DEAN BISHOP INVITATIONAL

• At Austin

Team scores

Owatonna 108.5, Mayo 99, Century 74, Mankato East 51.5, Austin 21, Northfield 20.

Individual results

Newsletter signup for email alerts

(First place; Rochester, Austin in top three)

Running events

100 — 1. Demonte Simmons (M) 11.19; 2. Isaiah Huber (C) 11.21; 3. Noah Smith (M) 11.41. 200 — 1. Isaiah Huber (C) 23.18; 2. Noah Smith (M) 23.22; 3. Derek Shamblin (C) 23.67. 400 — 1. William Tidona (N) 53.44; 2. Kaden Murley (A) 54.34. 800 — 1. Silas Green (C) 1:58.56; 2. Lance Pfrimmer (M) 2:02.56. 1,600 — 1. Andrew Johnson (ME) 4:33.73; 3. Ryan Gwaltney (M) 4:41.23. 3,200 — 1. Andrew Johnson (ME) 9:51.02; 2. Seth Hill (C) 10:21.32; 3. William Roden (M) 10:30.70. 110 hurdles — 1. Ryan Gregory (O) 15.74; 3. Cayden Holcomb (M) 15.79. 300 hurdles — 1. Ryan Gregory (O) 41.02; 2. Cayden Holcomb (M) 42.15; 3. Carter Holcomb (M) 43.84.

Relays

4x100 — 1. Century (Isaiah Huber, Jonathan Torbenson, Derek Shamblin, Jaecan Fratzke) 44.70; 2. Mayo 45.24. 4x200 — 1. Owatonna (Garrett Karsten, Justin Gleason, Ryley Glassmaker, Kaven Torabpour) 1:35.13; 2. Mayo 1:37.45; 3. Austin 1:38.63. 4x400 — 1. Northfield (Caleb Meeker, Brent Twietmeyer, Nathan Amndson, William Tidona) 3:39.64; 3. Century 3:43.09. 4x800 — 1. Owatonna (Connor Ginskey, Trevor Hiatt, David Smith, Ty Svenby) 8:39.29; 2. Century 8:40.55.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Trever Schirmer (O) 47-7; 3. Dedric Burger (M) 42-8. Discus — 1. Trever Schirmer (O) 135-2. High jump — 1. Owen Korbel (O) 6-3; 2. Max Vande Kieft (M) 5-10; 3. Adam Myren (M) 5-8. Pole vault — 1. Nathan Nelson (C) 12-6; 3. Matthew Grush (A) 9-0. Long jump — 1. Isaiah Huber (C) 20-10; 2. Carter Holcomb (M) 20-7; 3. Joseph Walker (A) 20-2. Triple jump — 1. Medi Akwai (ME) 39-6; 2. Yaih Marial (M) 38-6 1/2.

PINE ISLAND MEET

Team scores

Pine Island 109, Triton 55, Schaeffer Academy 12

Individual results

Running events

100 — 1. Jaxon Sacket (T) 11.89. 200 — 1. Jarod White (PI) 23.46. 400 — 1. Aidan Kluth (S) 56.85. 800 — 1. Jesse Olson (PI) 2:25.61. 1,600 — 1. Will Cobb (PI) 5:15.43. 3,200 — 1. Luke Bothun (S) 10:52.23. 100 hurdles —1 . Jack Noll (PI) 19.23. 300 hurdles — 1. Owen Petersoahn (T) 44.56.

Relays

4x100 — 1. Triton (Carter Hellevik, Haevan Quimby, Noah Thomas, Jaxon Sackett) 47.78. 4x200 — 1. Triton (Owen Petersohn, Daegan Dostal, Noah Thomas, Jaxon Sackett) 1:37.62. 4x400 — 1. Pine Island (Zack Ihde, Brandt Konik, Mark Quintero, Jarod White) 3:43.45. 4x800 — 1. Pine Island (Kaedyn Peterson-Rucker, Will Cobb, Braxton Osterhaus, Brandt Konik) 10:15.28

Field events

High jump — 1. Jaxon Sackett (T) 5-10. Pole vault — 1. Jarod White (PI) 14-0. Long jump — 1. Michael Goodman (PI) 17-4. Triple jump — 1. Daegan Dostal (T) 37-0 1/2. Shot put — 1. Connor Groven (PI) 35-1. Discus — 1 . Logan Mentjes (PI) 106-5.

PLAINVIEW-ELGIN-MILLVIVLLE TRIANGULAR

Team scores

Plainview-Elgin-Millville 103, Stewartville 61, Rochester Area Christian Educators 22

Individual results

Running events

100 — 1. Nathan Smidt (S) 11.81. 200 — 1. Kyler Bader (PEM) 23.62. 400 — 1. Kyler Bader (PEM) 52.38. 800 — 1. Chris Remling (S) 2:18.17. 1,600 — 1. Isaiah Fitzgerald (S) 5:07.15. 3,200 — 1. Isaiah Fitzgerald (S) 11:11.28. 100 hurdles —1. Tucker Clobes (PEM) 20.19. 300 hurdles — 1. Kevin Hagstrom (RACE) 44.07.

Relays

4x100 — 1. PEM (Leo Silha, Connor McGuire, Peyton Schumacher, Glenn Schmidt) 46.65. 4x200 — 1. PEM (Kaiden Peters, Nick Wozney, Peyton Schumacher, Kyler Bade) 1:37.96. 4x400 — 1. PEM (Kaiden Peters, Jonathan Tienter, John Evers) 3:50.08. 4x800 — 1. PEM (Nick Wozney, Baylor Hagen, Garion Walgren, Jonathan Tienter) 9:41.54.

Field events

High jump — 1. Kaiden Peters (PEM) 5-8. Pole vault — 1. Glenn Schmidt (PEM) 9-0. Long jump — 1. Kyler Bade (PEM) 19-4 3/4. Triple jump — 1. Nick Wozney (PEM) 37-4. Discus — 1. Leo Silha (PEM) 152-11. Shot put — 1. Leo Silha (PEM) 50-0.