BOYS SOCCER

SECTION 1AAA PLAYOFFS

QUARTERFINALS

Tuesday, Oct. 12

(At high seeds)

Newsletter signup for email alerts

No. 8 Farmington at No. 1 Lakeville South, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Lakeville North at No. 4 Owatonna, 7 p.m.

No. 7 John Marshall at No. 2 Century, 5 p.m.

No. 6 Northfield at No. 3 Mayo, 7 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Thursday, Oct. 14

(At high seeds)

Lakeville North/Owatonna winner vs. Farmington/Lakeville South winner, 7 p.m.

John Marshall/Century winner vs. Mayo/Northfield winner, 7 p.m.

FINAL

Tuesday, Oct. 19

(At high seeds)

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

SECTION 1AA

QUARTERFINALS

Tuesday, Oct. 12

(At high seeds)

No. 8 Red Wing at No. 1 Winona, 5 p.m.

No. 5 Kasson-Mantorville at No. 4 Austin, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Albert Lea at No. 2 Byron, 5 p.m.

No. 6 Waseca at No. 3 Faribault, 7 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Thursday, Oct. 14

(At high seeds)

KM/Austin winner vs. Red Wing/Winona winner, 7 p.m.

Albert Lea/Byron winner vs. Waseca/Faribault winner, 7 p.m.

FINAL

Tuesday, Oct. 19

(At Albert Lea)

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

SECTION 1A PLAYOFFS

FIRST ROUND

Monday, Oct. 11

(At high seeds)

No. 9 Stewartville at No. 8 Schaeffer Academy, 4 p.m.

No. 10 Plainview-Elgin-Millville at No. 7 Lake City, 7 p.m.

QUARTERFINALS

Wednesday, Oct. 13

(At high seeds)

Schaeffer Academy/Stewartville winner vs. No. 1 Lourdes, 7:15 p.m. at Mayo

No. 5 St. Charles vs. No. 4 Winona Cotter, 5 p.m. at Paul Giel Stadium

PEM/Lake City winner at No. 2 Dover-Eyota, 7:15 p.m.

No. 6 Caledonia at No. 3 La Crescent-Hokah, 7 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Saturday, Oct. 16

(At high seeds)

Cotter/SCLA winner vs. Lourdes/No. 8 or No. 9 winner, TBA

La Crescent/Caledonia winner vs. Dover-Eyota/No. 10 or No. 7 winner, TBA

FINAL

Tuesday, Oct. 19

(At Rochester Regional Sports Stadium)

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

SECTION 2A

QUARTERFINALS

Thursday, Oct. 14

(At high seeds)

No. 8 Triton/K-W/Hayfield at Pine Island/Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Mankato Loyal/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia at No. 4 SW Minnesota Christian, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Tri-City United at No. 2 St. Peter, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Cannon Falls at No. 3 Fairmont, 7 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Saturday, Oct. 16

(At high seeds)

SWMC/Mankato Loyola winner vs. PIZM/Triton winner, TBA

St. Peter/Tri-City winner vs. Fairmont/Cannon Falls winner, TBA

FINAL

Thursday, Oct. 21

(At Austin)

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

SECTION 1AAA PLAYOFFS

QUARTERFINALS

Tuesday, Oct. 12

(At high seeds)

No. 8 John Marshall at No. 1 Lakeville North, 7:30 p.m.

No. 5 Mayo at No. 4 Century, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Northfield at No. 2 Lakeville South, 5 p.m.

No. 6 Owatonna at No. 3 Farmington, 5 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Thursday, Oct. 14

(At high seeds)

Century/Mayo winner vs. John Marshall/Lakeville North, 7 p.m.

Owatonna/Farmington winner vs. Lakeville South/Northfield winner, 7 p.m.

FINAL

Tuesday, Oct. 19

(At high seed)

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

SECTION 1AA

QUARTERFINALS

Tuesday, Oct. 12

(At high seeds)

No. 8 Faribault at No. 1 Winona, 7 p.m.

No. 5 Waseca at No. 4 Kasson-Mantorville, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Albert Lea at No. 2 Byron, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Austin at No. 3 Red Wing, 7 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Thursday, Oct. 14

(At high seeds)

KM/Waseca winner vs. Faribault/Winona, 7 p.m.

Byron/AL winner vs. Austin/RW winner, 7 p.m.

FINAL

Tuesday, Oct. 19

(At Albert Lea)

Semifinal winners, 5 p.m.

SECTION 1A

QUARTERFINALS

Wednesday, Oct. 13

(At high seeds)

No. 8 Schaeffer Academy at No. 1 Winona Cotter, 7 p.m.

No. 5 La Crescent-Hokah at No. 4 Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Caledonia at No. 2 Dover-Eyota, 5 p.m.

No. 6 Lake City at No. 3 St. Charles/Lewiston-Altura, 7 p.m.

SEMIFINALS

Saturday, October 16

(At high seeds)

La Crescent/PEM winner vs. Schaeffer/Cotter winner, TBA.

LC/SCLA winner vs Caledonia/DE winner, TBA.

FINAL

Tuesday, Oct. 19

(At Rochester Regional Sports Stadium)

Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 14

(At high seeds)

No. 8 Triton/KW/Hayfield at No. 1 Lourdes, 7 p.m. at Rochester Sports Stadium.

No. 5 Mankato Loyola/LCWM/St. Clair/Madelia at No. 4 Pine Island/Zumbrota/Mazeppa, 5 p.m.

No. 7 Tri-City United at No. 2 Fairmont, 5 p.m.

No. 6 Cannon Falls at No. 3 Stewartville, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 16

(At high seeds)

Mankato Loyola/PIZM winner vs. Triton/Lourdes winner, TBA.

Tri-City/Fairmont winner vs. CF/Stewartville winner, TBA.

FINAL

Thursday, Oct. 21

(At Austin)

Semifinal winners, 7:30 p.m.