ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Tuesday's cross country results

Results from high school cross country races.

Cross Country Results Scores graphic

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY

LAKE CITY INVITATIONAL

Team scores

Austin 75, Stewartville 76, Lake City 99, Kasson-Mantorville 121, St. Charles 122, Goodhue 144, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 176, Wabasha-Kellogg 219, La Crescent 234, Schaeffer Academy 234, Dover-Eyota 238, Buyron 245, Hayfield inc.

Top 15 individuals

1. Baylor Hagen (PEM) 17:04; 2. Andrew O'Hara (SC) 17:07; 3. Caleb Goff (Stew) 17:10; 4. Eric Anderson (LC) 17:10; 5. Joseth Garry (A) 17:12; 6. Thomas Herrick (A) 17:19; 7. Josh Langseth (Stew) 17:23; 8. Shane Arnold (SC) 17:28; 9. Isaiah Fitzgerlad (Sew) 17:35; 10. JJ Bien (Good) 17:38; 11. David Obst (KM) 17:51; 12. Joseph Block (SA) 17:53; 13. Noah Johnson (KM) 17:54; 14. Carson Pieper (B) 17:55; 15. Thomas Asmus (A) 17:56.

ADVERTISEMENT

ALBERT LEA INVITATIONAL

Team scores

John Marshall 58, Albert Lea 71, Faribault 73, Red Wing 87, Owatonna 102, Waseca 108.

John Marshall top seven

2. Garrett Eick 18:53; 6. Matt Duncan 18:51; 8. James Garcia 20:05; 20. Gabe Robison 21:14; 22. Max Nguyen 21:15 23. Philip Darlen 21:16; 24. Andrew Sonnabend 21:18.

GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Lake City Invitational

Team scores

Lake City 66, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 72, Austin 79, Byron 108, Kasson-Mantorville 111, Goodhue 160, St. Charles 185, Stewartville 190, La Crescent 196, Schaeffer Academy 212, Wabasha-Kellogg 301, Dover-Eyota inc., Hayfield inc.

Top 15 individuals

ADVERTISEMENT

1. Marissa Shute (A) 19:10; 2. Abigail Tri (KM) 19:29; 3. Nadia Vaughn (A) 19:42, 4. Peyton Meincke (LC) 20:10; 5. Jacey Majerus (LC) 20:13; 6. Olivia Yotter (LC) 20:15; 7. Molly Kate Hagen (PEM) 20:23; 8. Lydia Rosendahl (LaC) 20:26; 9. Kailey Schneider (B) 20:32; 10. Ashley Peterson (KM) 20:33; 11. Cassidy Shute (A) 20:45; 12. Aubrey Peterson (KM) 20:46; 13. Michaeala Hamilton (B) 20:48; 14. Madilyn Simon (PEM) 21:01; 15. Malia Nelson (DE) 21:11.

What To Read Next