ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday's girls track and field results

A scoreboard of girls track and field results.

Track and Field Scores Results graphic

SUBSECTION 4A MEET

• At Pine Island

Team scores

Pine Island 279, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 134, Kenyon-Wanamingo 131, Medford 129, Cannon Falls 120, Bethlehem Academy 54

Individual events

(Top three advance to section meet; *advanced by standard)

ADVERTISEMENT

100 — 1. Jackie Cole (Med) 12.93; 2. Vanessa Schmidt (KW) 13.10; 3. Jaci Newman (PI) 13.43; 4. Taylor Koenen (PI) 13.57. 200 — 1. Hayley Lentsch (KW) 27.03; 2. Jackie Cole (Med) 27.49; 3. Kisten Bettermann (ZM) 28.07; 4. Reese Koenen (PI) 28.37. 400 — 1. Hayley Lentsch (KW) 1:0350; 2. Reese Koenen (PI) 1:04.94; 3. Devon Root (CF) 1:05.67; 4. Annette Kniefel (Med) 1:07.90. 800 — 1. Katrina Sortland (ZM) 2:17.50; 2. Clara Kniefel (Med) 2:41.85; 3. Audrie Simpson (PI) 2:43.00; 4. Paxyn Rendahl (PI) 2:40.62. 1,600 1. Natasha Sortland (ZM) 5:01.19; 2. Brooklyn Radtke (PI) 5:38.21; 3. River Weissgerber (PI) 5:49.55; 4. Alivia Levi (PI) 6:00.57. 3200 1. Natasha Sortland (ZM) 12:14.05; 2. Alivia Levi (PI) 13:15.34; 3. Shiwei Hong (PI) 14:06.05; 4. Abby Kugler (BA) 14:20.06. 100 hurdles — 1. Brianna Radatz (BA) 16.30; 2. Rachel Nesseth (KW) 17.19; 3. Elena Hartung (PI) 17.88; 4. Olivia Seymour (ZM) 17.99. 300 hurdles — 1. Rachel Nesseth (KW) 47.97; 2. Brianna Radatz (BA) 49.24; 3. Elena Hartung (PI) 50.99; 4. Evelyn Nelson (CF) 52.47.

Relays

4x100 — 1. K-W (Rachel Nesseth, Hayley Lentsch, Stella Rechtzigel, Vanessa Schmidt) 52.08; 2. Medford 54.81; 3. ZM 56.03; 4. Pine Island 56.39. 4x200 — 1. Pine Island (Alexis Matzke, Taylor Koenen, Reese Koenen, Jaci Newman) 1:52.58; 2. ZM 1:53.73; 3. Cannon Falls 1:55.09; 4. KW 2:10.34. 4x400 — 1. ZM (Sawyer Sheridan, Siddha Hunt, Kaila Huneke, Katrina Sortland) 4:21.13; 2. Medford 4:34.45; 3. Pine Island 4:36.21; 4. Cannon Falls 4:51.45. 4x800 — 1. Pine Island (Brynne Kelley, Mia Schmoll, River Weissgerber, Brooklyn Radtke) 11:02.23; 2. KW 12:00.71; 3. ZM 12:32.50; 4. Cannon Falls 13:02.21.

Field events

High jump — 1. Vanessa Schmidt (KW) 4-8; 2. Allison Unverzagt (PI) 4-6; 3. Maddie Seymour (ZM) 4-6; 4. Ella Schmoll (PI) 4-4. Pole vault — 1. Simone Kabat (PI) 8-9; 2. Mia Schmoll (PI) 8-3; 3. Lydia Pedersen (CF) 7-9; 4. Rachel Nesseth (KW) 7-3. Long jump — 1. Jackie Cole (Med) 17-2; 2. Jaci Newman (PI) 16-8; 3. Hayley Lentsch (KW) 16-4 1/2; 4. Vanessa Schmidt (KW) 15-10 1/2. Triple jump — 1. Jaci Newman (PI) 34-4 1/2; 2. Brianna Radatz (BA) 34-3; 3. Jaci Winchell (CF) 33-0 3/4; 4. Simone Kabat (PI) 31-7 1/4. Shot put — 1. Kinsey Cronin (Med) 31-1; 2. Reagan Sutherland (Med) 29-8 1/4; 3. Lyndee Northrop (PI) 28-1/4; 4. Audrey Downes (ZM) 27-2 3/4. Discus — 1. Mackenzie Kellen (Med) 91-9; 2. Isabel Miller (Med) 89-1; 3. Abby Fitzgerald (Med) 87-3; 4. Sydney Dienst (BA) 86-5.

Related Topics: TRACK AND FIELD
What To Read Next
A scoreboard of men's junior hockey games.
The professional fighter and Kasson resident will compete at the first-time event on Saturday at Mayo Civic Center.
The Garden indoor skatepark is set to open in February, about six months after Adam and Laura Kramer bought the former Whiskey Bones building.
Former Century boys basketball coach Jeff Butorac has written a book that he hopes can help people overcome their fears, anxiety and negative thought perception.