BYRON TRIANGULAR

Team scores

Byron 153.5, Stewartville 83.5, Triton 19

Individual events

(Top two)

Newsletter signup for email alerts

100 — 1. Katie Lambrecht (B) 12.72; 2. Olivia Amundson (B) 13.12. 200 — 1. Katie Lambrecht (B) 26.11; 2. Maia Peterson (S) 26.84. 400 — 1. Katie Lambrecht (B) 58.97; 2. Maia Peterson (S) 59.88. 800 — 1. Olivia Field (S) 2:46.65; 2. Taylor Seeger (B) 3:01.82. 1,600 — 1. Michaela Hamilton (B) 6:15.85; 2. Abby Basile (B) 6:44.36. 3,200 — 1. Taylor Matter (B) 13:31.54; 2. Makenna Nigon (B) 14.55.42. 100 hurdles — 1. Emma Johnson (B) 16.78; 2. Chloe Staub (T) 17.32. 300 hurdles — 1. Clara Hoegh (B) 54.05; 2. Lexi Nelson (B) 54.60.

Relays

4x100 — 1. Stewartville (Claire Olson, Ella Quam, Hanna Hewitt, Elise Rediske) 55.98; 2. Triton 56.58. 4x200 — 1. Stewartville (Ella Quam, Claire Olson, Emilee Otto, Jolie Stecher) 1:57.61; 2. Byron 1:58.83. 4x400 — 1. Stewartville (Jaidyn Brower, Maia Peterson, Taylor Klement, Ella Quam) 4:31.12; 2. Byron 4:41.28. 4x800 — 1. Byron (Taylor Matter, Taylor Seeger, Makenna Nigon, Cambelle Johnson) 11:50.07.

Field events

High jump — 1. Olivia Gartner (B) 4-10; 2. Jaidyn Brower (S) 4-10. Pole vault — 1. Emma Johnson (B) 10-0; 2. Brooke Kovash (B) 8-0. Long jump — 1. Ella Rodemeyer (B) 14-10; 2. Elise Rediske (S) 14-9. Triple jump — 1. Maia Peterson (S) 34-0; 2. Chloe Staub (T) 32-7 3/4. Shot put — 1. Raina Stecher (S) 36-8; 2. Megan Gallagher (B) 29-8. Discus — 1. Raina Stecher (S) 105-2; ;2. Kacey Falcon (B) 85-5.

LAKE CITY TRIANGULAR

Team scores

Pine Island 70, Lake City 68, Kenyon-Wanamingo 42

Individual events

(Top two finishers)

100 — 1. Vanessa Schmidt (KW) 13.69; 2. Jacie Newman (PI) 14.42. 200 — 1. Hayley Lentsch (KW) 28.69; 2. Jacie Newman (PI) 29.73. 400 — 1. Peyton Meincke (LC) 1:07.13; 2. Baily Earnest-Miller 1:08.39. 800 — 1. Mela Schmitz (LC) 2:35.23; 2. Brooklyn Radtke (PI) 2:41.22. 1,600 — 1. Rachel Nesseth (KW) 18.16; 2. Elena Hartung (PI) 19.33. 300 hurdles — 1. Rachel Nesseth (KW) 51.40; 2. Mia Schmoll (PI) 55.78.

Relays

4x100 — 1. K-W (Rachel Nesseth, Hayley Lentsch, Stella Rechtzigel, Vanessa Schmidt) 53.36; 2. Lake City 57.27. 4x200 — 1. Lake City (Macey Beltz, Kloey Sanderson, Zoe Munson, Emma Narum) 1:59.86; 2. Lake City 2:03.08. 4x400 — 1. Lake City (Baily Earnest-Miller, Macey Beltz, Kloey Sanderson, Jacey Majors) 4:33.11; 2. Lake City 4:487.00. 4x800 — 1. Lake City (Carly Earnest-Miller, Mela Schmitz, McKenna Beltz, Lauren Kennedy) 11:00.28; 2. K-W 11:58.38.

Field events

Shot put — 1. Gabriella White (PI) 25-8 1/2; 2. McKenna Bremer (LC) 25-8. Discus — 1. McKenna Bremer (LC) 85-5; 2. Liz Ziller (PI) 68-1. High jump — 1. Sadie Sanders (LC) 4-6; 2. Norah Rechtzigel (KW) 4-4. Pole vault — 1. Simon Kabat (PI) 8-6; 2. Mia Schmoll (PI) 7-6. Long jump — 1. Jaci Newman (PI) 15-3; 2. Hayley Lentsch (KW) 14-5 1/2. Triple jump — 1. Simone Kabat (PI) 31-8; 2. Baily Earnest-Miller (LC) 29-4.



NON-CONFERENCE

• At Mayo

Dick Norman Invitational

Team scores

Owatonna 466.5, Mankato West 453.5, Mayo 423,Winona 332, John Marshall 82.

Individual results

(Winner, Rochester top 3)

* -- Meet record

Running events

100 — 1. Mar Berlin-Burns (W) 12.54, 2. Madison Meyer (Mayo) 13.16. 200 — 1. Mar Berlin-Burns (W) 26.03. 400 — 1. Isa Andrijasevic (JM) 62.9, 2. Sofia Haakenson (Mayo) 64.31, 3. Shannon Chen (Mayo) 64.83. 800 — 1. Anna Gilmer (W) 2:32.10. 1,600 — 1. Greta Freed (JM) 5:37.08, 2. Ar Jaime-Luevano (Mayo) 5:54.47. 3,200 — 1. Kiley Pollock (W) 12:24.06, 3. Amelia Decker (Mayo)12:59.48. 100 hurdles — 1. Chloe Hughes (W) 15.13*, 2. Hannah Hanson (Mayo) 15.59. 300 hurdles — 1.Chloe Hughes (W) 46.46, 2. Hannah Hanson (Mayo) 47.62.

Relays

4x100 — 1. Owatonna 53.44, 2. Mayo 53.61. 4x200 — 1. Owatonna 1:52.79. 4x400 — 1. Winona 4:25.81. 4x800 — 1. Mankato West 10:31.63, 2. Mayo 10:36.61.

Field events

High jump — 1. Mckenna DuFrene (O) 5-0. Pole vault — 1. Abby Olenius (MW) 11-2. Long jump — 1. Jenna Sikel (MW) 16-2 1/2, 3. Hannah Hanson (Mayo) 15-5 1/2. Triple jump — 1. Hannah Hanson (Mayo) 33-10 3/4. Shot put — 1. Kya Dixon (O) 35-6 1/2. Discus — 1. Grace Banse (MW) 103-3, 2. Claire Holmes (Mayo) 97-5, 3. Ayla Larson (Mayo) 90-9.

• At Plainview-Elgin-Millville

Team scores

GMLOS 74.5, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 70.5, Cotter 40

Individual results

Running events

100 — 1. Olivia Gardner, Cotter 13.57. 200 — 1. Anika Reiland, GMLOS 27.39. 400 — 1. Kaylin Mensin GMLOS, 1:07.27 . 800 — 1. Aubrey Williams Cotter, 2:33.46. 1,600 — 1. Hazel Freyre, Cotter 6:09.52. 3,200 — 1. Ellie Glodowski Cotter, 12:38.54. 100 hurdles —1 . Hailey Hindt, GMLOS 16.46. 300 hurdles — 1. Hailey Hindt, GMLOS 48.23

Relays

4x100 — 1. Cotter, 54.87. 4x200 — 1. GMLOS 1:50.87. 4x400 — 1. Grand Meadow, 4:22.84. 4x800 — 1. Cotter 10:30.25

Field events

High jump — 1. Alyx Doughty, P-E-M 4-8. Pole vault — 1. Rylee Nelson, P-E-M, 9-0. Long jump — 1. Alyx Doughty, P-E-M, 15-8 3/4 . Triple jump — 1. Macy Wozney P-E-M, 31-10 1/2. Shot put — 1. Lexy Foster, GMLOS 33-8. Discus — 1. Lauren Rott, P-E-M 100-11.