SECTION 1A

GIRLS HONOR ROLL

100 — Vanessa Schmidt (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 12.87; Lindsey Root (St. Charles) 12.92; Jackie Cole (Medford) 13.11.

200 — Lindsey Root (St. Charles) 26.59; Anika Reiland (GMLOKS) 26.69, Brielle Ruen (Lanesboro/Fillmore Central/Mabel-Canton) 27.2.

400 — Maia Peterson (Stewartville) 59.88; Brielle Ruen (Lanesboro/Fillmore Central) 61.08; Anika Reiland (GMLOKS) 62.82.

Newsletter signup for email alerts

800 — Katrina Sortland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 2:20.41; Lillyan Kiehne (Lanesboro/Fillmore Central/Mabel-Canton) 2:25.43; McKenna Hendrickson (GMLOKS) 2:31.48.

1,600 — Natasha Sortland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 5:04; Brooklyn Radtke (Pine Island) 5:43.55; Anna Peikert (Lourdes) 5:48.46.

3,200 — Natasha Sortland (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 10:54.; Naomi Warmka (GMLOKS) 12:55.04; Madi Simon (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 13:02.41.

100 hurdles — Hailey Hindt (GMLOKS) 15.99; Emmarie Byom (La Crescent) 16.91; Chloe Staub (Triton) 17.21.

300 hurdles — Hailey Hindt (GMLOKS) 48.23; Macy Holtz (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 49.13; Haylie Strum (Stewartville) 49.46.

4x100 relay — Lourdes 52.45; GMLOKS 52.51; Kenyon-Wanamingo 52.67.

4x200 relay — GMLOKS 1:49.09; Lourdes 1:51.45, Lanesboro/Fillmore Central/Mabel-Canton 1:51.92.

4x400 relay — Plainview-Elgin-Millville 4:15.27; Lanesboro/Fillmore Central/Mabel-Canton 4:16.75; Stewartville 4:16.78.

4x800 relay — Lanesboro/Fillmore Central/Mabel-Canton 10:20.36; Plainview-Elgin-Millville 10:34.33; GMLOKS 10:36.46.

Long jump — Jackie Cole (Medford) 17-6; Lindsey Root (St. Charles) 17-5; Vanessa Schmidt (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 17-3.

Triple jump — Maia Peterson (Stewartville) 34-0; Chloe Staub (Triton) 33-3 1/2; Macy Wozney (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 33-3.

High jump — Kendyl Queensland (GMLOKS) 5-0; Kelly Ristau (Lanesboro/Fillmore Central/Mabel-Canton) 5-0; Alyx Doughty (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 4-10; Jaidyn Brower (Stewartville) 4-10; Taylor Klement (Stewartville) 4-10; Marissa Houfek (Lourdes) 4-10.

Pole vault — Rylee Nelson (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 9-0; Madison Simon (Lanesboro/Fillmore Central/Mabel-Canton) 9-0; Jonna Gunnarson (Lewiston-Altura) 9-0.

Shot put — Raina Stecher (Stewartville) 37-8; Lexy Foster (GMLOKS) 34-8; Megan Meyer (Lewiston-Altura) 34-4.

Discus — Lauren Rott (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 114-1; Raina Stecher (Stewartville) 112-2; Abby Fitzgerald (Medford) 110-0.