila Huneke, Emma Buck, Katrina Sortland) 1:48.23; 2. Lourdes 1:48.68; 3. Pine Island 1:49.24; 4. Byron 1:49.37; 5. Stewartville 1:49.81. 4x400 — 1. Stewartville (Haylie Strum, Audrey Shindelar, Taylor Klement, Avery Spencer) 4:12.50; 2. Lake City 4:17.32; 3. K-M 4:22.27; 4. Byron 4:24.94; 5. Z-M 4:26.40. 4x800 — 1. Lake City (Jacey Majerus, McKenna Beltz, Peyton Meincke, Mela Schmitz) 9:57.48; 2. Lourdes 10:16.72; 3. Byron 10;32.98; 4. Pine Island 10:49.66; 5. Stewartville 11:03.30.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Miah Barsness (CF) 33-8 1/2; 2. Megan Gallagher (B) 32-3 1/2; 3. Ava Mertesdorf (B) 29-1/4; 4. Rylie Olive (B) 28-2 1/4; 5. Lyndee Northrop (PI) 27-7. Discus — 1. Tayler Lamphere (KM) 98-8; 2. Lyndee Northrop (PI) 94-6; 3. Rylie Olive (B) 90-1; 4. Emily Miller (L) 87-3; 5. Olivia Seymour (ZM) 83-1. High jump — 1. Audrey Shindelar (S) 5-0; 2. Paige Halder (B) 5-0; 3. Delaney Awe (KM) 5-0; 4. Maddie Seymour (ZM) 4-10; 5. Taylor Koenen (PI) 4-10. Long jump — 1. Reese Koenen (PI) 16-11 1/2; 2. Natalie Bremer (LC) 16-5 1/4; 3. Rachel Fode (B) 15-6 1/2; 4. Anna Myhre (S) 15-3; 5. Elise Rediske (S) 15-1. Pole vault — 1. Meghan Urban (S) 9-0; 2. Ella Ott (B) 8-6; 3. Jocie Halfman (B) 8-6; 4. Mia Schmoll (PI) 8-0; 5. Anna Myhre (S) 8-0. Triple jump — 1. Lindsey Rossow (L) 33-5; 2. Lauren Johnson (CF) 32-10 1/2; 4. Anna Myhre (S) 32-7; 5. Ella Quam (S) 31-9 1/2.

Complete results: https://results.wayzatatiming.com/meets/16583/relays/100485/results

Three Rivers Conference Meet

• At Eyota

Team scores

Chatfield 151, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 130.5, Winona Cotter 130, St. Charles 105, Lewiston-Altura 99.5, La Crescent-Hokah 94.5, Wabasha-Kellogg 75, Rushford-Peterson/Houston 63.5, Dover-Eyota 54, Caledonia 11.

Individual results

100 hurdles — 1. Emily Ludwig (LaC) 16.51; 2. Aubryana Boldt (RPH) 17.43; 3. Allie Sveen (PEM) 17.83; 4. Jonna Gunnarson (LA) 18.37; 5. Anna Kivimagi (Chat) 18.53. 100 — 1. Taylor Kurtz (DE) 12.85; 2. Olivia Gardner (Cot) 12.96; 3. Ava Killian (Cot) 13.39; 4. Emma Johnson (WK) 13.42; 5. Kate Crosby (LaC) 13.47. 1,600 — 1. Sonja Semling (Cot) 5:36.24; 2. Lydia Rosendahl (LaC) 5:449.4; 3. Sohia Tuseth (SC) 6:07.64; 4. Tessa McMahon (Chat) 6:09.48; 5. Elizabeth Passe (WK) 6:11.17. 400 — 1. Taylor Kurtz (DE) 1:00.07; 2. Antonia Smith (SC) 1:02.46; 3. Claire Heiring (Cot) 1:04.82; 4. Savanah Klinski (LaC) 1:04.83; 5. Rylee Kennedy (LA) 1:05.07. 300 hurdles — 1. Anna Kivimagi (Chat) 49.90; 2. Lucia Smith (SC) 50.52; 3. Allie Sveen (PEM) 52.42; 4. Claire Siebenhaler (SC) 53.19; 5. Jonna Gunnarson (LA) 53.66. 800 — 1. Kyra Kotsmith (Cot) 2:33.22; 2. Brooklyn Staudacher (PEM) 2:35.53; 3. Lydia Rosendahl (LaC) 2:35.71; 4. Myla Baudek (LaC) 2:35.71; 5. Abbi Gillespie (Chat) 2:39.03. 200 — 1. Olivia Garnder (Cot) 27.52; 2. Emma Johnson (WK) 27.99; 3. Kate Crosby (LaC) 28.07; 4. Brielle Rasmussen (LA) 28.11; 5. Jamie Gibbs (LA) 28.62. 3,200 — 1. Hazel Freyre (Cot) 12:54.12; 2. Aletta Strande (Cot) 13:07.74; 3. Lexi Kivimagi (Chat) 13:08.55; 4. Mya Slavin (SC) 13:18.03; 5. MollyKate Hagen (PEM) 13:34.82.

Relays

4x800 — 1. PEM (Macy Wozney, Shanae Duncan, Madi Simon, Brooklyn Staudacher) 10:17.85; 2. Cotter 10:19.56; 3. Chatfield 10:41.88; 4. St. Charles 10:52.70; 5. La Crescent-Hokah 11:28.05. 4x200 — 1. PEM (Molly Eversman, Anna Augustine, Lucy Schmidt, Ashlee Barton) 1:52.12; 2. St. Charles 1:52.46; 3. Chatfield 1:52.96; 4. Lewiston-Altura 1:53.19; 5. RPH 15:54.70. 4x100 — 1. Cotter (Macy Donnenwerth, Olivia Gardner, Ava Killian, Abbey Gardner) 51.62; 2. Chatfield 52.64; 3. L-A 52.80; 4. PEM 53.10; 5. La Crescent-Hokah 54.27. 4x400 — 1. St. Charles (Abby Hoffman, Lucia Smith, Claire Siebenhaler, Antonia Smith) 4:18.09; 2. PEM 4:22.59; 3. L-A 4:32.72; 4. Cotter 4:37.66; 5. Chatfield 4:43.29.

Field events

High jump — 1. Anna Hennessy (LA) 4-10; 2. Piper Wobbe (WK) 4-6; 3. Jaelyn LaPlante (Chat) 4-6; 4. Kada Threinen (Cot) 4-6; 5. Emma Johnson (WK) 4-6. Pole vault — 1. Emily Ludwig (LaC) 8-6; 2. Rebecca Coepeman (Chat) 8-0; 3. Dilyn Bryant (DE) 8-0; 4. (tie) Lauren Honken (RPH) 7-6; Emma Mulhern (Chat) 7-6. Long jump — Abbie Disbrow (SC) 15-1 3/4; 2. Macy Wozney (PEM) 15-1; 3. Emma Johnson (WK) 14-11 1/2; 4. Kate Crosby (LaC) 14-10; 5. Dilyn Bryant (DE) 14-5. Triple jump — 1. Anna Hennessy (LA) 33-4; 2. Mcy Wozney (PEM) 32-4 1/4; 3. Kaylie Vold (WK) 31-11; 4. Chloe Berg (Chat) 31-1; 5. Antonia Smith (SC) 31-0. Discus — 1. Zayda Priebe (Chat) 112-3; 2. Lauren Rott (PEM) 107-8; 3. Georgia Mundt (LA) 102-4; 4. Sofia Sandcork (Cot) 90-2; 5. Elizabeth Jandt (RPH) 89-11. Shot put — 1. Zayda Priebe (Chat) 34-9 1/2; 2. Lauren Rott (PEM) 31-10 1/2; 3. Sofia Sandcork (Cot) 30-2 1/2; 4. Noelle Barclay (SC) 28-8 1/2; 5. Laney Schmit (PEM) 28-7 1/2.

Complete results: https://mail.google.com/mail/u/0/#inbox/FMfcgzGpFqdCGSqZbJDxBvbDhSPmLFss?projector=1&messagePartId=0.1

Gopher Conference Meet

• At Triton

Team scores

Janesville-Waldord-Pemberton 150.5, NRHEG 124.166, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 119.666, Medford 114, Kenyon-Wanamingo/Goodhue 93.1666, 6. United South Central 74.5, Hayfield 64, Triton 61, Blooming Prairie 61, Maple River 51.

Individual events

(# indicates meet record)

(First place, Blooming Prairie, Triton, K-W/G, Hayfield top five)

100 hurdles — 1. Rachel Nesseth (KW) 17.66; 4. Nola Behne (T) 18.25; 5. Hanna Strom (T) 18.77. 100 — 1. Jackie Cole (Med) 13.35; 2. Breanna Subert (H) 13.50; 3. Venessa Schmidt (KW) 13.71. 1,600 — 1. Quinn VanMaldeghem (NRHEG) 5:39.96. 400 — 1. Mackenzie Geers (T) 1:02.03; 2. Haylie Lentsch (KW) 1:02.39; 4. Kaelynn Ryan (KW) 1:04.90. 300 hurdles — 1. Rachel Nesseth (KW) 49.77. 800 — 1. Lauren Mutschler (MR) 2:36.94. 200 — 1. Jackie Cole (Med) 28.01; 5. Breanna Subbert (H) 29.00. 3,200 — 1. Gloria Hernandez (BP) 13:27.14.

Relays

4x800 — 1. NRHEG 10:43.47; 3. Blooming Prairie 11.20.55; 4. K-W 11:36.45. 4x200 — 1. Medford 1:57.84; 4. Hayfield 2:02.00; 5. Triton 2:03.82. 4x100 — 1. K-W (Vanessa Schidt, Hayley Lentsch, Rachel Nesseth, Stella Rechtzigel) 51.85; 3. Triton 53.43. 4x400 — 1. JWP 4:25.77; 5. Triton 4:34.69.

Field events

High jump — 1. Annaka Forsberg (BP) 5-2; 5. Hanna Strom (T) 4-6. Pole vault — 1. Lauren Mutschler (MR) 9-0; 5. Clare Rennie (BP) 7-6. Long jump — #1. Jackie Cole (Med) 17-9 3/4; 3. Hayley Lentsch (KW/G) 16-10; 4. Breanna Subbert (H) 15-10 1/2; 5. Vanessa Schmidt (KW/G) 15-4. Triple jump — 1. Amber Ziegler (H) 32-3 1/2. Discus — 1. Abby Fitzgerald (Med) 101-6; 3. Sophie Thomas (BP) 89-5. Shot put — 1. Calli Coolidge (H) 33-7 3/4; 4. Isabella Selthun (T) 31-3 1/2.

Our newsroom occasionally reports stories under a byline of "staff." Often, the "staff" byline is used when rewriting basic news briefs that originate from official sources, such as a city press release about a road closure, and which require little or no reporting. At times, this byline is used when a news story includes numerous authors or when the story is formed by aggregating previously reported news from various sources. If outside sources are used, it is noted within the story.
What to read next
A scoreboard of baseball games.
Scores of area high school games.
Top performances for area high school players.
A scoreboard of baseball games.