SECTION 1A

GIRLS HONOR ROLL

100 — Lindsey Root (St. Charles) 12.92; Jaidyn Brower (Stewartville) 13.27; Grace Buntrock (Lourdes) 13.35.

200 — Lindsey Root (St. Charles) 26.59; Anika Reiland (GMLOKS) 27.10, Brielle Ruen (Lanesboro/Fillmore Central) 27.2.

400 — Maia Peterson (Stewartville) 59.88; Brielle Ruen (Lanesboro/Fillmore Central) 61.08; Anika Reiland (GMLOKS) 62.82.

Newsletter signup for email alerts

800 — Katrina Sortland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 2:20.41; Lillyan Kiehne (Lanesboro/Fillmore Central) 2:36.08; Rylee Nelson (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 2:40.05.

1,600 — Natasha Sortland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 5:04; Brooklyn Radtke (Pine Island) 5:43.55; Anna Peikert (Lourdes) 5:48.46.

3,200 — Natasha Sortland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 10:54.; Madi Simon (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 13:02.41.

100 hurdles — Hailey Hindt (GMLOKS) 16.21, Emmarie Byom (La Crescent) 16.91; Chloe Staub (Triton) 17.21.

300 hurdles — Hailey Hindt (GMLOKS) 48.23; Macy Holtz (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 49.13; Haylie Strum (Stewartville) 49.46.

4x100 relay — Lourdes 52.45, La Crescent 54.40; Lanesboro/Fillmore Central 55.62.

4x200 relay — GMLOKS 1:49.09; Lourdes 1:51.45, St. Charles 1:52.41.

4x400 relay — Plainview-Elgin-Millville 4:16.23; Stewartville 4:16.78; GMLOKS 4:22.35.

4x800 relay — Plainview-Elgin-Millville 10:41.00, Lourdes 10:53.30; Lanesboro/Fillmore Central 10:55.71.

Long jump — Lindsey Root (St. Charles) 17-5; Jaci Newman (Pine Island) 16-11; Alyx Doughty (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 16-6 3/4.

Triple jump — Maia Peterson (Stewartville) 34-0; Chloe Staub (Triton) 33-3 1/2; Macy Wozney (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 33-3.

High jump — Alyx Doughty (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 4-10; Jaidyn Brower (Stewartville) 4-10; Taylor Klement (Stewartville) 4-10; Marissa Houfek (Lourdes) 4-10.

Pole vault — Rylee Nelson (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 9-0; Simon Kabat (Pine Island) 8-6; Saydie Clark (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 8-6.

Shot put — Raina Stecher (Stewartville) 37-8; Megan Meyer (Lewiston-Altura) 34-4; Hailey Soulier (St. Charles) 33-10.

Discus — Raina Stecher (Stewartville) 112-2; Abby Fitzgerald (Medford) 110-0.