BOYS SWIMMING/DIVING LEADERS

The top times in each of the 12 events for area boys swimming and diving teams.

(Top 6)

200 medley relay — Austin (Winston Walkup, Logan Kelly, Joey Hilkin, Riley Haugen) 1:44.03, Winona (Colin White, Julius Hanson, Brayden Coudron, Gavin Nelson) 1:49.21, Century (Jameson Bargfrede, Nathan Kram, Albert Hu, Aidan Nord) 1:52.72, Red Wing (Jacob Flemke, Aidan O'Brien, Ethan Ihrke, Graham Achen) 1:55.42.

200 freestyle — Owen Nord (Century) 1:51.81, Winston Walkup (Austin) 1:57.69, Jackson Homme (Century) 1:58.19, Colin White (Winona) 2:00.55, Aidan Nord (Century) 2:01.51, Jensen Richard (Century) 2:01.73.

Newsletter signup for email alerts

200 IM — Logan Kelly (Austin) 2:04.03, Owen Nord (Century) 2:10.42, Julius Hanson (Winona) 2:14.99, Winston Walkup (Austin) 2:15.25, Jensen Richard (Century) 2:15.61, Albert Hu (Century) 2:18.72.

50 freestyle — Logan Kelly (Austin) 22.12, Owen Nord (Century) 22.76, Ethan Yao (Mayo) 23.41, Winston Walkup (Austin) 24.02, Aidan Nord (Century) 24.21, Nathan Kram (Century) 24.29.

Diving — Kevin Bossou (JM) 164.20, Tyler Gorden (Red Wing) 164.18, Riley Ferguson (Austin) 151.72, Riley Morris (Century) 144.40, Isaiah Cabeen (Austin) 99.53, Otto Ward (Century) 82.65.

100 butterfly — Logan Kelly (Austin) 53.21, Owen Nord (Century) 56.56, Aiden Johnson (Mayo) 58.92, Jackson Homme (Century) 59.17, Jensen Richard (Century) 59.76, Julius Hanson (Winona) 1:00.35.

100 freestyle — Owen Nord (Century) 50.13, Winston Walkup (Austin) 52.78, Jackson Homme (Century) 53.08, Nathan Kram (Century) 54.12, Jameson Bargfrede (Century) 54.19, Aidan O'Brien (Red Wing) 54.56.

500 freestyle — Logan Kelly (Austin) 5:08.72, Owen Nord (Century) 5:12.01, Bryan Chen (Mayo) 5:27.32, Colin White (Winona) 5:27.96, Jackson Homme (Century) 5:28.11, Aidan Nord (Century) 5:31.77.

200 freestyle relay — Century (Nathan Kram, Aidan Nord, Jameson Bargfrede, Owen Nord) 1:36.45, Austin (Winston Walkup, Adam Pike, Riley Haugen, Logan Kelly) 1:37.61, Winona (Gavin Nelson, Julius Hanson, Charlie Miller, Colin White) 1:41.00, Red Wing (Aidan O'Brien, Jacob Flemke, Ethan Ihrke, Graham Achen) 1:46.65.

100 backstroke — Ethan Yao (Mayo) 57.44, Winston Walkup (Austin) 59.87, Aidan Nord (Century) 1:01.18, Andrew Linden (Century) 1:01.57, Jameson Bargfrede (Century) 1:02.25, Jacob Flemke (Red Wing) 1:05.49.

100 breaststroke — Logan Kelly (Austin) 57.63, Aidan O'Brien (Red Wing) 1:11.44, Nathan Kram (Century) 1:11.49, Jackson Barry (Austin) 1:14.04, Briar Volkman (Winona) 1:14.75, Drew Shin (Century) 1:16.78.

400 freestyle relay — Century (Owen Nord, Jameson Bargfrede, Aidan Nord, Jackson Homme) 3:40.96, Mayo (Bryan Chen, Logan Atkinson, Aiden Johnson, Ethan Yao,) 3:42.47, Winona (Colin White, Brayden Coudron, Gavin Nelson, Julius Hanson) 3:44.50, Austin (Winston Walkup, Tate Miller, Adam Pike, Logan Kelly) 3:49.34.